Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Photos Ilustrador.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photos Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photos Ilustrador. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Binding becoming loose.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 190pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by William Morrow & Co, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edge wear, sticker on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow And Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhotos Ilustrador. 1st Printing. 191pp. From the library of Patrick J. Kearney, with his small name sticker at the bottom of the front pastedown. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1986
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Photos Ilustrador. First edition. 8vo, 191 pp. Edges of boards and page edges lightly sunned. Jacket lightly sunned and edgeworn. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket.
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Photos Ilustrador.
Publicado por New York : W. Morrow, 1986
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - the cover has a small tear at the bottom in the front also a gouge on the front cover - my shelf location bn9-b-18*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knightsbridge Publishing Co, 1986
ISBN 10: 1561291889 ISBN 13: 9781561291885
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy of the First Edition with minor edgewear, light sunning to spine, and age-related tanning to pages. Generally a clean, tight copy. 12mo - over 6¾ in. - 7¾ in. 183pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, dust jacket has small tears and is protected in brodart protector. Preface by Lawrence Durrell. The Love Letters of Henry Miller to Brenda Venus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Photos Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. midwinter sale. 50% off regular price of 55.00.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Light staining along front hinge. Age tone edges. Otherwise this paperback edition is clean and unmarked in very good condition. First edition. 183 pages.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Photos Ilustrador. Publisher: Morrow, New York, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Light chipping at the head and heel of DJ's spine. a Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Dear, Dear Brenda: The Love Letters of Henry Miller to Brenda Venus A firm square copy with some fading to the upper and lower board edges. An inch by quarter-inch open tear to back corner. , a small chip to back edge. Not price-clipped. First printing with full number line 1-10. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. (1st) Edited by Gerald Seth Sindell. Blue cloth spine, gray boards faded at edges, silver lettering very fine on spine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, 191 lightly browned heavy pages. Preface by Lawrence Durrell. DJ gray background, b/w photo of Miller and Nin on front, excerpt from preface by Durrell on back. DJ surface worn on both bookfold edges, microtear and micronick at spine top edge, microtear at middle back spine indentation. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Publicado por William Morrow & Co (1986)., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688028160 ISBN 13: 9780688028169
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Quarter cloth. 191 pp. Preface by Lawrence Durrell. Price-clipped jacket has tiny tears. "This selection of letters written by Miller, then in his eighties, to his neighbor, a young dancer/actress named Brenda Venus, is interwoven with a text by Venus recounting the course of their relationship.