EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Volume 16.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotovision, Switzerland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929837045 ISBN 13: 9780929837048
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition Hardcover black cloth boards with white lettering on the spine and blind stamp on the cover with decorated endpapers. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations with Index, 588 pages. The DJ is in Near Fine condition with the exception of light fading on the top inside flaps. Heavy folio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The One Club for Art and Copy, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929837029 ISBN 13: 9780929837024
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the jacket and book. contents are clean and presentable. ownership inscription. all pages are intact and presentable. heavy, may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rhe jacket is a bit marked and worn. The CDs are present. Tightly bound. Very heavy - not really suitable for airmail. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 46,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.96x6.97x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 81,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small closed tear on spine crown.; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 500 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por One Club for Art & Copy Inc.,U.S. 1992-07-30, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929837045 ISBN 13: 9780929837048
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottimo (Fine). 9780929837048 Ottimo (Fine) .
Publicado por Rotovision, Hove,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0929837134 ISBN 13: 9780929837130
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito255, (1) S., CD-Beilage. Orig.-Pappband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht)!
Publicado por Rotovision, Switzerland, 1993
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AandC FILM DISTRIBUTION, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578895722 ISBN 13: 9780578895727
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AandC FILM DISTRIBUTION, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578895722 ISBN 13: 9780578895727
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 58,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 69,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 66,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Americans have long enjoyed a fascination with advertising, a complex love-hate relationship. Ads are often connected with childhood recollections of favorite brands and characters-whether they are annoying, entertaining or persuasive, and the messages often lodge in our memories long after the actual product has disappeared from our consciousness. "Melts in Your Mouth, Not in Your Hands." "Does She or Doesn't She?""Just Do It!" "Where's the Beef?" These taglines are part of American culture, but few of us know the talented individuals who created the business of advertising. Selling Creative - Advertising Men and Women in the Hall of Fame is about those extraordinary individuals who built brands with their creative ideas and drove the American economy, individuals who were mavericks in their industry. Their original ideas broke through barriers of what was possible in communication. Selling Creative provides in-depth profiles of the culturally astute men and women who tapped into their generation's fears and desires. This book tells the story of advertising's Creative Revolution through the lives of the people who lived and worked in the era.Selling Creative - Advertising Men and Women in the Hall of Fame tells the stories of the generation that changed advertising; they elected presidents, discovered affluent activists, and found the magic of persuasion in humor, wit and entertainment. These special men and women are part of our common history, and this book presents their stories for the first time in a cohesive, entertaining and accessible format. Selling Creative tells the stories of a generation that changed advertising; people who found the magic of persuasion in humor, wit and entertainment. These men and women are a part of our common history. This book presents their stories for the first time in a cohesive, entertaining and accessible format. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.