Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press (edition 2nd Revised edition), 1967
ISBN 10: 0582447275 ISBN 13: 9780582447271
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Revised edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582305004 ISBN 13: 9780582305007
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582305004 ISBN 13: 9780582305007
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631197036 ISBN 13: 9780631197034
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631197036 ISBN 13: 9780631197034
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 22 pages. (SL#27).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631964002 ISBN 13: 9780631964001
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 1994
ISBN 10: 0631197036 ISBN 13: 9780631197034
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The fifth edition has been issued to incorporate two new tables - Data of Refrigerant 134a and a table containing for selected substances, molar enthalpies and molar Gibbs functions of formation, Equilibirum constants of formation, as well as molar heat capacities and absolute entropies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington
Librería: Studio Books, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. San Marino: Huntington Library. 1967. First edition. Green cloth, fine copy in dust jacket.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0582305004.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0631964002.
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0582305004.
Librería: Bay Books, Bradwell on Sea, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. Worn and used copy. Fading to spine, wear and general creasing. Name on first page.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0582447275.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Scientific & Technical, 1992
ISBN 10: 0582045665 ISBN 13: 9780582045668
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Ink staining at page edge. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780582045668.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Longmans, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. New Impressions. 619 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Minor sunning to spine.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. xii 662p paperback, red and white cover, good condition, light wear to cover edges, spine faded, binding firm, pages very clean and neat, good used copy Language: English.
Publicado por Blackwell, Oxford, 1965
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 8vo. Rusty staples. Creasing to covers. Marks to covers. Book.
Publicado por Longmans, 1965
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th Imp. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge.tears and loss - creasing and a few tape repairs.
Publicado por Longmans, 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Imp. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with some toning. DJ with some edge wear and faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell, United Kingdom, 1968
ISBN 10: 0631989706 ISBN 13: 9780631989707
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. A good pamphlet in lightly creased/edge-worn light card wrappers with several stains to the covers, previous owner's name inked on the front cover otherwise no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631964002 ISBN 13: 9780631964001
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 20 pages, tables, bibliography, some foxing.