Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. 8vo. Inscribed and signed by the poet.
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. p.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. New West Classics 5. Wide 8vo, 107 pp. Inscribed and signed by the poet to Jerome Rothenberg (as "Jerry"). Corners bumped.
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Author signature on half title page with lengthy personal inscription. Slight wear to covers. Solid binding and clean text. No ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1975
ISBN 10: 0879240245 ISBN 13: 9780879240240
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff color illus. wraps. As issued. 27 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757790 ISBN 13: 9780814757796
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. Trade paperback. 532 pages. Works Cited, Index. First edition, first printing with full number line. A pristine brand new copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Editor, 2001
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. no place. 82pp. A couple of splashes on reverse of the slightly handled covers with a strip of glue residue inside where the still present fold-out insert sheets by Thom Donovan were originally secured. Two sheets have their tail fore corners torn off just removing the page numbers on one. In all other respects text complete & a clean copy.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New, unread trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvii, 532p., frontis cartoon by Beerbohm, works cited, index, very good first edition, first printing stated in cloth boards and bright unclipped dj.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Publicado por Tucson: Chax Press,, 1998
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [44 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 100 copies produced on the occasion of a ready by Nathanson at the Poetry Center at the University of Arizona.
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 129 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Univerwsity Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Hardcover, green cloth in publisher's dust-jacket. 532 pages. Works Cited, Index. First edition, first printing with full number line. A pristine brand new copy. New/new.
Publicado por Chax Press, Tucson, 1998
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Crease to rear cover. Poet's House Library bookplate. 1 of 100. Poetry; 12mo 7" - 7½".
Publicado por Mulch Press, 1975
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Literary Journal. 8 x 5 inches. First printing. 95 pages with black/white photos and art throughout. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press NYU Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814757707 ISBN 13: 9780814757703
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 38,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
Publicado por Tucson: Chax,, 2010
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 127 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Dated (2010) and INSCRIBED by Nathanson on the title page.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por New York University, New York, 1992
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, dustwrapper has very minor rubbing along edges, very small.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!