Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Near fine or a little better. Inscribed to someone in ink by the author "To _______ Thanks for your support 5 July 08 Ollen Hunt". A biography written by a Buffalo soldier with pictures and memoirs of WWII Service. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author. Very light bumping around the edges and corners. Minor handling wear to surface of cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 4th. Near fine or a little better. Inscribed to someone in ink by the author "To _______ Thanks for your support 10 Oct 09 Ollen Hunt". A biography written by a Buffalo soldier with pictures and memoirs of WWII Service. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2007
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 160 p. Signed by the author to 'Brandon.' Rear cover creased. Liquid damage to bottom margin (about 1-inch) of second half of the book. Pages else clean, with no internal markings. Binding tight. Year: 2007. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: New. First. Early black infantry regiments were nicknamed Buffalo Soldiers by Native Americans, symbolizing the respect they had for the African-American soldier's bravery and valor. For more than 150 years these descendants of kings and queens, chiefs, leaders, and people of Africa have distinguished themselves with desire, dedication, and discipline. Ollen Hunt, one of the last Buffalo Soldiers, writes in this book about what America has done for him, and what he has done for America. His story is one of desire, dedication, and discipline; of bravery and valor. Throughout his life Ollen has distinguished himself: in the Civilian Conservation Corp, US Army, business, husband and father, and community leader. He has been a true soldier in every aspect of his life. He's shown that regardless of humble beginnings, prejudice, war, and other handicaps and hardships of life, a man can succeed if he adopts the attitude of the early Buffalo Soldier's slogan: deeds, not words! Buffalo Soldier is an uplifting biography and an example of hope for young and old alike.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1594330441 Glossy pictorial covers, tight binding. Minimal wear. Inscribed by author on first blank leaf. Clean unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants 2022-09, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 160 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 130,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: New. /INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO SPIKE LEE/ SPIKE LEE'S PERSONAL STICKER ON THE FIRST PAGE/NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 130,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Like New. /INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO SPIKE LEE/ SPIKE LEE'S PERSONAL STICKER ON THE FIRST PAGE/NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330441 ISBN 13: 9781594330445
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.