Morton feldman (167 resultados)

Literature and Psychology, Volume 31, Number 1 (1981)
Kaplan, Morton (ed.); Manheim, Leonard F.; Hurry, D.; Spector, Judith A.; Cowart, David; Feldman, Robert
Editorial: Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear. ; Contents: Manheim, Outside looking in: evidences of primal-scene fantasy in Hawthorne's fiction. Hurry, The use of Freudian dream symbolism in William Carlos Willims' Paterson. Spector, Science fiction and the sex war: a womb of one's own.… Cowart, Oedipal dynamics in Jane Eyre. Feldman, The longing for death in O'Neill's Strange Interlude and Mourning becomes Electra. ; 10.0" tall; 48 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 67 pages with 55 illustrations, 12 of which are in color. Linen covered stiff paper covers. There is some tanning to the edges and covers, with some minimal fraying along the edges of the covers, consistent with shelving and age, but otherwise in tight, sharp, crisp and clean condition. Introducti…on by Dominique de Menil. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the University of St. Thomas, Houston, TX from February 10-April 6, 1967. Size: 9" x 6". Book.

Editorial: Schott Music, 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Musikhaus Vollberg Inh.Folker Vollberg, Überlingen, AlemaniaMusikhaus Vollberg Inh.Folker Vollberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,70
Envío por EUR 19,49Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Wie New. 2003. Musiknoten Unbenutztes Exemplar aus Messestand. Einband mit aeusserlichen Gebrauchsspuren.Neupreis: 26,95 ((10977(Lwd.10977Lpz., Verlag von S. Hirze 10977 ISBN 9790008059254.
TriQuarterly 54, Spring 1982, A John Cage Reader
Gibbons, Reginald (editor); [John Cage]; with Paul Zukofsky; Peter Gena; Marjorie Perloff; Natalie Crohn Schmitt; M. C. Richards; Morton Feldman; Christian Wolff; William Brooks; Merce Cunningham; Kathan Brown; Stephen Addiss; Richard Kostelanetz
Editorial: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,45
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine condition. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, 1982. Fine condition. Bright, clean, square, and tight. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh, crisp -- apparently never read. No underlining. No highlig…hting. No margin notes. 6" wide by 9" tall. An International Journal of Art, Writing and Cultural Inquiry. Includes: A JOHN CAGE READER IN CELEBRATION OF HIS 70TH BIRTHDAY (pp. 68-232), with contributions by Paul Zukofsky; Peter Gena; Marjorie Perloff; Natalie Crohn Schmitt; M. C. Richards; Morton Feldman; Christian Wolff; William Brooks; Merce Cunningham; Kathan Brown; Stephen Addiss; Richard Kostelanetz; et al. Also has an interview with Eugenio Montale; plus fiction and poetry by Ray Reno; Grace Mary Garry; Teresa Cader; Jay Wright; Rush Rankin. . First Edition. Softcover. Fine condition. Illus. by Cage, John (paintings -- cover art & 8 pages in color). 289pp. + ads. Cage, John (paintings -- cover art & 8 pages in color) (ilustrador).

Editorial: Bolinas: Big Sky 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 3rd edition. Fine. Large 8vo, 224pp, printed wrappers. Revised and Corrected Third Edition of the work originally published as the combined eleventh and twelfth issue of Big Sky, the classic seventies literary magazine from Bolinas, entirely devoted…to a book-length tribute to Frank O'Hara with a stellar range of contributors. Uncirculated copy from the publisher's unsold inventory, not a remainder. Not Signed.

Editorial: Berkeley, CA: Listening Chamber 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this exceptional magazine of poets and music, edited by David Meltzer and Steve Dickison. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,10
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Editorial: 123noten
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Musikhaus Vollberg Inh.Folker Vollberg, Überlingen, AlemaniaMusikhaus Vollberg Inh.Folker Vollberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,39
Envío por EUR 19,49Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Wie New. Unbenutzt Einband mit aeusserlichen Lagerspuren. Neupreis: ?15,50 .Morton Feldman Score and parts, Neuaufl. 1976. 8 S. + 2 St. ; 30 cmVoice, violin and piano Schwierigkeitsgrad: 3 11025 ISBN 9790008068362.
Philip Guston: Paintings from the Fifties
Guston, Philip; Ashton, Dore; Alloway, Lawrence; Feldman, Morton
Editorial: McKee Gallery, New York 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Small Quarto. Softcover. Plain white wraps with black and green titles. 28 unnumbered pages : color illustrations ; 26 cm. VG-. Some small pen markings to the early textblock.
Más imágenesEditorial: McKee Gallery, New York 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 32 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges and faint associated soiling to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff printed paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition held from…April 22-June 3, 1995. Book.
Editorial: Universal Edition [1975], [Toronto] 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino UnidoColin Coleman Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSize: Folio. [iv], 36pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

Editorial: München. Kulturreferat 1993. Unpaginiert. S/w Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (30 x 21) cm. 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuanpebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

Editorial: München. Kulturreferat 1991. Unpaginiert. S/w Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (30 x 21) cm. Beilage: 1. Studiolonzert Bayrischer Rundfunk. 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, 1 kleine Anmerkung, sonst guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 23,24Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,50
Envío por EUR 19,85Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranciaLivre et Partition en Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,17
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, AlemaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,95
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: New. KLAR 2 VL VA VC .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranciaLivre et Partition en Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,48
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, AlemaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,95
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. for Piano .

- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, AlemaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,95
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Klavier. Partitur .
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Edition Peters. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeheftet. Condición: Gut. 22,9 x 35 cm, 12 Seiten / p. Aus dem Vorbesitz ( ohne Namenseintrag ) von Prof. Dr. Dieter Schnebel, einem Pionier der Neuen Musik und des Fluxus in Deutschland. - Exemplar Schnebel: Stempel mit "Autorisierte Kopie" , altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand - Morton Feldman (* 12. Januar 1926 in New York City; 3…. September 1987 in Buffalo) war ein US-amerikanischer Komponist. Er gilt als einer der Pioniere der grafischen Notation. Weil diese dem Interpreten zu viel Freiheiten ließ, verwarf er sie 1969 wieder und kehrte zur präzisen Notation zurück. -- Manchmal wurde und wird Feldmans Werk als Meditationsmusik missverstanden. Jedenfalls lassen die Äußerungen des Komponisten in seinen Essays keinen anderen Schluss zu, als dass er dem Prinzip des lart pour lart verpflichtet war und es in vielleicht einzigartiger Weise im Sinne eines quasi schopenhauerischen Nicht-Wollens erreicht hat. Das macht ihn zu einer Ausnahmeerscheinung in der Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts, vielleicht der Musik überhaupt [Wikipedia]. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranciaLivre et Partition en Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,64
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,50
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Perpetual Books, chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPerpetual Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. abeg.

- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, AlemaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,95
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. für Instrumentalensemble Studienpartitur .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranciaLivre et Partition en Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,24
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

- Partitura
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, AlemaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. for Piano .
ICA Bulletin No. 165 January 1967
Jasia Reichardt (editor); Finlay, Ian Hamilton; Breton, Andre; Houedard, Dom Sylvester; Feldman, Morton; Lester, Elenore
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Institute of Contemporary Arts, London 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,48
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 24pp. including printed covers; front & rear showing different presentations of IHF's iconic Au Pair Girl by John Willcocks. Photo of Desmond Morris & Miro cuddling an anaconda (?) at London Zoo. Breton's piece on the Jeu de Marseille taken from VVV ed. David Hare; 8 cards p…ictured. George Brecht, Alison Knowles & Bob Watts' anonymous painting project Blink The Sisor (?) Brothers Warehouse Sale. Feldman's A Compositional Problem; ".music has.flown the coop." to be picked up by Brecht in issue 167. Lester's Audience Bites Back at Artists on Art from The Village Voice. Sculptures by Michael Sandle & Gerald Singer. Slight soiling on white banner beneath image at tail of rear cover. Andre Francois; Cossette de Charmoy; Jacqueline Lamba; Alfred Jarry; Max Ernst; Andre Breton; Andre Mason; Wilfredo Lam; Oscar Dominguez (ilustrador).