Morandi antonio (55 resultados)

Florence: Art and Architecture
Paolucci, Antonio; Carlo Cresti; Silvestra Bietoletti; E. Capretti; M. Chiarini; A. Giusti; C. Morandi; M. Scalini; A. Tartuferi
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 528 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread.…Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

Idioma: Italiano
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,93
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,13
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Florence (Art & Architecture)
Cresti, Carlo; Paolucci, Antonio; Tartuferi, Angelo; Chiarini, Marco; Scalini, Mario; Morandi, Clarissa; Bietoletti, Silvestra; Giusti, Anna Maria
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,79
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 528 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear, and has been wrapped in a clear plastic protective cover. The underside of the dust jacket has foxing. The first and last few pages are lightly foxed and scuffed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Ple…ase contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NUOVO. Uno Editori cm.12,5x20, pp.156, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Se Solo Potessi. L'Ayurveda è un argomento di grande interesse e attualità, se ne parla spesso ma il più delle volte in maniera sommaria e superficiale. L'Ayurveda, infatti, facendo parte di un contesto naturale e tradizionale vie…ne spesso considerata un argomento di facile comprensione e di immediata applicazione, generando così semplificazioni estreme, incomprensioni ed errate convinzioni. La disinformazione crea una barriera di pregiudizi che impedisce un confronto costruttivo con la Medicina e con la Scienza moderna. Questo libro chiarisce la vera natura, le possibilità reali e la visione culturale e scientifica che l'Ayurveda propone, in modo da avere le informazioni utili per iniziare un percorso di approfondimento di questo antico, ma incredibilmente attuale, sistema di conoscenza. Con questo libro scoprirai: che cosa è veramente l'Ayurveda, quali sono i suoi metodi per mantenere la salute, come individuare la via giusta per approfondire questa conoscenza. e molto altro ancora.

Florence; Art and Architecture
Carlo Cresti; Antonio Paolucci; Angelo Tartuferi; Marco Chiarini; Mario Scalini; Clarissa Morandi; Silvestra Bietoletti; Anna Maria Giusti
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition. 31.5 x 27 cm. Quarto. 528 pages. Over 500 high-quality photographs. Dark blue cloth in dust jacket. Two bumped corners which effect the boards and the dust jacket. A massive work. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,05
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 79,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,72
Envío por EUR 27,99Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Florence Art and Architecture
Bietoletti, S.; Capretti, E.; Chiarini, M.; Cresti, C.; Giusti, A.; Morandi, C.; Paolucci, A.; Scalini, M.; Tartuferi, A.; Paolucci, Antonio, introduction
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition in English. Potsdam: Ullmann, 2010. First edition in English. 4to. Hard cover binding, 528 pp. Astonishing and exciting illustrations, comprehensive text, full scholarly reference including glossary, index and photographic references. Fine in fine dust…jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: 4to. Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 119,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 120,04
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,65
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,65
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,63
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 127,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,36
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 224.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 142,62
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 209.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,27
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,27
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 92,42
Envío por EUR 62,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 221 Seiten; 9789400766884.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Verlag 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 154,70
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2013 edition. 209 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,15
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. An Integrated View of Health and Well-being | Bridging Indian and Western Knowledge | Antonio Morandi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology | xii | Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9789400794856 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergarten…str. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2015
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,77
Envío por EUR 61,74Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Concepts like Health and Well-being are not exclusive products of the Western culture. Research has widely demonstrated that the representation of the body and of its pathologies, as well as treatment and healing practices vary across cultures in r…elation to social norms and beliefs.The culture of India is a melting pot of nine main Darshanas, or philosophical systems, that share the common core of a realization of the self in society. India's traditional health system, Ayurveda, is a result of the practical application of the Darshanas to the observation of human nature and behavior. Ayurveda conceptualizes health, disease and well-being as multidimensional aspects of life, and it seeks to preserve a balance in individuals among their biological features, their psychological features and their environmental demands. The Ayurveda approach to health is remarkably similar to the eudaimonic conceptualization of well-being proposed by positive psychology, and the basic tenets of Ayurveda are deeply consistent with the latest developments of modern physics, which stresses the substantial interconnectedness among natural phenomena and their substrates. This text shows how the approach to health developed in Ayurveda can be fruitfully integrated in a general view of health and well-being that encompasses cultural and ideological boundaries. Specifically, it details the conceptualization of health as an optimal and mindful interaction between individuals and their environment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands, Springer 2013
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 114,36
Envío por EUR 62,53Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Concepts like Health and Well-being are not exclusive products of the Western culture. Research has widely demonstrated that the representation of the body and of its pathologies, as well as treatment and healing practices vary across cultures in relation… to social norms and beliefs.The culture of India is a melting pot of nine main Darshanas, or philosophical systems, that share the common core of a realization of the self in society. India's traditional health system, Ayurveda, is a result of the practical application of the Darshanas to the observation of human nature and behavior. Ayurveda conceptualizes health, disease and well-being as multidimensional aspects of life, and it seeks to preserve a balance in individuals among their biological features, their psychological features and their environmental demands. The Ayurveda approach to health is remarkably similar to the eudaimonic conceptualization of well-being proposed by positive psychology, and the basic tenets of Ayurveda are deeply consistent with the latest developments of modern physics, which stresses the substantial interconnectedness among natural phenomena and their substrates. This text shows how the approach to health developed in Ayurveda can be fruitfully integrated in a general view of health and well-being that encompasses cultural and ideological boundaries. Specifically, it details the conceptualization of health as an optimal and mindful interaction between individuals and their environment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 5 de 17. Libro 5 de 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 162,34
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Dugort, Achill Island. Redfoxpress 2022. Zahlreiche meist farbige Texte, Blätter, Multiples in unterschiedlichen Sprachen. Format ca. (23 x 16) cm. Nr 19 von 40 Exemplaren. Alle Beiträge signiert. 2022
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,00
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Original Pappbox.