Mohapatra sanjay (470 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Contents Foreword I Foreword II Preface Acknowledgments 1 Understanding Business Process Automation 2 Automation in Business Process Life Cycle Management 3 Automation and Business Intelligence 4 Automation in Business Communication 5 Process Automation in HR and Payroll 6 Automation in Marketing 7 A…utomation in E-governance 8 Return on Investment from BPA 9 Automation in Software Project Management 10 ERP as Business Process Automation Tool 11 Automation in Knowledge Management System 12 Automation in Master Data Management MDM 13 Automation in Mobile Process Management Glossary Bibliography Index This book discusses the major trends in Business Process Automation BPA and explains how BPA technologies and tools are applied in practice It introduces the students to the concepts of BPA and describes the need for automation in business process management The book illustrates live examples of different functions of an enterprise where automation has been successfully implemented to reap business benefits It elaborates the applications of BPA in various sectors such as HR and payroll marketing e-governance knowledge management and banking The text also discusses in detail the role of Chief Information Officer CIO as a change agent for designing and implementing automation initiatives Return-on-Investment ROI calculations have been shown as a business case for automating business processes Evaluation criteria for deciding which software package to be implemented have been thoroughly explained 392 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788126542000,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,38
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original decorated wrappers. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With diagrams. Some creasing to pages & back cover. Spine, covers & corners somewhat worn. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; xvi, 555 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Contents Preface 1 Information Systems in the Knowledge Economy 2 Information Systems for Strategic Advantage 3 Database Design and Process Modelling 4 Decision Support and Expert Systems 5 Knowledge Management for Strategic Advantage 6 Computer Communication Systems 7 Information System…s Supporting e-Commerce Models 8 Information Systems for Mobile Commerce 9 Knowledge Management Applications in Business Functions 10 Information System Security 11 Legal and Ethical Issues Index This textbook for undergraduate and postgraduate students of management BBAMBA provides comprehensive coverage of business applications of management information systems in today?s new era of knowledge-based economy where the value of a firm?s knowledge assets has become a key resource that can be leveraged into long-term strategic benefits The text focuses on the information systems requirements vis-a-vis management perspectives required in a business environment The technology innovations are covered with particular emphasis on Data Management Systems Decision Support and Expert Systems On the other hand several business applications such as e-commerce and mobile applications made possible only because of continuing innovations in the field of information and communication technology are thoroughly treated in the text Besides the book covers crucial issues of information security and legal and ethical issues which are as important both from the point of view of technology and business The book uses case discussions in each chapter to help students understand MIS practices in organizations The cases also enable students to grasp how a systemic approach to every functional aspect of management can lead to formulating technology-based strategies in line with corporate goals The knowledge and information provided in this book will also be of immense value to business managers and practitioners for improving decision making processes and achieving competitive advantage 560 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,04
Envío por EUR 4,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,16
Envío por EUR 4,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Enterprise Resource Planning. Fundamentals of Design and Implementation.
Ganesh, K.; Mohapatra, Sanjay; Anbuudayasankar, S. P.; Sivakumar, P.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2014
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 54 de 339. Libro 54 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
235 mm x 155 mm. XII, 170 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Management for Professionals. Sprache: Englis…ch.

Total Quality Management in Higher Education: Study of Engineering Institutions
Sayeda Begum, Chandrasekharan Rajendran, Prakash Sai L., K. Ganesh and Sanjay Mohapatra
- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,14
Envío por EUR 4,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2014
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 64 de 339. Libro 64 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
xvii, 214p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Mangement for Professionals. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer International Publishing; : Springer. 2016
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 111 de 339. Libro 111 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. 2016. 23.5 cm x 15.5 cm, 0 g. xvii, 196 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Management for Professionals. Sp…rache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XXI, 342 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Service Quality in Indian Hospitals : Perspectives from an Emerging Market
Mohapatra, Sanjay; Ganesh, K.; Punniyamoorthy, M.; Susmitha, Rani
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2017
Serie: Advances in Theory and Practice of Emerging Markets, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Advances in Theory and Practice of Emerging Markets
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 111 de 339. Libro 111 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 111 de 339. Libro 111 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,31
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Team Work Quality : Why It Matters in Enhancing the Creativity of Software Organizations
Subramaniam, Rajalakshmi; Nakkeeran, Senthilkumar; Mohapatra, Sanjay
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Emerald Publishing 2021
Serie: Emerald Points, Libro 122 de 263. Libro 122 de 263 - Emerald Points
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 55,09
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Team Work Quality : Why It Matters in Enhancing the Creativity of Software Organizations
Subramaniam, Rajalakshmi; Nakkeeran, Senthilkumar; Mohapatra, Sanjay
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Emerald Publishing 2021
Serie: Emerald Points, Libro 122 de 263. Libro 122 de 263 - Emerald Points
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,49
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2021
Serie: Emerald Points, Libro 122 de 263. Libro 122 de 263 - Emerald Points
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Software organizations in South Asia have particular organizational cultures and hierarchies, where teamwork and creativity are essential. Investigating research methodologies and collected data from team leaders across these industries, Team Work Quality subjects them to statistical analysis in order t…o infer how team work quality contributes towards the enhancement of creativity with respect to software organizations.Team Work Quality, a very recent term being widely applied in software organizations across the world now, has been measured in this book using Weimar's model of Team Work Quality. The relationship of five team characteristics namely, team size, team age, team ethnicity, team role and tenure of the team leader, on the relationship between 'Team Work Quality' and 'Creativity is also explored in this book.Strategies are also offered to software organizations for improving their levels of organizational creativity, through enhancement of Team Work Quality thereby helping its readers in creating a better work environment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2021
Serie: Emerald Points, Libro 122 de 263. Libro 122 de 263 - Emerald Points
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Software organizations in South Asia have particular organizational cultures and hierarchies, where teamwork and creativity are essential. Investigating research methodologies and collected data from team leaders across these industries, Team Work Quality subjects them to statistical analysis in order t…o infer how team work quality contributes towards the enhancement of creativity with respect to software organizations.Team Work Quality, a very recent term being widely applied in software organizations across the world now, has been measured in this book using Weimar's model of Team Work Quality. The relationship of five team characteristics namely, team size, team age, team ethnicity, team role and tenure of the team leader, on the relationship between 'Team Work Quality' and 'Creativity is also explored in this book.Strategies are also offered to software organizations for improving their levels of organizational creativity, through enhancement of Team Work Quality thereby helping its readers in creating a better work environment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 111 de 339. Libro 111 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 58,80
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,63
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 300.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,00
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 300.

Total Quality Management in Higher Education : Study of Engineering Institutions
Begum, Sayeda; Rajendran, Chandrasekharan; L., Prakash Sai; Ganesh, K.; Mohapatra, Sanjay
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,59
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Team Work Quality: Why it Matters in Enhancing the Creativity of Software Organizations (Emerald Points)
Subramaniam, Dr. Rajalakshmi,Nakkeeran, Dr. Senthilkumar,Mohapatra, Dr. Sanjay
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Emerald Publishing Limited 2021
Serie: Emerald Points, Libro 122 de 263. Libro 122 de 263 - Emerald Points
- Tapa dura
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoHR1 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,78
Envío por EUR 17,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).