Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Knights of Columbus Charities, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970700814 ISBN 13: 9780970700810
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Sunstone Foundation, 1996
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B003TUIPHS Unmarked text. Some edgewear. Great reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, London, 1952
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth; gilt spine. Fourth edition, second printing. With many black-and-white drawings and diagrams. Moderate rubbing to cover extremities; 1/4" chip out of top spine. Binding somewhat shaken (heavy text block). Occasional faint blue pencil underlining and notes, and prior owner name upper front endpaper, but otherwise clean and tight.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press (1981)., Madison, WI, 1981
ISBN 10: 0299087549 ISBN 13: 9780299087548
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback. 197 pp. Still photos. A clean, nearly Fine copy. "In addition to being an important social document, the film remains a gripping experience for filmgoers today because of its unusual dramatic conception, its hauntingly inconclusive ending, and Paul Muni's performance as the good boy forced to go wrong.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. NEW CONDITION - NEVER USED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1269243586 ISBN 13: 9781269243582
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. Custom edition for PSC 100, Clinton Community College, located in Plattsburgh, New York. 3-hole punched looseleaf edition suitable for placement in a 3-ring binder. Pages unmarked, modest wear. For faster service, request expedited shipping.
Publicado por Appleton January 1900, 1900
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1900 Aldine Edition; unmarked and in great condition for its age.
Publicado por Transatlantic Review, 1967
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 90 pages. The twenty-fifth issue of Joseph F. McCrindle's quarterly literary journal, with this issue featuring the first appearance of William S. Burroughs's story '23 Skidoo'. Featuring fourteen stories, poems and pieces of prose, this periodical offers a wonderful insight into the pioneering literary voices of the mid twentieth centurt.Amongst the works presence in this volume are Burroughs's story '23 Skidoo', Joyce Carol Oates's 'In the Warehouse', and Flann O'Brien's 'The Third Policeman'.Founded in 1959 and running until 1977, the Transatlantic Review was known for its eclectic mix of short stories and poetry, featured alongside drawings, essays, and interviews with writers and theatre and film directors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Historical Society., 1993
ISBN 10: 0861931378 ISBN 13: 9780861931378
Librería: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Camden Fifth Series Volume 2 ( 1993 ). ix + 477 pp. Rear board slightly marked, else fine hardback in publishers original red cloth with gilt lettering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521773210 ISBN 13: 9780521773218
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Firm, square hardback with strong joints and bright, clean covers, just showing a tiny 15mm nick to the upper corner. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Nonetheless this book is actually in very good or even better than very good condition. Thus it appears unread: fresh, crisp and tight. And so a very decent copy now offered for sale at a bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science, 2015
ISBN 10: 0702069361 ISBN 13: 9780702069369
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th edition. 256 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere Tindall & Cox, London, 1950
Librería: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Generally Very Good. Fourth Edition. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Small insc. to upper free ep. No jacket. Line illustrations. 1036pp A generally very nice copy.
Publicado por Free Press of Glenco/MacMillan, 1964., 1964
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. 4to. [ix] + 604pp. Original cloth. Pictorial d/w. with black spine lettered in white, rubbed and torn with loss. Please note that additional postage charges may be necessary. US$22.
EUR 56,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amwell Press, March 1992., Clinton, NJ:, 1992
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Edition. #270 of a limited edition of 1000 copies SIGNED BY EDITOR JIM RIKHOFF. Issued as the twenty-seventh volume in Amwell Press' African Hunting Heritage Collection. No slipcase, i.e. lacking. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover: H 24.25cm x L 16.25cm. [2], i-xxiv, 1-637 pages plus unpaged plates. Bright red textured leather (imitating a game animal skin); vibrant gilt stamping to spine and both boards; slight rubbing/soiling to front board; stronger soiling and flaked gilt marks to rear board caused by previous light adhesion to an adjacent book on a shelf (henceforth called Easton Press adhesionitis as that was its unfortunate shelfmate). All edges gilt; red silk moire endpapers; sewn-in red silk ribbon page marker. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding remains crisp. Limitation statement, copy#, and ink signature of editor-compiler-publisher Jim Rikhoff on special unpaged leaf preceding frontispiece. Published by Amwell Press for The National Sporting Fraternity Limited as the twenty-seventh volume in its African Hunting Heritage Collection. Features contributions by Errol Trzebinski, Col. Richard Meinertzhagen, J.H. Patterson, Theodore Roosevelt, A. Blayney Percival [Arthur Blayney Percival], Arthur H. Neumann, Martin Johnson, J.A. Hunter, Elspeth Huxley, Beryl Markham, Kermit Roosevelt, Joy Adamson, Jack O'Connor, Craig Boddington, Gene Hill, et al. Please note that this thick book has an approximate shipping weight of 4 pounds (1.81 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. {Amwell_Shelf#2}.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0809328917 ISBN 13: 9780809328918
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858984254 ISBN 13: 9781858984254
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. This important new book develops an ecological-economics perspective on sustainability at the regional, national and international level. It explores prospects for sustainable development using methods firmly grounded in empirical reality, as well as emphasizing scientific, economic and socio-political concerns.This approach is based on the construction of non-monetary indicators for sustainability, and the application of cost-effectiveness analyses to identify robust alternatives for the achievement of specified policy norms. In calculating the requirements for sustainability the contributors attach importance to multiple criteria decision aid (MCDA) methods of analysis to evaluate the key components of sustainability and help assess the sustainability of aregional or national economic development trajectory. Case studies of water pollutants in the Bretagne region in France and greenhouse gas reduction in Europe are used to investigate resource allocation from this perspective. The contributors utilize the M3ED model - a structural economy-environment simulation model which gives a multi-sectoral representation of a national economy's production, final consumption and environmental pressures - to explore feasible economic futures. It is applied to scenarios in France to demonstrate ways that prospects for sustainability can be investigated at a national level. The contributors compare and contrast these models with the aims of more typical neoclassical modelling in their search for the most effective approaches to defining operational measures for sustainability.This book will be of great interest to academics in the field of ecological and environmental economics and to policymakers and planners in government and industry. Good condition. Inscription on inside cover. {"length"=>["23.4"], "width"=>["15.6"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 331 pages. 9.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, 1965
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A near-fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy with price ($12.50) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. An attractive copy, of erotic selections from John Cleland, Jean Genet, Philip O'Connor, Henry Miller, Chester Himes, Beardsley & Glassco, Lawrence Durrell, William Burroughs, Maxwell Kenton, Paul Ableman, Gregory Corso, George Bataille, James Sherwood, J.P. Donleavy, Akbar Del Piombo, Roger Casement, Pauline Reage, C.H. Ford, P. Tyler, Marquis de Sade, Raymond Queneau, Samuel Beckett, and more. Anthologies.
Publicado por Bailliere Tindall and Cox, London, 1942
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 990 pages, spine faded otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 83.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847686159 ISBN 13: 9780847686155
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642041329 ISBN 13: 9783642041327
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 225 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Southeast Asia, 2000
ISBN 10: 0877277281 ISBN 13: 9780877277286
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 243 pages. 10.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 11.00x8.25x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1968. [, 1968
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ] Hardback, thick heavy octavo, xxii + appx 1,030 pages, VG in G dj (dj in mylar). Clean endpapers, very small amount of careful highlighting to 6 or 8 pages within. DJ mostly clean & bright, but edge tattering, corner tears, appx one inch chip missing at top corner of back panel. Numerous graphs, tables, diagrams, line-drawings, photos. References cited throughout. Extensive Index. Book will require a little extra postage, which will be quoted upon ordering or inquiry. RWR5 Science & Technology Physics Mechanical Chemical Engineering Machines Lubricants.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Knights of Columbus Charities, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970700814 ISBN 13: 9780970700810
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!