Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1925
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Photographs by the Author Ilustrador. "A Manual of French Ecclesiastical Architecture in the Twelfth Century for the Student and the Traveller.".
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1925
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Printing Stated. The outcome of a great number of journeys through France to capture, in one volume, the splendor and magnificence of chruches throughout France. 262 pages. Frontispiece. B&W photos. Type on spine is somewhat faded; a light stain on front. Very nice copy overall.
Publicado por Grant Richards, 1925
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover/A manual of French Ecclesiastical Architecture in the Twelfth Century for the student and the traveller/ No jacket.
Publicado por Grant Richards, London, 1925
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 262 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. NOT FROM A LIBRARY, free from any text markings, just the former owner's name & 1925 date on the ffep.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd, 1925
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some wear. Content is clean and has light toning. No DJ. Owner signature to ffep.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Very scarce book. Small format softcover book with soiling to covers and scuffs. Clean content with a publishers compliments stamp to title page. Binding a little weak with some seperation at spine.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd, 1925
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1925. No Edition Remarks. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd., 1925
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd., 1925
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Dark green cloth cover has spots/ stains on it and rubbed edges. Pages are rough cut. 262 pages.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Many illus. 8vo, cloth. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1925. vg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New edition, published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1925., 1925
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Special Edition. Very good with fair dust jacket. Dust jacket is darkened on spine with top inch missing, is chipped along top edges and is worn at the corners with a part of spine taped on inside. 262 pages with index plus 113 illustrations.
Publicado por Grant Richards, London, 1925
Librería: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes original black & white photographs by the author. A manual of French ecclesiastical architecture in the 12th century for the student traveller. Publishers dark green cloth, titled gilt. Light foxing to prelims.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd, 1925
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher Richards, London 1925. Good condition. Green boards with gilt lettering, corners bumped, wear to ends of spine. Pages tanned, some foxing. Tight binding, no markings in text. Signature and date on ffep.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book aims to introduce both lay readers and legal professionals to the distinctive principles and procedures of French evidentiary law. The author - a bilingual lawyer and a member of both the American and French bars - highlights points of divergence from the Anglo-Saxon tradition that are essential for understanding international evidentiary law. The text includes a translation of the relevant articles of the various French codes that underpin this area of law, offering valuable insights into the French legal system for comparative legal analysis. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1340298074 ISBN 13: 9781340298074
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 49,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 246. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 246.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287341039 ISBN 13: 9781287341031
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287341039 ISBN 13: 9781287341031
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 250.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287341039 ISBN 13: 9781287341031
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287341039 ISBN 13: 9781287341031
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 38,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 250.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1925 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 338 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 338 Bodington, Oliver E. (Oliver Eaton), 1859-.