Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1992
ISBN 10: 0472064150 ISBN 13: 9780472064151
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First printing. 8vo, 289 pp. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers, light foxing to wrappers and page edges, a few page corners turned.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 473 clean, unmarked, tight pages; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; text is in RUSSIAN.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 236 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket is in very good condition despite light bumping along the top edge. Covers are clean and bright, as are interior pages. Binding is solid. This book presents a completely new view of the spiritual life of Russian society. Inside the disintegrating Soviet Union, a professor compiles "The New Sectarianism," a classified manual of manifestos, articles, and sermons by members of banned religious sects. All are distinctly Russian, having emerged from the spiritual malaise of official state atheism. Clean copy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. New York -Cultural Center for Soviet Refugees- 1998+. Intriguing magazine with scholarly articles, interviews (eg. with Solomon Volkov) mainly in Russian on emigre affairs, culture, art; discussion with patron Norton Dodge, etc. ; some translated into English. Illust., folio. [as new: no stamps/markings] NOTE: each is $14.44.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2023 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press 9/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Irony of the Ideal: Paradoxes of Russian Literature. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scratches and light staining. The content is in new condition.
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781257831890.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Studies Press, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1618119826 ISBN 13: 9781618119827
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,39
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book explores the major paradoxes of Russian literature as a manifestation of both tragic and ironic contradictions of human nature and national character. Russian literature, from Pushkin and Gogol to Chekhov, Nabokov and to postmodernist writers, is studied as a holistic text that plays on the reversal of such opposites as being and nothingness, reality and simulation, and rationality and absurdity. The glorification of Mother Russia exposes her character as a witch; a little man is transformed into a Christ figure; consistent rationality betrays its inherent madness, and extreme verbosity produces the effect of silence. The greatest Russian writers were masters of spiritual self-denial and artistic self-destruction, which explains many paradoxes and unpredictable twists of Russian history up to our time.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Massachusetts Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870239740 ISBN 13: 9780870239748
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No jacket. The University of Massachusetts Press, 1995. Paperback, 8vo, xvii,394pp. Edges slightly marked, covers a little discoloured and bumped. A fair copy. 0870239740/0.8us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).