EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 236 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket is in very good condition despite light bumping along the top edge. Covers are clean and bright, as are interior pages. Binding is solid. This book presents a completely new view of the spiritual life of Russian society. Inside the disintegrating Soviet Union, a professor compiles "The New Sectarianism," a classified manual of manifestos, articles, and sermons by members of banned religious sects. All are distinctly Russian, having emerged from the spiritual malaise of official state atheism. Clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scratches and light staining. The content is in new condition.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No jacket. The University of Massachusetts Press, 1995. Paperback, 8vo, xvii,394pp. Edges slightly marked, covers a little discoloured and bumped. A fair copy. 0870239740/0.8us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 36,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light scuffs/scratches to dustjacket. Marks to textblock edges. Stain to outer edge of pages throughout, doesn't effect text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
EUR 50,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 44,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 57,39
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Recent decades have been decisive for Russia not only politically but culturally as well. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. It offers a point of departure and valuable guide to an area of contemporary literary-cultural studies insufficiently represented in English-language scholarship. This second edition includes additional essays on the topic and a new introduction examining the most recent developments.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books, Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1782388648 ISBN 13: 9781782388647
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recent decades have been decisive for Russia not only politically but culturally as well. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. It offers a point of departure and valuable guide to an area of contemporary literary-cultural studies insufficiently represented in English-language scholarship. This second edition includes additional essays on the topic and a new introduction examining the most recent developments. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 53,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 579 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1618116320 ISBN 13: 9781618116321
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 99,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1618116320 ISBN 13: 9781618116321
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1618116320 ISBN 13: 9781618116321
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 92,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1618116320 ISBN 13: 9781618116321
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 97,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Recent decades have been decisive for Russia not only politically but culturally as well. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. It offers a point of departure and valuable guide to an area of contemporary literary-cultural studies insufficiently represented in English-language scholarship. This second edition includes additional essays on the topic and a new introduction examining the most recent developments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books, Oxford, 2015
ISBN 10: 1782388648 ISBN 13: 9781782388647
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 102,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recent decades have been decisive for Russia not only politically but culturally as well. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. It offers a point of departure and valuable guide to an area of contemporary literary-cultural studies insufficiently represented in English-language scholarship. This second edition includes additional essays on the topic and a new introduction examining the most recent developments. The end of the Cold War has enabled Russia to take part in the global rise and crystallization of postmodernism. This volume investigates the manifestations of this crucial trend in Russian fiction, poetry, art, and spirituality, demonstrating how Russian postmodernism is its own unique entity. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 114,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1999.Softcover.Very good condition.528 pages.ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.