Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1978
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Brooks of Alaska; and Antique Cameras - Recorders of History. 28 p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1980
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear and ink signature by previous owner on front cover. In this issue: When East Met West at the Fjord. 16 p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865314780 ISBN 13: 9780865314788
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs/Maps/Graphs/Charts Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by both author's on ffep. Slight bump to the top corner, else textblock very clean and tight, b&w photographs and maps. Edge scuffed covers, creased corners; Straight tear across the spine, about two inches from the top, not affecting textblock; 325p., including index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Both Authors. Paperback.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press Boulder, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865314780 ISBN 13: 9780865314788
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 325 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Deckblatt leicht gelöst/gerissen aber noch stabil; altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 325 p. Size: 770 g. Bibliotheksexemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pruett Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871087537 ISBN 13: 9780871087539
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "First Edition" stated with complete number line - 1st printing, a little bluish/green color offset marks to lower left of front board - a former owners name inked to top center of front paste-down, no dust jacket, heavily illustrated with black & white and color photographs, drawings, tables and maps, San Juan Mountains of Southwest Colorado, color illustrated boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Inc., 5500 Central Avenue; Boulder, Colorado 80301, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865314780 ISBN 13: 9780865314788
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust jacket in very good condition. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS: Mel Griffiths and Lynnell Rubright. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good trade paperback. Signed w generic inscription on tp. P o has written " Morrow Point Dam & Lake " on front cover. 325pp. Photos moderate general wear. Colorado.
Publicado por Westview Press
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983 Review Copy, LG Softcover, VG, small crease on bottom right front cover, ISBN 0-86531-478-0, 325 pages.
EUR 56,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 61,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 61,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 103,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 91,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.96x6.61x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book is designed to serve both as a text for courses in Colorado and Rocky Mountain geography, and as an authoritative source of information about the state for newcomers, as well as long-time residents.Preface -- The Regional Setting -- Physio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Nov 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367169436 ISBN 13: 9780367169435
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 75,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This book is designed to serve both as a text for courses in Colorado and Rocky Mountain geography, and as an authoritative source of information about the state for newcomers, as well as long-time residents.
EUR 189,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 206,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 201,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 218,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 211,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 226,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367019566 ISBN 13: 9780367019563
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 231,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978036671 ISBN 13: 9781978036673
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.78 inches. This item is printed on demand.