Mcdowell john editor (46 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 305 [first numbered page is 250] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label else Near Fine copy. Contents page in photos. Cel.

Editorial: Indiana University Folklore Institute, Bloomington, IN 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
pgs 105-193. A triannual peer-reviewed academic journal covering research on folklore, folklife, and ethnomusicology. Please set image for complete contents. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Editorial: Indiana University Folklore Institute, Bloomington, IN 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
241pp. A triannual peer-reviewed academic journal covering research on folklore, folklife, and ethnomusicology. Please set image for complete contents. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Editorial: Indiana University Folklore Institute, Bloomington, IN 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
79pp. A triannual peer-reviewed academic journal covering research on folklore, folklife, and ethnomusicology. Please set image for complete contents. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Editorial: Indiana University Folklore Institute, Bloomington, IN 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
103pp. A triannual peer-reviewed academic journal covering research on folklore, folklife, and ethnomusicology. Please set image for complete contents. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Aristotle's Ethics: Critical Essays (Critical Essays on the Classics Series)
Sherman, Nancy [Editor]; Ackrill, J L. [Contributor]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Burnyeat, M F. [Contributor]; Cooper, John M. [Contributor]; Homiak, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Hursthouse, Rosalind [Contributor]; Irwin, T H. [Contributor]; Kosman, L A. [Contributor]; Kraut, Richard [Contributor]; McDowell, John [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1998
Serie: Critical Essays on the Classics Series, Libro 10 de 21. Libro 10 de 21 - Critical Essays on the Classics Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - August 1983
McCarthy, Shawna (editor) (Craig W. Anderson; Martin Gardner; Augustine Funnell; Gardner Dozois; James Patrick Kelly; Michael P. Kube-McDowell; John Sladek; Terence M. Green; Steve Rasnic Tem; Art Vesity; Augustine Funnell; Isaac Asimov)
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Volume 7, number 8. Light wear at the corners with creasing on the spine. Cover art by Val Lakey Lindahn; interiors by: Gerry Mooney; Bob Walters; Denise Cirjak; Judy Mitchell; Broeck Steadman; and Artifact. This issue contains: The Catch, a novelette by Cra…ig W. Anderson; The Jock Who Wanted to Be Fifty by Martin Gardner; The Peacemaker by Gardner Dozois; Still Time by James Patrick Kelly; Memory by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; Scenes from the Country of the Blind by John Sladek; Susie Q by Terence M. Green; The Orchard by Steve Rasnic Tem; Sleepwalker by Art Vesity; and A Stroll to the Stars, an essay by Augustine Funnell; along with Isaac Asimov's editorial, Shrugging It Off, and all the usual features. The Peacemaker by Gardner Dozois won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1983 Size: 12mo. Val Lakey Lindahn; Gerry Mooney; Bob Walters; Denise Cirjak; Judy Mitchell; Broeck Steadman; Artifact; (ilustrador). Book.

THE PENDRAGON CHRONICLES - Heroic Fantasy from the Time of King Arthur
Ashley, Mike (editor) (Joy Chant; Andre Norton; Phylliss Ann Karr; Jane Yolen; John Steinbeck; Maxey Brooke; Sasha Miller; Roger Lancelyn Green; Theodore G. Roberts; Vera Chapman; Keith Taylor; Ian McDowell; John Brunner; Darrell Schweitzer; Alfred Elwes)
- Tapa dura
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. (viii) 396 pp. Quarter-bound in dark and light blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: Chief Dragon of the Island by J…oy Chant; Artos Son of Marius by Andre Norton; The Lady of Belec by Phylliss Ann Karr; The Dragon's Boy by Jane Yolen; The Knight with Two Swords by John Steinbeck; Morte D'Alain by Maxey Brooke; King's Man by Sasha Miller; Sir Percivale of Wales by Roger Lancelyn Green; For to Achieve Your Adventure by Theodore Goodridge Roberts; The King's Damosel by Vera Chapman; Buried Silver by Keith Taylor; Son of the Morning by Ian McDowell; An Entry That Did Not Appear In the Doomsday Book by John Brunner; Midnight Moonlight and the Secret of the Sea by Darrell Schweitzer; Jaufry the Knight and the Fair Brunissende, translated by Alfred Elwes; and The Lady of the Fountain from the Mabinogion. Size: 8vo. Les Edwards; (ilustrador). Book.

THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES - Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend
Ashley, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; John T. Aquino; Darrell Schweitzer; P. G. Wodehouse; Phyllis Ann Karr; Vera Chapman; Howard Pyle; Ian McDowell; Peter Tremayne; Don Wilcox; Keith Taylor; Maxey Brooke; A. R. Hope Moncrieff; Elizabeth Stuart Phelps)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. (xiii) 418 pp. Quarter-bound in yellow cloth on violet boards; red lettering on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners and upper front edge of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Keith Parkinson. Introduction and a…ppendix by Theodore Goodridge Roberts. This anthology contains: The Quiet Monk by Jane Yolen; Sir Agravaine by P. G. Wodehouse; The Coming of the Light by Phyllis Ann Karr; Belle Dame Sans Merci by Vera Chapman; The Winning of a Sword by Howard Pyle; The Storming Bone by Ian McDowell; The Oath of the Saxon by Peter Tremayne (Peter Berresford Ellis); Blueflow by Don Wilcox; The Brotherhood of Britain by Keith Taylor; Morte D'Un Marcheant by Maxey Brooke; Sir Lanval by A. R . Hope Moncrieff; The True Story of Guenever by Elizabeth Stuart Phelps; The Sad Wizard by John T. Aquino; Told by Moonlight by Darrell Schweitzer; Sir Borlays and the Dark Knight by Anthony Armstrong; The Romance of Tristan and Iseult by Hilaire Belloc; and a traditional tale, John the Knight of the Lion. Size: 8vo. Keith Parkinson; (ilustrador). Book.

THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES - Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend
Ashley, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; John T. Aquino; Darrell Schweitzer; P. G. Wodehouse; Phyllis Ann Karr; Vera Chapman; Howard Pyle; Ian McDowell; Peter Tremayne; Don Wilcox; Keith Taylor; Maxey Brooke; A. R. Hope Moncrieff; Elizabeth Stuart Phelps)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First American Edition. (xiii) 418 pp. Quarter-bound in yellow cloth on violet boards; lettered in red on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; discreet ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. Dj art…by Keith Parkinson. Introduction and appendix by Theodore Goodridge Roberts. This anthology contains: The Quiet Monk by Jane Yolen; Sir Agravaine by P. G. Wodehouse; The Coming of the Light by Phyllis Ann Karr; Belle Dame Sans Merci by Vera Chapman; The Winning of a Sword by Howard Pyle; The Storming Bone by Ian McDowell; The Oath of the Saxon by Peter Tremayne (Peter Berresford Ellis); Blueflow by Don Wilcox; The Brotherhood of Britain by Keith Taylor; Morte D'Un Marcheant by Maxey Brooke; Sir Lanval by A. R . Hope Moncrieff; The True Story of Guenever by Elizabeth Stuart Phelps; The Sad Wizard by John T. Aquino; Told by Moonlight by Darrell Schweitzer; Sir Borlays and the Dark Knight by Anthony Armstrong; The Romance of Tristan and Iseult by Hilaire Belloc; and a traditional tale, John the Knight of the Lion. Size: 8vo. Keith Parkinson; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,92
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paideuma; A Journal Devoted to Ezra Pound Scholarship - Volume 13, Number 2, Fall 1984: "As Towards A Bridge Over Worlds", et al.
Hugh Kenner & Eva Hesse (Senior Editors); Donald Davie, Donald Gallup, Lewis Leary (Editors); Carroll F. Terrell (Managing Editor); Burton Hatlen (Assistant Managing Editor); Colin McDowell, John Cayley, Hwa Yol Jung, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Maine Press, Orono, ME 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,41
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 147 pp. Vol. 13, No. 2, Fall 1984 issue only! ISSN 0090-5674. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.

Covenant Theology: Biblical, Theological, and Historical Perspectives
Waters, Guy Prentiss [Editor]; Reid, J. Nicholas [Editor]; Muether, John R. [Editor]; DeYoung, Kevin [Afterword]; Duncan, Ligon [Foreword]; Van Pelt, Miles V. [Contributor]; Wilson, John D. [Contributor]; Kruger, Michael J. [Contributor]; Robertson, O. Palmer [Contributor]; Belcher, Richard [Contributor]; Redd, John Scott [Contributor]; Richard, Guy [Contributor]; Currid, John D. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Michael G. [Contributor]; Cara, Robert [Contributor]; Lanier, Greg [Contributor]; Kelly, Douglas [Contributor]; Griffth, Howard [Contributor]; Smith, D. Blair [Contributor]; Baugus, Bruce [Contributor]; McDowell, Mark [Contributor]; Allen, Michael [Contributor]; Lee, Peter Y. [Contributor]; Gladd, Benjamin L. [Contributor]; Glodo, Michael [
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ellis Book Store, willis, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaEllis Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,35
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,39
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Aristotle's Ethics: Critical Essays (Critical Essays on the Classics Series)
Sherman, Nancy [Editor]; Ackrill, J L. [Contributor]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Burnyeat, M F. [Contributor]; Cooper, John M. [Contributor]; Homiak, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Hursthouse, Rosalind [Contributor]; Irwin, T H. [Contributor]; Kosman, L A. [Contributor]; Kraut, Richard [Contributor]; McDowell, John [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1998
Serie: Critical Essays on the Classics Series, Libro 10 de 21. Libro 10 de 21 - Critical Essays on the Classics Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear to covers/corners. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

New Dictionary of Theology: Historical and Systematic
Davie, Martin [Editor]; Grass, Tim [Editor]; Holmes, Stephen R. [Editor]; McDowell, John [Editor]; Noble, Thomas A. [Editor]; Vanhoozer, Kevin J. [Consultant Editor]; Singh, David Emmanuel [Consultant Editor]; Chia, Roland [Consultant Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaHilltop Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,61
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Hardcover in very good condition. Light edge wear to dust jacket and cover. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,12
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Papers Read Before the Historical and Scientific Society of Manitoba; Series III Number 30 (Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 30; Contributor Stanley W. Horrall--Policeman's Lot is Not a Happy One: The Mounted Police and Prohibition in the North-West Territories, 1874-1891; R. Huyda--Exploration Photographer: Humphrey Lloyd Hime and the Assiniboine and Saskatchewan Exploring Expedition; James A. Jackson--Railways and the Manitoba School Question; A.B. McKillop--Socialist As Citizen: John Queen and the Mayoralty of Winnipeg, 1935; W.L. Morton--Two Young Men, 1869; Charles Mair and Louis Riel; Sybil Shack--Immigrant Child in the Manitoba Schools in the Early Twentieth Century.)
McDowell, Linda (editor) (Contributor Stanley W. Horrall: Policeman's Lot is Not a Happy One: The Mounted Police and Prohibition in the North-West Territories, 1874-1891; R. Huyda: Exploration Photographer: Humphrey Lloyd Hime and the Assiniboine and Saskatchewan Exploring Expedition; James A. Jackson: Railways and the Manitoba School Question; A.B. McKillop: Socialist As Citizen: John Queen and the Mayoralty of Winnipeg, 1935; W.L. Morton: Two Young Men, 1869; Charles Mair and Louis Riel; Sybil Shack: Immigrant Child in the Manitoba Schools in the Early Twentieth Century.)
Editorial: Historical & Scientific Society of Manitoba, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,35
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[1974]. (Oversize paperback) Very good. 95pp. Contributors include Stanley W. Horrall (A Policeman's Lot is Not a Happy One: The Mounted Police and Prohibition in the North-West Territories, 1874-1891), R. Huyda (Exploration Photographer: Humphrey Lloyd Hime and the Assiniboine and Saskatchewan Exploring Expedition), James A. Ja…ckson (Railways and the Manitoba School Question), A.B. McKillop (The Socialist As Citizen: John Queen and the Mayoralty of Winnipeg, 1935), W.L. Morton (Two Young Men, 1869; Charles Mair and Louis Riel), Sybil Shack (The Immigrant Child in the Manitoba Schools in the Early Twentieth Century). Article about Humphrey Lloyd Hime, Charles Mair, John Queen & Louis Riel. Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 30. (Manitoba, Education, Immigrants, Manitoba School Question, North West Mounted Police, Prohibition, Railways, Schools).

New Dictionary of Theology: Historical and Systematic
Davie, Martin [Editor]; Grass, Tim [Editor]; Holmes, Stephen R. [Editor]; McDowell, John [Editor]; Noble, Thomas A. [Editor]; Vanhoozer, Kevin J. [Consultant Editor]; Singh, David Emmanuel [Consultant Editor]; Chia, Roland [Consultant Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ellis Book Store, willis, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaEllis Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 57,29
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd. A few pages with crinkled corners.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Binding solid. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
The Renaissance Stage: Documents Of Serlio, Sabbattini, And Furttenbach
Hewitt, Barnard (Editor), Nicoll, Allardyce (Translator), McDowell, John H. (Translator)
Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. University of Miami Press, 1958. Book has a slightly loose first signature, faint rubbing/aging to covers with slight fading to top areas, slight bumps to outer bottom corners, faint smudges to top and outer textblocks. otherwise in very good condition, strong bi…nding, bright and unmarked pages; some signs of aging but an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has heay fading to top and spine areas, scuffs and tears to edges and corners. in good condition, now in archival cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,49
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 265 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ashgate Pub Ltd 2004
Serie: Barth Studies, Libro 13 de 21. Libro 13 de 21 - Barth Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,27
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 234 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

E.M. Forster: An Annotated Bibliography of Writings About Him (Annotated Secondary Bibliography Series on English Literature in Transition, 1800-1920)
Frederick P.W. McDowell (Compiled & Edited by); Helmut E. Gerber (General Series Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Northern Illinois University Press, De Kalb, IL 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 68,55
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 924 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Relevant newspaper articles and materials included from previous owner. Multiple rips/ tears on front and back of dust jacket along top edges and spine, and along…bottom edges. Mark on back of dust jacket. Over-sized and/ or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/ or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/ or international shipments. David Dreisbach (Jacket Art); John B. Goetz (Jacket Design & Book Design) (ilustrador).

Sfmoma Painting and Sculpture Highlights
Janet Bishop; Julia Bryan-Wilson; Madeleine Grynztejn; Molly Hutton; Clara Kim; Tara McDowell; John S. Weber; Chad Coerver [Editor]; Madeleine Grynztejn [Introduction]; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art [Corporate Author];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,77
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Animal Tales from the Caribbean
List, George/ McDowell, John Holmes (Editor)/ E., Juan Sebastián Rojas (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,42
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 239 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,47
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury T & T Clark 2023
Serie: T&T Clark Handbooks, Libro 21 de 37. Libro 21 de 37 - T&T Clark Handbooks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,29
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 752 pages. 9.60x6.65x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Andean Cosmologies through Time: Persistence and Emergence (Caribbean and Latin American Studies)
Dover, Robert V.H. [Editor]; Seibold, Katharine E. [Editor]; McDowell, John Holmes [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,81
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Major Sporting Events: Beyond the Big Two
Harris, John (Editor)/ Skillen, Fiona (Editor)/ Mcdowell, Matthew (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2020
Serie: Sport in the Global Society – Contemporary Perspectives, Libro 68 de 87. Libro 68 de 87 - Sport in the Global Society – Contemporary Perspectives
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,41
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 146 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 97,63
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.