Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Otis, Broaders, And Company, Boston, 1844
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: VG. 22pp extract, final two pages-only were damaged and are here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of the North American Review, Volume LIX, No. 125, October, 1844. This is an extended contemporary review of the scarce title published by Hachette, Paris, 1843. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Publicado por Editions Jean-Jacques Pauvert 1966 - Collection "Libertés" - N° 35 -, Paris, 1966
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: très bon état. 261 pages, format : 18/9 cm.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Jean-Jacques Pauvert - Libertés, 1966
Librería: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In-12, broché, Très Bon Etat,
Publicado por Paris: Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, 1845
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. In French. Small 8vo in quarter leather. Foxing, slightly edge-worn boards, otherwise good. 292 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris: Comptoir Des Imprimeurs-unis, 1843, Paris, 1843
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th. Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 5 x 7. 306 pages. Cinquieme (5th) edition. Brown leather spine and marbled board exterior w/gold bands and title. Corners are slightly worn. Interior is tight and unmarked - but slightly foxed throughout. Prior owner inscription. Text in French.
Publicado por Avanzini e Torraca Editori, 1968
Librería: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura Copertina flessibile. Condición: Buono (Good). Editore : Avanzini e Torraca Editori Collana : Polemica n. 1Anno pubblicazione : 1968Misure e pagine : Brossura - 18.5x11 cm. ca. - 200 ppCondizione : Volume proveniente da collezione privata. Interni in ottime condizioni, integri e perfettamente leggibili. Naturali segni del tempo,.Per ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Collocazione : 39C-104 Dot . Book.
Publicado por Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, 1843
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Leather wrapped spine and corner tips. All leather is scuffed and rubbed. No DJ. Marbled boards, endpapers and page edges. Binding is tight. Two volumes in One: Des Jesuites, 304pp. and De La Femme, De la Famille (copyright 1845), 319pp. Scuffed boards.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por J.J. Pauvert éditeur, Paris,, 1966
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 260 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, mit Kugelschreiberunterstreichungen, Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Libertés collection par Jean-Francois Revel, 35.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Pauvert, 1966
Librería: Hubert Colau, La Bazoche gouet, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Petit in-8 broché de 260 pages. Bon état, couverture un peu défraîchie. Collection Libertés.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Comptoire des Imprimeurs-Unis, Hachette et Paulin, 1844
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. In-12 (180x110 mm) demi chagrin vert, titre doré sur dos lisse orné de filets perlés et pleins dorés. 314 pages. Introduction. Conséquence de la suppression de la religion d'état. Quels sont les vrais hérétiques. L'état plus chrétien que l'ultramontanisme. De la politique catholique. De la liberté de discussion. Origine du Jésuitisme. Ignace de Loyola. Constitutions. Des Missions. Théories politiques. Philosophie. Appendice.
Publicado por Comptoire des Imprimeurs-Unis, Hachette et Paulin, 1943
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. In-12 (180x110 mm) demi basane aubergine, titre doré sur dos lisse orné de filets dorés. 304 pages. Mouillure claire en marge des premières pages. Introduction. Conséquence de la suppression de la religion d'état. Quels sont les vrais hérétiques. De la politique catholique. De la liberté de discussion. Origine du jésuitisme. Ignace de Loyola. Constitution. Pharisaïsme chrétien. Des Missions. Théories politiques. Philosophie. Appendice.
Publicado por Pauvert. Libertés 35,, Paris,, 1966
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12, broché, 260 pages. Très bon état. Complet du carton de correspondance pour recevoir le catalogue illustré des Ed. Pauvert. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Avanzini e Torraca Editori
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Publicado por Comptoir Des Imprimeurs-Unis, Paris, 1843
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Leather. Condición: Very Good. 7 by 4 1/2 inches in an interesting binding of 1/2 leather and a "tree calf style" paper over board covers -- corners rubbed raw, edge wear but still attractive. This is the third edition complete in 304 (2) pages and showing toning and intermittent foxing, otherwise in nice condition.
Publicado por Au Comptoir Des Imprimeurs Unis, Hachette, Paulin, Paris, 1845
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 ( 175x110 mm ) demi basane verte, titre doré sur dos lisse orné d'un important fer doré. Tranches pigmentées de rouges.314 pages.Leçons de M. Michelet et Leçons de M. Quinet. Varia.
Publicado por Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1966
Librería: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: très bel état. in-8 261 pages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, Hachette, Paulin, Paris, 1843
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Assez bon. MICHELET - QUINET DES JESUITES 1843, Paris, Edition Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, Hachette, Paulin, 3e édition Format : In-12 (18 x 12 cm), relié, 304 pages Reliure demi-cuir basane verte, dos lisse titré doré orné de caissons Etat : papier propre, livre solide, agréable reliure poids : 600g.
Publicado por Whittaker and Company, London, England
Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 55 pages; pamphlet in paper wraps;3-hole string binding; undated, references suggest 1846; soiling to wraps, split along spine, scattered marks to front, interior still bright; a poor copy. 0.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1966
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Collection "Libertés, n°35", 261 pages, Introduction par Paul Viallaneix.
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Paris, Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1966, Coll. Libertés no 35, 260 p. Soulignements à l'encre. code 1765.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf. Neuf, sous film plastique d'origine.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book summarizes lectures given in 1843 on the subject of Jesuits. In it, the author discusses the Jesuits as a formidable machine of war, drawing upon Christianity as a religion of peace to bring about change in the world. Despite its claims of adhering to Christianity, the author argues that over time, the Jesuit order has become increasingly disconnected from its principles, resembling more a tool for war than a force for peace. The author speaks to the Jesuit's successes and failures, notably their effectiveness and influence on mothers and daughters, and their struggles to gain traction in schools, describing the order as cunning and deceptive but ultimately lacking in originality. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extensive study of the Jesuit order. The author, a professor of history, sees this religious order as a dangerous force in society. He traces their origins to the violent conflicts of the 16th century, arguing that the Jesuits are a "formidable machine of war" that has been used to suppress dissent and maintain control. The author provides a detailed analysis of the Jesuits' methods and tactics, drawing on historical documents and examples to support his claims. He also examines the broader historical context of the Jesuits' rise to power, discussing the role of religion and politics in shaping their development. Through this in-depth examination, the book offers valuable insights into the nature of power and the ways in which it can be used to control and manipulate society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, JJ Pauvert, 1966. In-8 étroit broché de 260 pages. Collection Liberté n°35. Bon état.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: Bon état. Paris JJ Pauvert 1966. In-12 étroit broché de 260 pages. Collection Liberté. Pages légèrement gondolées sinon bon état.
Publicado por Jean-Jacques Pauvert
Librería: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20 février 1966, in-12 broché, 262pp; collection libertés n° 35 - très bon état.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160125511 ISBN 13: 9781160125512
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por au Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, à Paris, 1843
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Assez bon. In-12 Deux volumes sous une reliure demi-cuir au dos lisse, plats et tranches dorés: Des Jésuites, recueil des leçons données au Collège de France par Michelet et Quinet, 292 pages, paru en 1843, suivi de: La vérité sur les Jésuites et leur doctrine, réfutation de l'ouvrage précédent, 211 pages, paru l'année suivante chez les mêmes éditeur. Accroc à la coiffe de tête, épidermures, nombreuses rousseurs assez claires, sinon en bon état.