Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newman House (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0970402236 ISBN 13: 9780970402233
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Heavy notes and highlights throughout. Stickers on covers and spine. Hardcover published 2009. No dj. 1h.
Publicado por Waverly Press Inc., 1961
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Publicado por Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1942
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. cover art by Modest Stein Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc.1942. First Edition Bedsheet-size pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,130 pages, illustrated. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. with stories by Cleve Cartmill, Will Stewart AKA Jack Williamson, Murray Leinster, Colin Keith, John Berryman, A. E. van Vogt, Malcolm Jameson, Frank Belknap Long. Includes "Four Little Ships" by Murray Leinster, "Not Only Dead Men" by A. E. van Vogt, "It's a Tough Life" by Frank Belknap Long, etc. Cover art by Modest Stein. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 130 pages . A good copy with creasing and a few short tears to the cover, text paper toned with white tape reinforcement inside each cover where they meet the text block. See Photos Magbx 6 / E.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1948
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nice bright copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1996
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 91 + pp. Summer 1996, Vol. 9, No. 3 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. In very good condition inside & out with a pen mark on the first blank page.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1948
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a slight lean to the binding, minor bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, mild wear with a few shallow dings to the edges of the text block, a small, pale orange smudge to the fore edge of the text block, a touch of sunning to the spine, and rubbing with a few smudges to the covers. Overall, a solid, Near Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617355992 ISBN 13: 9781617355998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617355992 ISBN 13: 9781617355998
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Elsevier, New York, 1967
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 219 Pp. Orange Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine, Touch Of Rubbing At Spine Ends, Previous Owner's Blindstamp On First Front Free Endpaper. Dj Near Fine, Tiny Ink Spot At Top Of Front Panel.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardback--2 volumes--no flaws--access code new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 161735600X ISBN 13: 9781617356001
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 161735600X ISBN 13: 9781617356001
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 161735600X ISBN 13: 9781617356001
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 92,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 161735600X ISBN 13: 9781617356001
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617355992 ISBN 13: 9781617355998
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 92,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617355992 ISBN 13: 9781617355998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 1455733830 ISBN 13: 9781455733835
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 73,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 2064 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 170,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 276,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 375,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 2208 6th Edition.
EUR 378,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 2208.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 379,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 2208.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 575,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 6th har/psc edition. 1849 pages. 12.00x9.00x4.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio, 1949
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 223,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Fanta, Julius; Mawicke, Tran; Metzl, Ervine; Peskin; Hawes,Charles; Lee, Robert E.; Floherty, John Jr.; Von Riegen, William; Shaw,David; Klimley, Stan; Hester, Jerry; Ilustrador. First Edition. 74 pages. Articles: Good Jobs for Good Girls; Another Eisenhower - Milton Eisenhower may be the next Kansas Governor; A Russian to Keep Your Eye On - Andrei Gromyko; Skid Row - USA (conclusion); Why We Get Tired; Good Gussy - Tennis playerGertrude Augusta Moran - article with nice color photos; The Child is the Monument - a New Orleans school designed to fit children; Mario Lanza - Celluloid Caruso? - Article with nice colour photos; Fiction: Deadfall (part 1 of 3); A Young Man Trapped; Mondy Come Home; The Has-Been; The Auction; The Legal Bride. Includes these vintage ads: Johnny Walker; Dan River Shirts; Lady Bordon ice cream; Erie Railroad; Willys-Overland "Jeep" Station Wagon; International Trucks; Ford cars; *Fantastic* color centerfold Dodge ad; Kleenex Tissues ad features Little Lulu and Tubby; Puerto Rican Rum; Movie "Easy Living" (one page ad); Chesterfield cigarettes ad on back cover features color image of Alexis Smith from the movie "Montana". Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's, The National Weekly Magazine, September 3, 1949 - Mario Lanza Jobs for Good Girls; Another Eisenhower - Milton Eisenhower may be the next Kansas Governor; A Russian to Keep Your Eye On - Andrei Gromyko; Skid Row - USA (conclusion); Why We Get.
Publicado por Popular Science Publishing Co., New York, 1955
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 263,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Dye, Charles (Cover); Farris, M.; Floherty Jr., John;Kunstler, Morton; Gould, John; Riger, Robert; Ward, Keith; Hansen, Bill;Mager, Gus; Kuhn Ilustrador. First Edition. 128 pages. Magnificent cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contributions by Jack O'Connor in this issue. Additional Features: Hunting wild goats and boars on Santa Catalina Island; Polar Bears were forgotten in this desperate fight to survive; Bucks with buckshot in Louisiana's low country; Quest of the Golden Trout - of 1,000 Wyoming mountain lakes it was Big Elbow or bust; In the California goose capital, where everything proved ducky; To Quebec's Kipawa for a princely bull moose; Jack O'Connor article on the World's Most Beautiful Deer - India's chital; Blood and Snow - it was tough to claim this buck after shooting him; Catskill Giant - Egbert H. Schultz' first bear was New York's biggest for 1954; Monkeyshines on Biscayne Bay, Fla. - photos of Bongo the chimp fishing!; Scioto Pinch - winter's squeeze up north brought duck limits in Ohio; Circuit Rider - following a killer cougar for seven days near Boulder Valley, Montana; Nice one-page color ad for Mercury outboard motors; I Followed Izaak Walton - from Sinnemahoning Creek, PA, to the River Dove; How to use a dog for bush-tails (squirrels); Jack O'Connor on accurate light sport rifles; Incredible photo of 85.75lb world record lake trout caught in Lake Athabaska, Saskatchewan. Nice ad for the 1956 Nash cars. Nice color Remington ad inside front cover features their new magnum shotgun shells; One-page black and white ad for the 1956 Chevrolet cars (Chevies). One-page color-photo ad for Scott-Atwater outboard motors; 2/3-page brown and black ad for the Savage Model 24 rifle. Illustrated Ruger handgun ad. Great color ad for the Golden State Arms Corporation inside back cover features Hitler Jugen dagger for $5.95 - with sheath, postpaid! Nice color-photo Evinrude outboard motor ad on back cover. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Outdoor Life Magazine, December 1955 - Hunting Wild Boars and Goats on Santa Catalina Island / Jack O'Connor on the World's Most Beautiful Deer cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contri.
Librería: L'Ancienne Librairie, Paris, Francia
EUR 433,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, Gouldinf & D'Almaine, s.d. / Dublin, Marcus Moses, s.d. / London, C. Lonsdale, s.d. / London, J. Duff & Co, s.d. / London, Alexander Lee & Lee, s.d. / London, Cramer, Addison & Beale, s.d. / s.d. / London, J. Balls & Son, s.d. / Edinburgh, Alexander Robertson, s.d. / London, J. Dean, s.d. / London, S. Chappell, s.d. / London, Royal Harmonic Institution, s.d. / London, J. Alfred Novello, s.d. / London & Edinburgh, Cramer, Addison & Beale, Alexander Robertson, s.d. / London, Cramer, Addison & Beale, s.d. / London, Lensdale & Mills, s.d. / London, R. Mills, Paris, Pacini, s.d. / etc., etc. 2 volumes in-4, 107 ff. et 133 ff. numérotés (encre et plume), reliure plein maroquin bordeaux de l'époque, dos et plats ornés (dos un peu frottés). Ex-dono à Mademoiselle Bréald (?). A collection of 64 musical scores of the XIXth century, finely bound in 2 volumes. / Recueil de 64 partitions musicales du XIXe siècle, bien reliées en deux volumes. * Voir photographies / See pictures. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.