Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bregman, Vacco and Conn, Inc,, 1945
Librería: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. From the movie "When My Baby Smiles at Me". Betty Grable and Dan Dailey on cover. Covers partially separated, no markings in music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shapiro, Bernstein & Co, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Betty Grable, Dan Dailey on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 4 pages; owner's name.
Publicado por Triangle Music Corp, NY, 1948
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pages slight yellowed; Sheet Music. From the movie When My Baby Smiles At Me starring Betty Grable and Dan Dailey (photos on cover) ; 4to; 4 pages.
Publicado por REMICK MUSIC CORPORATION, 1945
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc, 1947
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc B.V.C. 683-2. [Published date: 1947]. Sheet music, 3 pages, piano, vocals, chords. Lyric by Mack Gordon; Music by Josef Myrow. From the 20th Century-Fox Technicolor Musical"Mother Wore Tights" with pictures of Betty Grable and Dan Daily on cover. In good condition. Blue pictorial paper covers have a 1" tear on the fore-edge of both the front and back sheet and a few other small nicks and tears and creasing along edges. Previous owner's name written twice in ink and a few other names written on the actor's photos on cover as well. The music itself is lightly aged but otherwise unmarked. NOT Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. June Havoc, Jack Oakie on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 4 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Remick Music Corp., New York, 1945
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Partitura
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fabulous piece of ORIGINAL sheet music. Piano, guitar chords and lyrics. Minor edgewear otherwise a lovely clean copy.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn Inc, New York, NY, 1946
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.
Publicado por New World, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better four-page 6.25" x 9.5" British sheet music featuring the song "Somewhere in the Night". Sheet music.
Publicado por Leo Feist, 1950
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Leo Feist, New York, 1950. Softcover, 3 pp. A song from the film 'Wabash Avenue' which starred Betty Grable and Victor Mature. Very good with interior lightly age toned.
Publicado por NY Twentieth Century Music 1947., 1947
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Triangle Music Corporation, New York, 1948
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSelf-wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Musical notation Ilustrador. [4]pp including covers Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Advanced Music; Remick Music Corporation, New York, 1940
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Glenn Miller on the photo cover. 5pp. Edges rubbed but decent. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall.
Publicado por New World Publishers, 1956
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. New World Publishers Ltd., London, 1956. Softcover sheet music booklet, 3 pp. A song from the film 'Bundle Of Joy'. With Eddie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds on front wrap. Very good condition with minor creases, small blemishes and two ink stamps on front wrap.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc., 1946
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. A nice piece of sheet music. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Publicado por REMICK MUSIC CORP, NY, 1955
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMUSIC SHEET. Condición: VG. JANE WYMAN, DENNIS MORGAN COVER.
Publicado por Triangle, 1946
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. SOMEWHERE IN THE NIGHT SHEET MUSIC, FROM THE MOTION PICTURE FILM THREE LITTLE GIRLS IN BLUE, A 20TH CENTURY FOX MUSICAL, Lyrics Jack Gordon, music Josef Myrow, Triangle Music, 1946, pb, CURLED, SLIGHT SUNNED PAGES TANNING.10.00.
Publicado por Advanced Music Corporation, 1941
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por TRIANGLE MUSIC CORP., NY, 1946
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMUSIC SHEET. Condición: VG. JUNE HAVER, GEORGE MONTGOMERY COVER.
Publicado por Triangle Music Corp., 1946
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por BvC, NY, 1947
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSHEET MUSIC. Condición: VG. FROM THE MOVIE :"MOTHER WORE TIGHTS." BETTY GRABLE COVER.
Publicado por Chappell & Co, London, 1960
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First. Folio. sheet music, five o'clock whistle by josef myrow, kim gannon and gene irwin. published by chappell and co in 1960. in g+ condition. Book.
Publicado por Remick Music, New York, 1945
Librería: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFor piano. From the motion picture of the same name starring; Sheet Music Very Good Ann Sheridan, Dennis Morgan, Jack Carson and Alexis Smith, all pictured on front cover. Small tear top edge, light creasing.
Publicado por LEO FEIST, INC, NY, 1950
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. BETTY GRABLE, VICTOR MATURE & PHIL HARRIS COVER. FROM THE MOVIE: "WABASH AVENUE.".
Publicado por Twentieth Century Music Corporation, New York, 1946
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Sheet music. Quarto. Single bifolium making four pages. Music shop stamp on the front cover, edgewear, and exterior rubbed, good or better. For voice and piano with chord names. Above the music is printed, "From the 20th Century-Fox Technicolor Musical *Three Little Girls in Blue*.".
Publicado por Remick Music, New York, 1944
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked in illustrated cover featuring Flynn with Jean Sullivan; Sheet Music; 3 pages.
Publicado por B. Feldman & Co., 1944
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4pp music sheet, 1944, arranged for voice and piano with lyrics, additional tonic sol-fa notation and ukulele chords. In overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean; no annotation or inscriptions; text and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Publicado por Advanced Music Corp
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50037149: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages. Partition pour chant seul + paroles. Photos et dessin en rose et blanc sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50037873: non daté. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 4 pages. Partition en anglais et en français pour piano et chant + paroles. Légères déchirures sur les plats n'altérant pas la lecture de la partition. Photos en rose et blnc sur le premier plat de Jacques HELIAN, Jean MARCO et du TRIO DO.RE.MI. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.