Mckim frank (37 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,98
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the…outskirts of Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project. Frank McKim provides a general history of the Trident aircraft charting its evolution, experience with airlines and subsequent withdrawal. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the outskirts o…f Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the outskirts o…f Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
NY: Geological Society of America, 1934. Pp 81-134. Folding section, map, 3 charts. 10x6.5'', printed wrapper. Bulletin, Vol. 45. Corner nicked, else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, , Reino UnidoGodley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,88
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 316pp. A physics course, applications of physics in nature, self-test examples and summaries and revision questions. Fourth Edition. We do not use stoc…k photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 6.25 inches.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,60
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.69x6.61x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino UnidoR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 32,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket issued. Photographic and other illus.; 159pp. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,62
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. This illustrated history explains its beginnings, detail its layout and features, and discusses new variants. The appendices include a production list and specifications.… Num Pages: 168 pages, 150 Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: HBW; JWF; JWMN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 248 x 170 x 9. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .

Editorial: S.E.L.A., Lausanne, Switzerland 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Single issue. Illustrated. Self wrappers. 259pp. Small stain on page 208, spine tanned, very good in the good only original, unprinted glassine dust jacket with short tears on edges, loss of bottom half of spine. Poetry, drama, art and more by Giorgio de Chirico,… Walter Benjamin, Marcelin Pleynet, Denis Roche, Benedict Nicolson, Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Frank O'Hara, W.W. Winkworth, Nicolas Calas, Jasper Johns, Clement Greenberg, William Coldstream and Rodrigo Moynihan, Robert Bly, Richard Emil Brawn, Lorenzo Thomas, Ted Berrigan, Kent Guardien, Musa McKim, Ron Padgett, Emily Coleman, and Meyer Lieben.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,03
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. This illustrated history explains its beginnings, detail its layout and features, and discusses new variants. The appendices include a production list and specifications.… Num Pages: 168 pages, 150 Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: HBW; JWF; JWMN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 248 x 170 x 9. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,72
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, , Reino UnidoHigh Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,76
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. One corner a bit bumped. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino UnidoDereks Transport Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 41,76
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 188 pages, 1.4kg. Pictorial glazed boards FINE. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings including many colour profiles for the modeller. Owing to the weight, extra shipping overseas may be incurred.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,55
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the outskirts o…f Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original-kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert en 159 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,41
Envío por EUR 60,52Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'The Helderberg Group of Parts of West Virginia and Virginia' is an authoritative geological and stratigraphic study focusing on the Lower Devonian rock formations found within the central Appalachian region. Written by the distinguished geologist Frank McKim Swartz, this work provides a de…tailed examination of the lithology and fossil content of the Helderberg Group, which is critical for understanding the geological evolution of the Eastern United States.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,51
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the…outskirts of Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project. Frank McKim provides a general history of the Trident aircraft charting its evolution, experience with airlines and subsequent withdrawal. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino UnidoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 48,92
Envío por EUR 46,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 188pp, blue colour pictorial boards with title in black to blue and green spine. Minor shelfwear, small marks to boards, small dents to side of rear board. B/w and colour illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,26
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Making Things Work - Great Achievements in Engineering
Michael Low, Frank McKim and Kevin Walton; Foreword by H.R.H. The Duke of Edinburgh
Editorial: Book Club Associates 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: PKRD, Cardiff, , Reino UnidoPKRD
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,82
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No damage or markings to pages and only very light wear and browning to cover. 1977 hardback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original-Pappband. Condición: Sehr gut. 4 Original-Pappband en 187 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,55
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Trident was the world's first tri-jet and the first civilian aircraft certified to be able to land automatically in Cat B conditions, in a fog. Notoriously, in 1972, 118 people were killed when a BEA Trident airliner ploughed into waste ground only a few yards from the Staines bypass on the outskirts o…f Heathrow Airport-London. There were no survivors when the plane crashed, less than four minutes after taking off for Brussels. The impact broke the plane's spine, ripping off the tail section and sending it spinning through the air. The book is written with the assistance of Neil Lomax of the Trident Preservation Society in Manchester; and includes pictures of their recent Trident restoration project.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 101,41
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in near fine condition. 188pp with b/w and colour photographs.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,61
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,39
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.