Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110704314X ISBN 13: 9781107043145
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Global Shell Games: Experiments in Transnational Relations, Crime, and Terrorism: 128 (Cambridge Studies in International Relations, Series Number 128) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press -, 2014
ISBN 10: 110704314X ISBN 13: 9781107043145
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides.; 5.99 X 1.07 X 9.01 inches; 426 pages; R0 s0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862094 ISBN 13: 9780521862097
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 532.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Every year a staggering number of unidentified shell corporations succeed in hiding perpetrators of terrorist financing, corruption and illegal arms trades, but the degree to which firms flout global identification standards remains unknown. Adopting a unique, experimental methodology, Global Shell Games attempts to unveil the sordid world of anonymous shell corporations. Posing as twenty-one different international consultants, the authors approached nearly 4,000 services in over 180 countries to discover just how easy it is to form an untraceable company. Combining rigorous quantitative analysis, qualitative investigation of responses and lurid news reports, this book makes a significant research contribution to compliance with international law and international crime and terrorism whilst offering a novel, new approach to the field of political science research. Global Shell Games is an invaluable resource for scholars of international relations, and a fascinating, accessible read for anyone interested in learning about worldwide criminal practice in corporate finance.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 49,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Every year a staggering number of unidentified shell corporations succeed in hiding perpetrators of terrorist financing, corruption and illegal arms trades, but the degree to which firms flout global identification standards remains unknown. Adopting a unique, experimental methodology, Global Shell Games attempts to unveil the sordid world of anonymous shell corporations. Posing as twenty-one different international consultants, the authors approached nearly 4,000 services in over 180 countries to discover just how easy it is to form an untraceable company. Combining rigorous quantitative analysis, qualitative investigation of responses and lurid news reports, this book makes a significant research contribution to compliance with international law and international crime and terrorism whilst offering a novel, new approach to the field of political science research. Global Shell Games is an invaluable resource for scholars of international relations, and a fascinating, accessible read for anyone interested in learning about worldwide criminal practice in corporate finance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107638836 ISBN 13: 9781107638839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 532.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 532 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110704314X ISBN 13: 9781107043145
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover, xvi + 250 pages, NOT ex-library. Minor handling wear. Book is clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Issued without a dust jacket. -- Every year a staggering number of unidentified shell corporations succeed in hiding perpetrators of terrorist financing, corruption and illegal arms trades, but the degree to which firms flout global identification standards remains unknown. Adopting a unique, experimental methodology, Global Shell Games attempts to unveil the sordid world of anonymous shell corporations. Posing as twenty-one different international consultants, the authors approached nearly 4,000 services in over 180 countries to discover just how easy it is to form an untraceable company. Combining rigorous quantitative analysis, qualitative investigation of responses and lurid news reports, this book makes a significant research contribution to compliance with international law and international crime and terrorism whilst offering a novel, new approach to the field of political science research. Global Shell Games is an invaluable resource for scholars of international relations, and a fascinating, accessible read for anyone interested in learning about worldwide criminal practice in corporate finance. -- Contents: Preface; 1. Introduction; 2. Explaining the global shell game; 3. Overall compliance, tax havens, OECD and developing countries; 4. Corruption and terrorism; 5. Laws and standards; 6. Penalties, norms, and US origin; 7. Conclusion; Appendices; References; Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2006-09-14, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 51,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521680468 ISBN 13: 9780521680462
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An examination of the delegation of authority from state governments to international organizations. Editor(s): Hawkins, Darren G.; Lake, David A.; Nielson, Daniel L.; Tierney, Michael J. Series Editor(s): Calvert, Randall; Eggertsson, Thrainn. Series: Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions. Num Pages: 426 pages, 23 tables. BIC Classification: JPSN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 151 x 25. Weight in Grams: 674. . 2006. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .