Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irving Berlin, New York, 1922
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Perret Ilustrador. Edition Not Stated. The last page is foxed. The fold has almost completely separated. The music is clean and complete. Arranged for solo voice and piano. 6 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santly Joy Select, 1938
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Used - Acceptable. First Edition. some wear. edgewear. creased cover. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, New York, 1940
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc., New York, 1940. Softcover, 7 pp. Sheet music booklet. A song inspired by a Universal Pictures comedy film of the same name. The title refers to Dance lessons. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Betty Grable and June Haver on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 6 pages.
Publicado por NY: Bregman, Voco and Conn., 1945
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sheet music; jt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway Music Corp., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1940
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Standard Edition. Sheet Music. A Few Tiny Faint Edge Stains And Minor Creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santly-Joy, New York, 1939
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Santly-Joy, New York, 1939. Softcover, 5 pp. A song from the 1939 film "Eastside of Heaven". Joan Blondell, Bing Crosby and "Baby Sandy" appear on the front wrap. Very good condition with a creased lower corner and a last name written lightly on the front wrap.
Publicado por Santly Joy Select, New York, 1938
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Movie cover with heavier surface creases and few pencil notations, and owner name on cover (two places). About 12 x 9 with 5 pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc., 1940
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Sheet music with Jimmy Dorsey and Hellen O'Connell on the cover, in good condition: light wear, separated at the ends along the exterior crease, two owner's names inked on the front, otherwise unmarked. For voice/piano/guitar in the Key of Eb (three flats). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergman, Vocco, & Conn, NY, 1944
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Benny Goodman, Lynn Bari, Jack Oakie, Linda Darnell on cove; Ilustrador. 1st. 4 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial wraps w/ownr's name on cover, some rubbing and scratching.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblioscholar 10/3/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249584590 ISBN 13: 9781249584599
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Predicting Schedule Risk: A Regression Approach. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway Music Company, NY, 1913
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial Wraps, Unsigned Ilustrador. 6 pages; lovely color pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Warock Music Company
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sheet-music, free of any markings, minor show of wear only, suited to frame!
Publicado por SANTLY-JOY MUSIC, NY, 1938
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMUSIC SHEET. Condición: VG. BING CROSBY & FRED MACMURRAY COVER.
Publicado por BVC, 1945
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. A good piece of vintage sheet music. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but back cover is lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Twentieth Century Music Corporation, 1944
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. A good piece of vintage sheet music. Text is clean. Softcovers are clean and have no creasing but are lightly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Campbell, London, 1938
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Bing Crosby cover. Book.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco, and Conn, Inc.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sheet-music, free of any markings, minor show of wear only, suited to frame!
Publicado por Santly-Joy-Select, 1940
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Santly-Joy-Select, New York, 1940. Softcover, 5 pp. Sheet music booklet. Bing Crosby & Mary Martin pictured. Very good condition.
Publicado por Donaldson, Douglas & Gumble, 1932
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Bregman Vocco and Conn, New York, 1944
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4 pp. Sheet music for piano; with lyrics and chords, from the film Sweet and Low Down. Very light wear with some fading along the upper edge of the front cover. The 20th Century Fox film starred: Benny Goodman; Lynn Bari; Jack Oakie and Linda Darnell. Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Campbell Connelly, London, 1938
Librería: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Song with piano accompaniment. 4pp with 2pp music. Photo of Bing Crosby and other cast members. Several tears.
Publicado por BVC, 1944
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better copy featuring the song "Once Too Often". Sheet music.
Publicado por M. Witmark & Sons, 1918
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. M. Witmark & Sons, New York, 1918. Sheet music booklet. Softcover, 3 pp. Good, with a few horizontal side tears.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn Inc, New York, 1944
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Quarto. 4pp a sheet music from the movie "Sweet and Low Down" featuring Benny Goodman with his picture on the cover. A fine copoy in green and red wraps.
Publicado por Bregman, Vocco and Conn Inc, New York, 1945
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Near Fine.
Publicado por Campbell, Connelly and Co, Uk, 1940
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair+. Piano Music, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, few small tears at edges and corners etc, good clean copy overall, words and music for piano, tonic sol-fa, piano accordion, guitar and banjo. Book.
Publicado por Chappell and Co, Uk
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, circa 1940's, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, a good copy, words and music for piano with tonic sol-fa, from the Betty Garble film The Dolly Sisters. Book.