Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0385507437 ISBN 13: 9780385507431
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. G/G, hc, 191 pp. White paper over boards with red paper and blue text on spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with white and blue colored text on upper and spine; slight edge wear; rubbed overall; bar code sticker on tail of lower; no chips or tears; not price clipped. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Publicado por NP [Center for Contemporary Arts?], 1986
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. [6] pages (including wrappers; unpaginated). Upper wrapper title. Essay by Leach ('Self-Identity and the Discipline of Humility'); includes bibliographical references. Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy as issued.White, Stuart (photographer); 6 b/w Photographs (including wrappers).
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 269 pages. 7.00x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 151 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tavistock Publications Limited, London, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Published in 1967. 185 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Relevant newspaper article included from previous owner. Price inside front flap cut out. Dust jacket shows minor wear around edges and in some places.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 202 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Verlag, 2025
ISBN 10: 3831051453 ISBN 13: 9783831051458
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. German language. 14.02x0.32x10.63 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Southeast Asia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0877277591 ISBN 13: 9780877277590
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 292 pages. 10.50x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Harry N Abrams, Inc, in association with The Mint Museum of Craft & Design, New York, 2000
Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. Clean black cloth on boards with red title. Edges: few only faint foxings and small spots to fore-edge. Half-title page with short inscribed 2001. Clean contents. Colour & b/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 208p Dj: clean jacket. Mild rubbing & scratches. Spine: moderately sunned. 300 x 235 mm / Heavy: 1 kg.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 67,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por various publishers, 1998
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 10 books -- The Documentary Conscience: A Casebook in Film Making. Rosenthal, Alan. Published by University of California Press, 1980. 436p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Documentary: A History of the Non-Fiction Film. Erik Barnouw. Oxford University Press, 1977, 360p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked- + The Autobiographical Documentary in America. Jim Lane. University of Wisconsin Press, 2002. 246p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, very good condition + Observations: Essays on Documentary, ed. Featherstone, Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1991, 118p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/small tears, text clean, solid binding + Collecting Visible Evidence (Volume 6). Gaines, Jane. Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1999. 339p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has highlighting in 2 chapters only, rest of text clean/unmarked + Theorizing Documentary. Renov, Michael [Editor] Routledge, 1993. 260p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has highlighting 3 chapters only, rest of text clean/unmarked + Ideology and the Image : Social Representation in the Cinema and Other Media. Nichols, Bill. Indiana University Press, 1981. 334p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, date/price stamp front endpaper + The Documentary Idea : A Critical History of English-Language Documentary Film and Video. Jack Ellis. Prentice Hall, 1989. 310p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/stained, binding tight, text clean+ Documentary Expression and Thirties (1930s ) America. Stott, William, Oxford Univ Press 1986, 361P, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has underlinong and highlighting on about 20 pages, rest of text clean/unmarkedcovers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding + Documenting the Documentary: Close Readings of Documentary Film and Video. Grant, B.K. & Sloniowski, J. (Eds.) Wayne State University Press, 1998. 488p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--50.00 for all! Save on shipping!