Publicado por Tuscany Publications
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Guitar, Sheet Music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Antonii Schmid, Viennae, 1822
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDas Buch war in den letzten 200 Jahren irgendwann mal feucht, Einbandinnenseiten und einige Seiten waren schimmelig, was noch übrig ist kann man wegbürsten, Papier und Text sind davon unbeeindruckt, Bezugspapier des Einbanddeckels fehtl komplett, hinten mit Fehlstelle, Seiten mit Wasserrrand, deutlich unschön aber verwendbar. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Oktav, 290/VI S. Bilingual OPbd. Mangelhafter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104614588 ISBN 13: 9781104614584
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 42,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Nov 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1346270724 ISBN 13: 9781346270722
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 560 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Maori
Publicado por Schmid, Vienna 1826., 1826
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 22 x 14 cm. Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Der Einband nur leicht berieben. Ein kleines Etikett im hinteren Deckel. X, (2), 292 Seiten. Die Schnitte und Blattränder teils leicht braunfleckig, die Texte sauber, die Bindung intakt. Altersgemäß gut erhalten (siehe auch Abbildungen). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Arab.ik.
Publicado por Wien Anton Schmid, 1822
Librería: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. XVI, 390, VI S. Halbleder d. Zt. m. goldgepr. Rücken (berieben u. bestoßen, Innengelenke angeplatzt). Erste Ausg. des bekannten Wiener Lehrbuchs der arabischen Sprache. - Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz, alter Bibl.-Stempel gelöscht, an ein paar Stellen m. Anstreichungen, stellenw. etwas fleckig, sonst innen gut erhalten.
Publicado por Wien Schmid -1827, 1826
Librería: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, Austria
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. X S., 1 Bl., 292 S.; 246 S. Halbleder d. Zt. m. goldgepr. Rücken (berieben u. bestoßen, Vorsätze etwas fleckig). Lesebuch und Glossar der syrischen (aramäischen) Sprache, heute nur von syrischen Christen verwendet. Alter Bibl.-Stempel gelöscht (als Dublette ausgeschieden), durchgehend etwas stockfl. od. gebräunt, sonst innen gut erhalten. - In latein. Sprache, m. syrischen Beispielen.
Publicado por Schmid, Wien, 1827
Librería: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 41,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleder. Condición: Etwas beschädigt. 246 S.; Teil 2: Glossar-Band; Halbleder der Zeit; Ecken gestaucht u. angeplatzt, Aussengelenk 4 cm geplatzt, Bl. teils etwas braunfleckig, innen gut Size: 20,8 cm.
Publicado por Tuscany Publications
ISBN 13: 0680160114962
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. 2 Gitarren. .
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt Schmid, Halle, Saale, Viennae, 1824
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. [3], V, [2], 382, [2] pages ; 21 cm. rubbed leather corners & spine. some foxing to end papers. volume 2 (of 2) only.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an in-depth analysis of Arabic grammar, providing a comprehensive overview of the subject for linguists and language enthusiasts alike. The author explores the origins, structure, and evolution of Arabic grammar, examining its unique features and comparing it to related languages. The book covers a wide range of topics, including phonetics, morphology, syntax, and semantics. The author provides numerous examples and exercises to illustrate the concepts discussed, making this book an invaluable resource for anyone interested in learning more about the complexities and subtleties of Arabic grammar. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 42,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Fundamenta Linguae Arabicae: Accedunt Selectae Quaedam, Machamque Partem Typis Nondum Exscriptae Sententiae, Primis Decendi Ac Interpretandi Periculis DestinataeAbout the PublisherForgotten Boo.
Publicado por Wien Anton Schmid -1824, 1822
Librería: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, Austria
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ausreichend. XVI, 390, VI S. ; XIV(3), 298 S.; V, 382 S., 1 Bl. Halbleder d. Zt. m. goldgepr. Rücken (berieben u. bestoßen, mehrere Lagen etwas locker). Alle drei Bände des bekannten Wiener Lehrbuchs der arabischen Sprache in erster Ausgabe. - Alter Bibl.-Stempel gelöscht, stellenw. m. leichten Bleistiftvermerken od. etwas fleckig, Glossar durchgehend i. d. ob. Ecke m. Wasserrand, sonst noch gut erhalten.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Nov 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 129416287X ISBN 13: 9781294162872
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Wien, Schmid, 1822
Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 130,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 390, VI SS. Ldr.d.Zt.mit Rs. Mayer II,145; - ÖBL VII,188; - Wurzbach XX,455. - Erste Ausgabe. Der Orientalist und Theologe am Wiener Schottenstift wurde 1816 Nachfolger des in seine Heimat Syrien zurückgekehrten Maroniten Aryda, der vor ihm arabische, syrische und chaldäische Sprache an der Universität Wien unterrichtet hatte. Die Herausgabe der "Fundamenta" ist seine bedeutendste Arbeit auf diesem Gebiet und er fand in dem Wiener Drucker Anton Schmid einen kongenialen Partner, der die Herausgabe dieses Buches zum Anlaß nahm, arabische, persische und syrische Schriften anfertigen zu lassen, da es damals in Wien keine Druckerei gab, die derartige Bücher drucken konnte. - Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, durchgehend leicht stock- oder braunfleckig, vereinzelte Beistiftanmerkungen, Einband berieben, Kanten etwas bestoßen.
Publicado por ViennaTypis et Sumtibus Antonii Schmid A. Schmid ., 1822
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 894,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION. 8vo. (21 x 13 cm). pp.xvi+390+vi. Uncut and unpressed in contemporary blue paper wrappers with manuscript title label to spine, printed entirely on pale blue paper. Text in Latin and Arabic. Wrappers with some trivial soiling and minor losses to spine, contents clean and unmarked, generally a very good copy with many quires still unopened. First edition of Oberleitner's linguistic course. The orientalist and theologian at the Benedictine "Schottenstift" was Professor of Arabic, Syrian, and Chaldaic Languages and Exegesis at the University of Vienna. "Oberleitner's independent editing of the 'Fundamenta' constitutes an important achievement" (cf. ÖBL). The Viennese printer Schmid specialized in Arabic, Persian, and Syrian works, and his was the only printing shop in Austria that could handle such texts.
Publicado por Vienna, A. Schmid, 1822., 1822
Librería: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.500,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. XVI, 390, VI pp. Contemporary marbled half calf with label to gilt spine. First edition of Oberleitner's linguistic course. The orientalist and theologian at the Benedictine "Schottenstift" was Professor of Arabic, Syrian, and Chaldaic Languages and Exegesis at the University of Vienna. "Oberleitner's independent editing of the 'Fundamenta' constitutes an important achievement" (cf. ÖBL). The Viennese printer Schmid specialized in Arabic, Persian, and Syrian works, and his was the only printing shop in Austria that could handle such texts. - Aboussouan 693. Mayer II, 145. ÖBL VII, 188. Script. Ord. S. Benedicti 324, II. Wurzbach XX, 455. Brunet IV, 143. Graesse V, 1.
Idioma: Arabico
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024899241 ISBN 13: 9781024899245
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Chrestomathia Arabica Una Cum Glossario Arabico-latino, Volume 1, by Andreas Oberleitner, is a comprehensive resource for students of the Arabic language. This volume contains a carefully curated selection of Arabic texts designed to enhance reading comprehension and vocabulary acquisition. Accompanied by an Arabic-Latin glossary, the book serves as an invaluable tool for learners seeking to deepen their understanding of Arabic grammar and literature. 'Chrestomathia Arabica' is an essential addition to the library of any serious student of Arabic, offering a blend of classical texts and practical linguistic support.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 264.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021756555 ISBN 13: 9781021756558
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive two-volume Arabic grammar text with a Latin glossary is a must-read for serious students of the Arabic language. It covers everything from basic Arabic pronunciation to the nuances of Arabic syntax and grammar.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020100281 ISBN 13: 9781020100284
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 63,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive two-volume Arabic grammar text with a Latin glossary is a must-read for serious students of the Arabic language. It covers everything from basic Arabic pronunciation to the nuances of Arabic syntax and grammar.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Wien, Anton Schmid, 1823-1824., 1824
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 0. Erstausgabe. - Der Orientalist und Theologe Andreas Oberleitner fand mit dem Verleger Anton Schmid einen kongenialen Partner, der die Herausgabe seiner Bücher zum Anlaß nahm, arabische, persische und syrische Typen anfertigen zu lassen, da es damals in Wien keine Druckerei mit derartigen Schriften gab. - Einband berieben. Vorderdeckel m. Nummernschild. Titel gestempelt. Etw. gebräunt u. braunfleckig. - Wurzbach XX, 455; ÖBL VII, 188. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 8°. 382 S., 1 Bl.; XIV S., 1 Bl., 298 S., Ldr. d. Zt. m. blindgepr. Rücken u. gepr. Rückenschild.