Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 11/24/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1425191428 ISBN 13: 9781425191429
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Rivers Join: The Story of a Family. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to hard back book/dust jacket D/j not price clipped. 175 pages. Pages are clean, and tight.No name or inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0708315224 ISBN 13: 9780708315224
Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As New. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Wilts: University of Wales Press:, 1997
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, grey cloth, orig DW. Original owner bookplate.175 pp. Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2009-11, 2009
ISBN 10: 1425191428 ISBN 13: 9781425191429
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Wales Press, Cardiff, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard covers in clean, tidy condition with a very good dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cardiff: University of Wales Press, 1997
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogrey cloth, origi d.w., ex libris otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales, Cardiff 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Royal 8vo. xi + 175pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. Signed by the author. ISBN 0708314422 US$22.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0708315224 ISBN 13: 9780708315224
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 28,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0708315224 ISBN 13: 9780708315224
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 28,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Unread and like new.
Publicado por Published by University of Wales Press, Cardiff First Edition . Cardiff 1997., 1997
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 175 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs to the centre. Light sun fading to the covers lower edge. Fine clean condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with minimal rubs, creasing to the top edge. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0708314422 WALES & WELSH LITERATURE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0708314422 ISBN 13: 9780708314425
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cardiff: University of Wales Press, 1997, 1997
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A chronicle of the complex and tangled process of the competition for the design of the Cardiff Bay Opera House in Wales, a competition initially won by Hadid, then lost, then won again by her in the subsequent revised competition, only to be canceled and funds withdrawn, with no opera house being built. Suggestions of class antagonism and anti-architectural sentiments fueled by the popular press, the complex workings of the National Lottery, and according to Hadid, not a little racism and sexism, all contributed to the project's demise. Crickhowell was a ranking member of the Cardiff Bay Opera House Trust. First edition. 23.5 cm; 175 pp.; illustrated. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0708315224 ISBN 13: 9780708315224
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Rivers Join | The Story of a Family | Crickhowell Nicholas Crickhowell | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2009 | Trafford Publishing | EAN 9781425191429 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.