EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1551521733 ISBN 13: 9781551521732
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3941185489 ISBN 13: 9783941185487
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ambit, 2014
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Menaghan At the Maywood Market 5 Marianne Burton Accident On The Escalier Daru 8 Terence Dooley The Why of It 9 William Blomstedt Dead Cat Blues 22 Katy Evans-Bush Croonerisms 25 Jen Cooper A Line Drawn 26 Scott Myles In Conversation 36 Philip Cowell The Beachcomber 37 Josiah Meints The Man With an Immolating Voice 42 Anthony Seidman translates Salvador Novo s Epifania 44 George Jackson Birthday 46 Ariel Dawn The Tower 47 Brian Wake Visiting Florence 48 Claire Baily Living (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Summer Salon 58 Ambit Translation Slam Winner / Rosalind Harvey translates Tedi López Mills Una Vida en el Día 62 Matthew Licht Be 52 Now 72 Allison McVety The Light Fantastic 73 Sue Butler Silence (25) 74 Will Mayer A Nomad s Castle 77 Dan Wyke Fiesta 77 Lavinia Singer Pestival Date 78 Kirsty Logan The Elephant Dance 80 Matthew Stewart Tea Time 82 James Carpenter +One 83 Spencer Stucky In the Studio 92 Marjorie Lotfi Gill Number 9 Cullipool 94 In Memoriam / Satyendra Srivastava Sir Winston Churchill Knew My Mother 96 Kirsten Harkonen Hawaii #35.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ambit, 2010
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Peter Gibson In a Cold Night 71 Mary Cresswell The Sound of Now 73 Simon Jackson & Ken Cox Satdae Neet Jazz 76 John Saul & Chris Pig Pheasant 81 Reviews: Bartholomew-Biggs, Elliott, Glenday and more 86 Naomi Foyle & Orly Orbach Dawn 92 Thomas Land Funeral Song 94 Knute Skinner Something in the Grass 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Nicholas Royle.
Publicado por Ambit, 2005
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 104 pages. 2 Martin Bax Money Mike Foreman Pictures 14 Richard Dyer Poems 17 Alistair Wisker Moonlight on Water, for Gina 18 Marvin Cohen Poems 20 Geoff Nicholson A Last Sighting of Hunter S 21 Ralph Steadman Hunter Afterlife 26 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 29 Geoff Nicholson A Long Walk in Hollywood Mike Foreman Picture 34 Peter Phillips Poems Nicholas Phillips Picture 36 Robert Cole Poems 37 Michael Bartholomew-Biggs At the Caffè Del Tasso 39 Gwen MacKeith Fern Charles Shearer Pictures 45 Daphne Gloag Poems 48 Aaron T Stephan Altered Books 53 Naomi Foyle Three Poems for Brendan 55 Matthew Licht Just a Touch Ken Cox Pictures 64 Aruna Nair Poems 66 Ruth O'Callaghan McCready Charles Shearer Picture 68 Gordon Wharton Poems 69 Lomas, Nelson Reviews 74 John Lee Grenfell Poems 77 Glyn Hughes Examples for Creative Writers 78 Charlie Roff Mediterranean Scenes 83 Anthony James Poems 86 David Gaffney 13 Sawn-off Tales 91 Brian Louis Pearce Studies at Seventy 96 Burns Reviews 99 Peter Corbett Apple City 100 Jim Greenhalf Poems 102 Peter Porter Poems 104 Ron Sandford Portrait of Peter Porter.
Publicado por Ambit, 2008
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Giancarlo Pandini (trans. Dego & Straus) Signs From Daily Life Robert MacAulay Picture 6 Matthew Licht The Dryden West Fred Licht Photographs 16 David Fulford Faustus Drawings and The Sacred Squid 21 Alexis Lykiard Oh, A Poem 23 Satyendra Srivastava The Hand of Assent Anne Howeson Pictures 30 John McCullough The Idea of Order in Sonny's All-night Cafeteria Mark Foreman Picture 32 David Grubb Be Very Afraid 34 Margot Cox Figures on the Move 39 Carolyn Jess-Cooke Pamukkale, Turkey Charles Shearer Pictures 42 Toby Martinez The Slight 44 David Mac Venus in the Passenger Seat/Skeletal Forever Ken Cox / Orly Orbach Pictures 50 Lotte Kramer 1939 52 Burns, Graham, Tolkien Reviews 56 Siriol Troup Survival of the Prettiest 58 Glyn Hughes My Piano Teacher 59 Valeria Melchioretto Twin Room Mike Foreman Picture 61 Catherine Eisner In Search of the Fourth Man 79 Jehane Markham Forgive Me Mandelstam 81 Page Tsou The Portrait 85 Judith Lai Flint and Sponge 87Nelson, MacKeith, Ferner Reviews 92 Elizabeth Birchall Sailing on Sunbeams Mike Foreman Picture 94 Miche Kohler A Cathedral On Spilled Blood Ken Cox Picture 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of John Morgan.
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Gallery, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810969203 ISBN 13: 9780810969209
Librería: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLater edition. 12.25 x 10 inches. 224 pages. Profusely illustrated in color. Original cloth; pictorial dust jacket. "Bequeathed to the Guggenheim Museum by Justin K. Thannhauser, this sparkling collection features important works from the Impressionist, Post-Impressionist, and early Modern periods, including 32 paintings and works on paper by Picasso. In addition to the impeccable reproductions of every work in the collection, this book includes a fascinating new essay on Thannhauser, a leading art dealer in pre-World War II Europe whose family's gallery was the first to represent Picasso as well as the Blue Rider Group. This revised edition includes two essays on the period as well as a dozen insightful texts on the highlights of the collection, which include paintings by Cezanne, Degas, Gauguin, Renoir, van Gogh, and, of course, Picasso" (the publisher). Generally a clean copy.
Publicado por Independently published 2021-04-09, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798734617519
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810969203 ISBN 13: 9780810969209
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Edited by Matthew Drutt. "This lavishly illustrated volume offers a concentrated survey of Modernist works by Georges Braque, Paul Cezanne, Edgar Degas, Paul Gauguin, Paul Klee, Aristide Maillol, Edouard Manet, Henri Matisse, Claude Monet, Jules Pascin, Picasso, Pissaro, Remoir, Toulouse-Lautrec, van Gogh and Vuillard." Fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket; 320 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 31,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 41,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 13 x 21 cm, 184 pages with 108 coloured illustrations, clothbound and embossed - Polish-German artist Magdalena Kita s motifs, printed on bath towels, are vaguely reminiscent of the obsessive works by Dorothy Iannone. However, Magdalena Kita goes a bit further with her colorful and equally erotic motifs. With this first publication »Californication«, she not only assembles a large number of different bath towels, where she continues with the naively-lustful iconographic program of libertarian feminism, but also presents the documentation of numerous public performances and TV commercials she produced. The towels are presented by young, shapely boys sunbathing on them or parading them on the beach. The images on the towels function as Trojan horses, they show a lot without revealing anything: the complex erotically charged motifs give the viewer no clues to any social behavior, neither the lifestyle nor, more specifically, sex and gender of those holding the towels. Magdalena Kita s works are thus ironic reflections of our current social life as perpetuated in a very particular style by the male protagonists at LA s beaches. Now 2016 she is winner of the Van Bommel Van Dam Price of Museum van Bommel van Dam Venlo, Netherlands.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag fur moderne Kunst Nurnber, 2010
ISBN 10: 3941185489 ISBN 13: 9783941185487
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New in dust jacket. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
EUR 77,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1551521733 ISBN 13: 9781551521732
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,09
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. Endo, A. Ilustrador. ITALIANO Brossura cartonata con alette, coperta illustrata a colori. Ottimo stato, tagli regolari e pagine perfettamente salde alla costa. Libro bifronte, completamente fruibile, contenente i racconti "Sembra facile" e "Nessuna pietà". Ideazione a cura di Serena Botti in collaborazione con le classi 3A e 3C della scuola media di Rignano sull'Arno e la classe 3C della scuola media di Bagno a Ripoli, con nota di Serena Botti, presenti illustrazioni nel testo di Arina Endo, numero pagine 34 (16, 18).
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 204,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Long Grey Beard and Glittering Eye (The Fiction Desk) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Fiction Desk 31/07/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992754755 ISBN 13: 9780992754754
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 204,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3941185489 ISBN 13: 9783941185487
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 184 Seiten/pp., 79 farbige Abbildungen/color illustrations, Leinen/clothbound with jacket - This book surveys work made by American artist Glen Rubsamen between 2004 and 2008. Rubsamen creates diptychs depicting pairs of moments in the lives of landscapes the beginning and end of the day, for example portraying a battle between organic and man made elements colored by an atmosphere of mystery.