Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773141 ISBN 13: 9780863773143
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773141 ISBN 13: 9780863773143
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1995
ISBN 10: 0863773583 ISBN 13: 9780863773587
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780863773587.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773133 ISBN 13: 9780863773136
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hove: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1995
ISBN 10: 0863773583 ISBN 13: 9780863773587
Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Hardcover. 309pp. Index. Spine slightly sunned, otherwise Near Fine. (As issued without d/w).
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp uncracked unmarked softcover copy in very good condition, faint light stain to top edge of textblock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773133 ISBN 13: 9780863773136
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, 310 pages, a very good clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N45.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1995
ISBN 10: 0863773583 ISBN 13: 9780863773587
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Laminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Slight knock to head of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff Publishers | Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 1987
ISBN 10: 902473522X ISBN 13: 9789024735228
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Later reprint from digital file. 6-3/8" x 9-1/2", xi + 460pp. Printed on acid free paper and perfect case bound in laminated printed board cover: per back cover, "This is a faithful and accurate reproduction of the original edition produced 'on demnad' in a single copy." Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover. Front free end paper has been neatly removed. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Appears to be an unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, Hove, East Sussex, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773141 ISBN 13: 9780863773143
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Detailed and balanced review of the main kinds of deductive reasoning tasks studied by psychologists. Corner clipped from half title page o/w clean and sound throughout. All proceeds to Amnesty International.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773141 ISBN 13: 9780863773143
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 69,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 78,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863773141 ISBN 13: 9780863773143
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 80,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 101,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 310 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nijhoff Publishers Dordrecht, 1987
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/ Pappband. Condición: Gut. 460 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Cover shows mild wear. 2 Seiten mit kleinen Rissen ha1081109 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 152,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 495pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight but lacks dust jacket.