Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1958
ISBN 10: 0385012241 ISBN 13: 9780385012249
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1967
ISBN 10: 049100690X ISBN 13: 9780491006903
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Typing Made Simple This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Books November 1957, 1957
ISBN 10: 0385012241 ISBN 13: 9780385012249
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Made Simple Books Doubleday & Company, 1957
Librería: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book shows a little age wear and soiling but the binding is tight and square and there are no marks inside or out. The typewriter illustrations aren't going to match what is seen these days, but the system is timeless.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Arco Pub Spiral Binding-Softcover. As New.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. A comprehensive course for self-study and review. Binding tight, small gum marks from removed labels on back cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226475557 ISBN 13: 9780226475554
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226475557 ISBN 13: 9780226475554
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Book in acceptable condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket has a small rip. Some wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Publicado por Doubleday, 1957
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1957 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 192 pages. Published by Double Day.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1967
ISBN 10: 049100690X ISBN 13: 9780491006903
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Secondhand. Book covers have light shelf wear. Clean pages, lightly tanned. Pull out page still in place. Very good book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Affairs, Inc., New York, 1982
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 152 pp. ISSN 0033-3557). Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226475476 ISBN 13: 9780226475479
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Publicado por Cadillac Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1957
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Minor Wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.