Norma j collins (23 resultados)

Side-Fx
Tokar; Scott; Carroll; Harrison J.; Norma J. Collins [Editor]; Tony Dunn [Illustrator]; Tony Dunn [Illustrator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

BEST MOUNTED POLICE STORIES
Harrison, Dick (editor) (Norma Sluman; Bertrand Sinclair; Harwood Steele; John Mackie; Ralph Connor; Joseph Collins; Rudy Wiebe; Roger Pocock; Gilbert Parker; Frederick Niven; Z. M. Hamilton; James B. Hendrix; James Oliver Curwood; G. B. Lancaster)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Alberta Press, Edmonton, Alberta 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 258 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated by J. Frascara. This collection contains: Introduction by Dick Harrison; Selling a Birth-Rite for a Mass of Plottage; The Trek West and the Early Days; The…Taking of Fort Whoop-Up by Norma Sluman; Whisky Smuggling by Bertrand Sinclair; The Arrest of Wild Horse by Harwood Steele; A North-West Police Party by John Mackie; A Strike on the Railroad by Ralph Connor; The North-West Rebellion and After; The Siege of Fort Pitt by Joseph Collins; Riding West from Duck Lake by Rudy Wiebe; The Lean Man by Roger Pocock; The Error of the Day by Gilbert Parker; The Sun Dance in the File Hills by Frederick Niven; The Gold Rush and the North; Routine Patrol by James B. Hendrix; Smoke by Z. M. Hamilton; The Law Versus the Man by James Oliver Curwood; We Generally Don't by G. B. Lancaster; O'Brien's Doom by Joseph Gollomb; The Wolfer by Wallace Stegner; Main-teen Luh Droyt by Ken Mitchell; and The Detachment Man by H. J. MacDonald. Size: 8vo. J. Frascara; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 51583rd edition. 224 pages. 8.30x5.50x0.60 inches. In Stock. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

Side-Fx
Tokar; Scott; Carroll; Harrison J.; Norma J. Collins [Editor]; Tony Dunn [Illustrator]; Tony Dunn [Illustrator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,28
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Tony Dunn (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,88
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Methods of Investigation of the Dead Sea Scrolls and the Khirbet Qumran Site : Present Realities & Future Prospects
Wise, Michael Owen; Golb, Norma,; Collins, John J. & Pardee, Dennis G.; editors:
Editorial: N.Y. Academy of Sciences, New York 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DinamarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 61,41
Envío por EUR 129,00Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
orig. boards. xiv,514 pp, 24x15cm,Series: Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 722. Slight binding corner & side-edge bumps. Contains 26 papers. Includes: J. Magness "The Community of Qumran in Light of its Pottery"; N. Golb "Khirbet Qumran & the Manuscript Finds of the Judaean Wilderness"; E.M. Schuller "Women in…the Dead Sea Scrolls"; M.A. Knibb "The Place of the Damascus Document"; J.J. Colling "Messiahs in Context: Method in the Study of Messianism in the Dead Sea Scrolls"; M. Klinghardt "The Manual of Discipline in the Light of Statutes of Hellenistic Association"; J.H. Charlesworth "Morphological & Philological Observations: Preparing the Critical Text & Translation of the Serek Ha- Yahad"; P. Michowski "Language of the Copper Scroll in the Light of the Phrases Denoting the Directions of the World"; S. Iwry "The Exegetical Method of the Damascus Document Reconsidered"; G.J. Brooks "The Pesharim & the Origins of the Dead Sea Scrolls"; R. Eisenman "Theory of Judeo- Christian Origins: The Last Column of the Damascus Document"; J.C.B. van der Kam "Calendrical Texts & the Origins of the Dead Sea Scroll Community". Minor rubbing. A label & small mark to rear cover. VG. Textual photos & diagrams (ilustrador).

The New York Times Magazine, February (Feb.) 6, 1972 - Colonel Muammar (Mo'ammar) Mohammed Qadhaffi (Gaddafi) of Libya
Sheehan, Edward R.F.; Schlesinger, Arthur Jr.; Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique; Gans, Herbert J.; Zinsser, William; Peterson; Skurka, Norma; et al
Editorial: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 262,54
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 88 pages. Features: Cover illustration of Colonel Gaddafi of Libya with Nasser in background; Many fantastic color fashion ads; Colonel Qadhafi - Libya's Mystical Revolutionary - article with photo of Anwar Sadat seated between Quadhafi and Vice-President Mahmoud al-Ayubi of… Syria, plus photo of Qadhafi seated with Gamal Abdel Nasser; The Secrecy Dilemma - Schlesinger expounds on the conflict between freedom of the press and government secrecy; The French Connection in Real Life - searching for clandestine heroin labs in Marseilles - article with photos; The American Malaise - a sociologist disagrees with Nixon's suggestion of a parallel with ancitn Greece and Rome; Gold Key Estates real estate development ad; New China Policy in Rock Glad, N.J.; Photos of Jade jewellery; Psychedelic one-page Peter Max ad; Oriental Mix - color photos of Manhattan apartment designed by Winkler-Patino; Many camp ads; and more. Above-average external wear. A worthy vintage copy. Mardon, Allan (cover); Ahram, Al; Tim; Nogues, Alain; Slackman, Chas. B.; Cober, Allan; Israel, Robert (ilustrador).