Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books December 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0380760673 ISBN 13: 9780380760671
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Split on spine, Cover has shelfwear due to age. Pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books October 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0380760673 ISBN 13: 9780380760671
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Previous owner's name.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Avon printing stated. Very clean, uncreased, crisp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Touchstone, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671230824 ISBN 13: 9780671230821
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 1st thus paper edition; prited wraps w.lite wer at edges; 268 clean, unmarked pages; prose pieces by prose; John Berryman Elizabeth Bishop, Louise Brogan, Jean Garrigue, W.llS. Merwin, Frank O'Hara, Sylvia Plath, Anne Sexton, Muriel Rukeyser, Richard Wilbur, Jaes Merrill, Ednat. Vincent Millay, John Logan, Donald Justice, Etc.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York, 1952
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Seventh Printing. Normal scuffs, soils and light edge wear; a decent usable copy. 579 pages. Book.
Publicado por Lincoln NE, 1970
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Hand-printed at The Best Cellar Press. 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Spine and wrapper edges faded, corners bumped, a few specks to front cover.
Publicado por NY: Avon, 1980, 1980
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition; 12mo; pictorial wraps, softcover, Auden, Ashbery, Blackburn, Crane, Kees, O'Hara, Moore; lightly chipped spine else a very good, clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Simon and Schuster, [1977], c1973., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671230824 ISBN 13: 9780671230821
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. good xx, 268 p. ; 24 cm.
Publicado por Stated first printing, 1973. Published by Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York., 1973
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips and corners. 268 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Publicado por The Merrill-Palmer Institute, Detroit, Michigan, 1960
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in stapled wraps. "Office of Testing and Research" ink stamp on front cover at top right corner. Some toning, rubbing and edge wear to exterior. Toning and foxing throughout interior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9" x 6"w.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 92,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 97,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 187,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co. (1974), New York, 1974
Librería: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 834,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in a Fine dustwrapper. First Edition. Second Printing. Edited with an introduction by Howard Moss. Short story contributions by 22 contemporary leading American poets. This copy SIGNED by 6 of them on the front endpaper: John Hollander, Donald Justice, James Merrill, W. S. Merwin, Mona Van Duyn, and Richard Wilbur. Additionally SIGNED by 5 others, mostly poets, who had nothing to do with this volume: Mark Strand, William Stafford, W. D. Snodgrass, Edward Albee, and Andre Dubus who adds "(not in it)." A total of 11 important writers have SIGNED this interesting anthology.