Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sourcetoad, LLC 5/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998680117 ISBN 13: 9780998680118
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Herding Cats and Coders: Software Development for Non-Techies. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. 9780241271032 **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the English Association by Oxford Journals at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 019929920X ISBN 13: 9780199299201
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. lxxxvi, 1188 pp. Volume 84: Covering work published in 2003.
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Hill Street Press, Athens, 1999
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Important reference wirk.
Publicado por The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada, 1995
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 120pp. Pictorial gray-blue wrappers. Photographs by John Ranard "Moscow, 1992-1994". Fine. Including "The Overhead Rack" by John Updike.
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hills Street Press, Athens, GA, 1999
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 333,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition, limited to 200 hand-numbered copies signed by the contributors, this being #175. Green silk cloth boards, lettered in gilt, marbled endpapers, in publisher's cloth slipcase, no dust jacket, as issued. Published on the occasion of Welty's 90th birthday. Signed by the editor and each of the 22 contributors on 6 specially inserted leaves in the back (before the colophon): Richard Bausch, Doris Betts, Fred Chappell, Ellen Douglas, Tony Early, Clyde Edgerton, George Garrett, Ellen Gilchrist, Anthony Grooms, Barry Hannah, Mary Hood, Greg Johnson, William Maxwell, Willie Morris, Alice Munro, Daniele Pitavy-Souques, Reynolds Price, Louis D. Rubin, Jr., Lee Smith, William Jay Smith, Elizabeth Spencer, and Richard Wilbur. Faint toning to spine, else fine in fine slipcase. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis is not a book for programmers. This book is for those who have to work with programmers and programming teams to get software built for their businesses. nMost people responsible for software projects are CEOs, marketing dire.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is not a book for programmers. This book is for those who have to work with programmers and programming teams to get software built for their businesses.Most people responsible for software projects are CEOs, marketing directors, project managers, and entrepreneurs. Not being on the same page as your development team leads to poor products, cost overruns, and project failures. Herding Cats and Coders will put you on the same page as the techies. This is the perfect book for a non-technical manager, whether working with an outside developer, a development team, or an agency. And to avoid boring you to death by turning this book into a dry, technical treatise, I've kept things lightheartedand irreverent at times.If you are a non-technical user or manager who either works with developers or plans on engaging with software engineers to build something, Herding Cats and Coders will help you succeed.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Herding Cats and Coders | Software Development for Non-Techies | Greg Ross-Munro | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2018 | Sourcetoad, LLC | EAN 9780998680118 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.