Melville fred (208 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Trade 1973

    0340176601 / 9780340176603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,72

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: ARC Books, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 16mo. Soft cover. Glossy, stiff printed wrappers. 190pp. Revised by Charles Skilton. Numerous b&w illustrations. Very good.

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1907

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Reference Copy. Melville Stamp Book No. 5. 60pp + xvpp. Front cover detached, with damp stain on bottom edge. Handstamp of original owner ("G.W. Scott, Montreal, P.Q.") on front cover and half-title page. "5" written on front cover. Yapped edges a bit worn and chipped, as usually found. Size: 18mo.

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1907

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Reference Copy. Melville Stamp Book No. 4. 68pp + xvipp. Damp stains on front cover and at base of spine, mildly affecting contents. Handstamp of original owner ("G.W. Scott, Montreal, P.Q.") on front cover and half-title page. "4" written on front cover. Yapped edges a bit worn and chipped, as usually fou

  • Editorial: Bell Publishing Company 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Revised by Charles Skilton. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Bell Publishing Company, New York 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ has some light yellowing, a few stains, and wear around the edges. Pages are beginning to yellow.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Outlook Verlag 2020

    3752412429 / 9783752412420

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,76

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Outlook Verlag 2020

    3752412429 / 9783752412420

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,71

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,96

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- ANTHOLOGY #51 (PRIME CRIMES 2) - WINTER 1984 issue. --- Crime stories including authors --- Frank Sisk / Tim Hea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313865362 / 9781313865364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Harmer, Rooke and Co., London 1923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. 30 page booklet/pamphlet. Light creasing and wear; discoloring; a good solid item. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 195121.

  • Editorial: Franklin Institute 1916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 3-issues bound together. Ex-library copy with usual markings in a library binding. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear, tear, rubbing. Pages are tanned with minor chipping.

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books 1909

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 68 pp. Cream yapped wraps, green titles. This is the original 1909 edition, in its original soft cover format. The outer wraps are worn, now sensibly reinforced. Interior is sound, clean, and unmarked but for 3 small spots on half-title page. Original staples are intact, showing some rust (as usual).

  • Editorial: Henry J. Drane

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,25

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpape

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Upper edge of front cover is missing a piece of paper approx. 1 7/8" wide (starting at outer corner) by a maximum of 1/4" at the outer edge. Rear cover has a jagged tear/dent to the upper edge. Seen on the last ten leaves, at least, diminishing toward the interior. Small tear to the upper end of the f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313865362 / 9781313865364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,36

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Severn-Wylie-Jewett Co., Publishers

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Undated, early 20th century based on information present. Some age toning to the covers and text block. Staple binding is solid and firm. Text block is clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall.

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1911

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Printing. 84 pages. Square solid copy with rusty staples that have stained the front and back covers and there are small holes at the staples on covers, a corner crease on front cover, and covers show light wear and light soiling. Some foxing on first inside page. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾"

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333814445 / 9781333814441

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Includes "The Dead Man Types" by Ray Cummings, "The LIving Lose" by George Surdez, the balloon racing novelette "Thar She Blows!" by George Bruce, the third of three parts of "The Storm" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the fifth of six parts of "The Wild Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsa

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1912

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fair. Melville Stamp Book No. 16. 82pp + xpp. Damp stain at base of spine, with faint staining at bottom gutter throughout. Handstamp of original owner ("G.W. Scott, Montreal, P.Q.") on front cover and half-title page. "16" written on front cover. Original seller's (Century Stamp Co., Montreal) handstamp o

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1907

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fair. Melville Stamp Book No. 7. 65pp + xvpp. Includes: the islands and their posts, issues of 1866-88 (King George I), overprinted stamps of 1891, issue of 1892, overprinted stamps of 1893, overprinted stamp of 1894 and 1895, issues of 1895 and 1896 (King George II), De La Rue issue 1897-1899, official st

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fair. Melville Stamp Book No. 12. 89pp + xvpp. Damp stain on bottom edge. Handstamp of original owner ("G.W. Scott, Montreal, P.Q.") on front cover and half-title page. "12" written on front cover. Original seller's (Century Stamp Co., Montreal) handstamp on bottom of half-title page. Yapped edges a bit wo

  • Editorial: The Philatelic Institute, London 1928

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Very Good. 68 pp. Cream wraps, deep green titles. This is the original 1928 edition, in its original soft cover format. The spine is worn, but holding. Interior is sound, clean, and unmarked. Overall, in Near Very Good condition for these handbooks. This series presents a good, sound grounding in the

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Very Good. 60 pp. Cream yapped wraps, green titles. This is the original 1910 edition, in its original soft cover format. The outer wraps are edge worn, and have been sensibly and archivally reinforced. Interior is sound, clean, and unmarked. Original staples are intact, but mildly rusty, as usual, an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dustjacket Books 2020

    0953806561 / 9780953806560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,62

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 89 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.21 inches. In Stock. Blood-Smyth, Jonathan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melville Stamp Books: London 1909

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Nicks along the cover edges, bottom to inches of spine paper chipped. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.

  • Editorial: Melville Stamp Books, London 1910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,93

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Original Wraps. Condición: Good. The wraps have edge wear, are rubbed and soiled, there is soiling to the page edges and there is a piece missing along the back forward edge. There are two loose sheets on United States stamps and two 3 X 5 cards with notes on stamps. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Melville/Stanley Gibbon's, London 1915

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,59

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. 24mo. Rusted staples, marked paper. Wear and small tears to edge of covers. Soiling to covers. Owners label to front cover. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Universities Press Limited, London 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Red Cloth. Condición: Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Foxed fore edges.Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". With 68 Plates and Numerous Illustrations in the Text (ilustrador). Not Inscribed or Signed.