Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: International Center of Photography, 2006
ISBN 10: 093364230X ISBN 13: 9780933642300
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages, very good condition; light crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312200315 ISBN 13: 9780312200312
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xx, 776p., illus., wraps, illus., very good later printing.
Publicado por New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1999
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st paperback edition. B&W portraits. 776 pages.
Publicado por New York: International Center of Photography, 2007
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 188 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Mo Millbrook, New York, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0970576854 ISBN 13: 9780970576859
Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. 1st Edition. Very large landscape; oblong 4to; most in full & 1/4 pages all in colour; printed and embossed boards, cream cloth spine, unpaginated, approx. 180 pp on thick art paper, mainly colour photos; edition size is unknown, it is not signed; a small faint spot on the front board, otherwise in VERY GOOD COND.
Publicado por Time, Inc, New York
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Morley, Alison (Picture Editor) Ilustrador. 172 p. Includes illustrations. Many illustrations in color. Timelines. Life is a photojournalism magazine, founded by Henry Luce in 1936 (first issue dated November 23). Originally published weekly, Life became a monthly magazine in 1971 and ceased monthly publication in 2000. It is now published frequently as a special graphic paperback book, referred to by Life as a "megazine". As of 2004 Life was owned by AOL Time Warner. Life publication's mission was "to see life; see the world". Life has presented some of the lasting iconic images of the world's notable events. Archival issues of Life are a source of photographic history. Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Mailing information printed on front cover. Presumed first edition/first printing thus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,13
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,73
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Golden Pleasure Books, London,, 1967
Librería: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good (see description). 8vo size, 359pp, publisher's boards with title on spine, attractive line drawing, contents very clean, binding firm, neat inscription on ffep overall vg.
EUR 42,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 53,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,97
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,27
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg, 2017
ISBN 10: 3868287329 ISBN 13: 9783868287325
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 200 pages. French language. 9.00x10.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 776 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Croatia War Photo Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 9535510908 ISBN 13: 9789535510901
Librería: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. 64 S., Groß-Oktav quadratisch, kartoniert/broschiert. Eintragsfrei. Minimale, allgemeine Gebrauchsspuren vom Durchblättern. Stoßstelle unteres Drittel Heftrücken/Rückseite. Sehr gutes bis gutes Exemplar. Limitierte Auflage, 1000 Exemplare. Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 380 gr.
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Die preisgekroente Fotografin Phyllis Dooney und die von der Kritik hoch gelobte Schriftstellerin Jardine Libaire stellen in diesem Buch die Browns vor, eine archetypische amerikanische Familie aus Mississippi. Angefuehrt von ihrer offen lesbischen Tochter Ha.
EUR 88,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kehrer, Heidelberg Jan 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3868287329 ISBN 13: 9783868287325
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Fotografía
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Die preisgekrönte Fotografin Phyllis Dooney und die von der Kritik hoch gelobte Schriftstellerin Jardine Libaire stellen in diesem Buch die Browns vor, eine archetypische amerikanische Familie aus Mississippi. Angeführt von ihrer offen lesbischen Tochter Halea träumen sie laut, während sie gegen den stillen Sog der Armut und der sich stets wiederholenden häuslichen Abläufe ankämpfen. Greenville steht für eine blühende amerikanische Stadt, die im Kielwasser der sich verändernden Weltwirtschaft immer weiter zurückfällt. Berauscht von der Luft des Mississippi-Deltas, behaupten die Südstaatler, hier sei die Schwerkraft stärker - sie bindet sie an diese Stadt der Widersprüche, in der eine Mutter gleichzeitig Liebe zu einer homosexuellen Tochter und Liebe zu Gott empfinden kann. Gewalt und Zärtlichkeit können in der gleichen Ehe existieren, Drogen und Spielsachen im gleichen Haushalt. Dieses Buch ist eher ein Bewusstsein als eine Geschichte. Es summt vor Intimität, jenem Gefühl, das man hat, wenn man mit Leuten abhängt. Man riecht ihren Moschusgeruch, den Zigarettenqualm, die McDonald's-Fritten, eine neben der Haustür blühende Magnolie. Das Projekt ist Nähe, ist Körperkontakt zur Menschlichkeit eines anderen, ist eine Erfahrung im Grenzbereich zur Liebe.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 88,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neu. 776 Seiten Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9780312170462 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1202 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 16.5 x 4.4 x 24.1 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design, 2017
ISBN 10: 3868287329 ISBN 13: 9783868287325
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Gravity Is Stronger Here | Phyllis/Libaire, Jardine Dooney | Buch | 192 S. | Englisch | 2017 | Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design | EAN 9783868287325 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design Heinsteinwerk, Klaus Kehrer, Mannheimer Str. 175, 69123 Heidelberg, contact[at]kehrerverlag[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 49,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Alqueva Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Condition: fine. No DJ as issued and no obi. Selected by Parr & Badger v3, 96-97.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Features an essay by Max Kozloff. A gritty, intimate, and depressing collection of color images taken over the course of two years and focusing on a group of heroin users who all lived on the ninth floor of the same building in Manhattan. A very near fine copy in photo-illustrated boards with a slight tap to the bottom front corner in a very near fine obi. No dust jacket as issued. (Parr & Badger v3, 96-97) Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contrasts /Fabrica Italy, 2007
ISBN 10: 8869650596 ISBN 13: 9788869650598
Librería: Bob Lemkowitz , Rhinebeck, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 379,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A New First Edition in Hardcover Signed with lovely note nay Ms. Dimmock Solid. Square. Unmarked The only signed / inscribed copy listed. Signed by Author(s).