Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 086571181X ISBN 13: 9780865711815
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by McManus on title page. Owner's name on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Pub, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0865711828 ISBN 13: 9780865711822
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear including a small crease on a front corner and a mark from a sticker removal. The editors survey ten Latin American countries confronted by various forms of violence, using a case study approach to support their contention that active nonviolence is a viable alternative to violent change. Size: 6 x 9.
Publicado por New Society Pub, Philadelphia, 1991
ISBN 10: 1550920138 ISBN 13: 9781550920130
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some edge wear and corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 12/30/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1597520357 ISBN 13: 9781597520355
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Relentless Persistence: Nonviolent Action in Latin America. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865711828 ISBN 13: 9780865711822
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pbk, 312pp, illustr photos, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 12/30/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1597520357 ISBN 13: 9781597520355
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. Previously published by New Society Publishers, 1991. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 320 pp.
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1993
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Profile: Eugene G. D'Aquili: "Mature Contemplation", "Religious and Mystical States: A Neuropsychological Model", "Thinking about Religion and Experiencing the Brain: Eugene d'Aquila's Biogenetic Structural Theory of Absolute Unitary Being", "Brain, Symbol & Experience: A Psychiatric and Theological Dialogue", "From Biogenetic Structuralism to Mature Contemplation to Prophetic Consciousness", "A Critique of Borowitz's Postmodern Jewish Theology".
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 276 pages. Illustrated. Maps.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 2004-12, 2004
ISBN 10: 1597520357 ISBN 13: 9781597520355
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Circa 1930, sized 9 x 12 inches, on glossy paper with facsimile signature. Very clean and bright.
Publicado por The Freeman's Journal, Cooperstown, 1937
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 127p., personal inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper, frontispiece photo + two plates from b&w photos, introduction, very good first edition bound in blue cloth boards and gilt titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, Australia, 2000
ISBN 10: 1865083119 ISBN 13: 9781865083117
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 864gms, 276 pages, light blue endpapers. This publication presents the results of the most comprehensive survey ever undertaken of the Hunter Region's natural and social environments and its economic condition. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear. Boards are in good condition with moderate scuffing to corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, Australia, 2000
ISBN 10: 1865083119 ISBN 13: 9781865083117
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 864gms, 276 pages, light blue endpapers. This publication presents the results of the most comprehensive survey ever undertaken of the Hunter Region's natural and social environments and its economic condition. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Boards and dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1597520357 ISBN 13: 9781597520355
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1937 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 142.