EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. Ralph McQuarrie Cover Art. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 131 pages."Test yourself. test a friend. test a Wookiee." >> Cover scuffing & creasing; pen to interior front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Ray/Ballantine New York 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 034530697X ISBN 13: 9780345306975
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Printing Paperback Good-. 4 1/4 X 7, 135, Mass paperback. Worn on edges/corners. Pages are foxed. ISBN:0-345-30697-X.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Ralph McQuarrie Cover Art. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 131 pages."Test yourself. test a friend. test a Wookiee." >> Cover scuffing; creasing to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New Inside and Out!Email for pictures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately Printed, Long Lake, Minnesota184 apg, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964226308 ISBN 13: 9780964226302
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 184 pages, 22 cm.
Publicado por Robert H. Miller
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Publicado por Ballantine / Del Rey 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 034530697X ISBN 13: 9780345306975
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, USA, 1982
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Ralph McQuarrie Cover Art. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 131 pages."Test yourself. test a friend. test a Wookiee." >> Nice unread copy. Boarders of covers are black. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey for Ballantine Books, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 034530697X ISBN 13: 9780345306975
Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is tight and bright with moderate edge wear, spine crease and an abrasion at top inside corner of back cover. Pages are unmarked, uncreased and slightly tanned at edges. The small illustration on the ffep has been neatly coloured in. Book appears to be signed to Rick, Rusty Miller on the top of the inside front cover in red marker. None of my books are ex-library, remainders or book club unless specified. Please note that tracking outside Canada must be requested because it may add significantly to shipping costs. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Surf Media Ltd, Australia, 2002
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. article on Byron Bay inPacific Longboarder vol 5 no 2.
Librería: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HB in VG condition. small scuff marks to cover but internally no marks, a tight and bright copy. A rare find.
Librería: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by Rusty Miller on the title page. The book is spotless and just-like-new inside and out. Includes many good photographs of the early 70s surfing scene in Australia. Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Surf Research, Byron Bay, 2012
ISBN 10: 098715222X ISBN 13: 9780987152220
Librería: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Boards lightly rubbed; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 120 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. For more than a decade, the people of New Avalon have been protected by the White Knight - a mysterious cloaked figure with seemingly otherworldly abilities. A hero to many, White Knight is a beacon of light in a dark industrial city teaming with secrets and treachery. Now, a young man determined to fight alongside the mysterious vigilante will pull his best friend into a world of danger and extraordinary secrets. Journey with St. John and A.J. as they unravel secrets of the past in search of their future. In a world where superheroes are relegated to fiction and pop culture, who are the Knights of New Avalon? Written as an homage to the Saturday morning cartoons and sci-fi action-adventure shows of the 80s and 90s that he grew up with, Rusty Miller brings a fun, edgy, and brash twist to traditional cape and cowl stories. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.