Librería: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean cover. Some underlining or writing in margins in pencil.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por City Lights Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 087286216X ISBN 13: 9780872862166
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon, 1956
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York, 1956l red cloth covered boards; mild corner and spine edge wear; illustrated jacket with corner and edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 92 pages.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. First British Edition. 1st English-language edition. Good hardcover copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). No dust jacket, otherwise very good: binding is tight, sturdy, and square; corners sharp; text clean. Light age-toning to pages. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1956
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Acceptable condition. Some notes and a bookstore stamp on the flyleaf. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. ***please read*** Minor corner bumps with note inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - 163 pages - my shelf location - 28-a-71*.
Publicado por Sheep Meadow Press, The, Riverdale-on-Hudson, NY, 1999
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Proof. 8vo.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 117pp. + pubs. list. Covers a little handled.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 117pp. + pubs. list. Unread publisher's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arc Publications, Todmorden, Lancs., 1978
ISBN 10: 0902771825 ISBN 13: 9780902771826
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wraps / Dust Jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 68pp. 500 copies. Dust jacket infinitesimally sunned & handled.Dual language Italian/English facing texts.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 358 pages. Text in German with facing-page English translation by Michael Hamburger. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Librería: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, Australia
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1956
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 93pp. Red cloth hardback, DJ has a large chip missing from front upper edge, tiny chips and tears along edges, "captures the spirit of suffering and forgiveness, for both Jews and Germans, during the Nazi regime",
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Tripp, Jan Peter Ilustrador. 109 pages. 6.00x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Enitharmon Press, 1977
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Enitharmon Press, 1977. First Paperback Edition, no subsequent publication years stated. Softbound book. Book is in Very Good condition. Green French flaps show light edge wear, light rubbing, slight bumping to tail of spine and corners. Pages are crisp, clean, and free of any markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloodaxe Books Ltd 2015-05-21, 2015
ISBN 10: 1780372507 ISBN 13: 9781780372501
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 117pp. + pubs. list Unread publisher's copy. Top edge a touch dusty.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace World, 1966
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st American Edition 1st printing - minor wear to edge of dust jacket - minor tanning to page edge - otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 128 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pantheon New York 1956 burgandy cloth boards. dust jacket has small tears and chips along edges.
Publicado por Pantheon Books Inc, New York, 1956
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is slightly scuffed and sunned, with some surface colour loss noted. Edges are creased and nicked, with a small tear at the spine head, rear side. Board corners are slightly bumped. Page block head is tanned and foxed. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, 1966,, 1966
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback, 270pp, edges browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, spine lightly creased, Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375504850 ISBN 13: 9780375504853
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Random House, New York, 2002. First American edition. First printing, with full number line to 2 (as was customary of Random House at time of publication). A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean, tight copy with price ($21.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Translated from the German by Hamburger. Rear-Poetry.
Publicado por Nicholson and Watson, London, 1943
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Board edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned. Previous owner's name is penned to FEP, and their ink underlining is noted on a few of the pages, which are otherwise clear. Boards are clean and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloodaxe Books Ltd, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906427487 ISBN 13: 9780906427484
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 93pp. Sorescu's full signature dated 1988 is on the half title. Very light scattered foxing at end papers & fore edge. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0500273243 ISBN 13: 9780500273241
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. 282 pages. Paperback with two creases 9 and 6cm to bottom front, light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners. Pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johnathan Cape, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0224615106 ISBN 13: 9780224615105
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. White cover paperback in green french wraps. Very Good/Very Good.