Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone Press 10/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1968148051 ISBN 13: 9781968148058
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. In the Room at the Top of the World: Leaving the Midwest, the Bucks Title Run, and Other Survivals. Book.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 168 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Future 01/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 1858707889 ISBN 13: 9781858707884
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 5.00x0.31x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gathering Storm Magazine, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692906541 ISBN 13: 9780692906545
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. year 1, issue 3 edition. 74 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 'A Warholian mix of pop iconography and silk-screening.' --The New York TimesRyan McGinness: #metadata features new paintings by Ryan McGinness. McGinness' work, taking inspiration from skate and surf culture and graphic design, has been characterized as 'equal parts Pop, Baroque, commercial and street.' But in his recent paintings McGinness stays local, taking his inspiration from his own studio space and tools. The paintings in the Studio Views and Screen Combines series depict various scenes and detritus from the studio, including tools, sketches, paint containers and finished paintings. Disrupting the normal hierarchy of means and ends, works in progress and finished products, McGinness presents us with the very tools and spaces used to make the paintings themselves. Ryan McGinness: #metadata features an interview with the artist, a selection of early works and installation views of McGinness' work on view at the Kohn Gallery in Los Angeles and the Cranbrook Art Museum.Ryan McGinness (born 1972) grew up in the surf and skate culture of Virginia Beach, Virginia, and studied at Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, as an Andrew Carnegie Scholar. During college he interned at The Andy Warhol Museum as a curatorial assistant. His work is in the permanent public collections of The Museum of Modern Art, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego and the Cincinnati Art Museum. McGinness lives in New York.
Publicado por McCormick Gallery, 2014
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 24 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McCormick Gallery LLC, 2015
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 26 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Most know people from Milwaukee because they left: Oprah, Gene Wilder, Liberace. Milwaukee is too small to be a global hub, yet it's too big to be idyllic. Good things happen there-great things don't. Ben McCormick left it full of promise for writing grad school and in 2021 sulked to Oregon with no great novel or acclaim. And in the first six weeks his live-in relationship imploded, his first niece was born back home, and he witnessed Milwaukee's great thing: the Milwaukee Bucks's NBA title. Told through each playoff game, McCormick's sprint of a lyrical memoir is about the alchemy of emotions and fandom, aging into someone we didn't plan to be, and returning to a Midwest that makes us, breaks us, and makes us all over again. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466246138 ISBN 13: 9781466246133
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466246138 ISBN 13: 9781466246133
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 102,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.