Publicado por Desclee Lefebvre, 1903
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Libreria Spithoever, 1905
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. Tavole. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Plates volume. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Libreria Spithoever, 1909
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pontifical Museums and Galleries, 1923
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B000VF1L96 Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in red semi-flexible boards with gold gilt lettering. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Einsiedeln, Benziger 1912, 1912
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 442 pagina's.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013574762 ISBN 13: 9782013574761
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013574754 ISBN 13: 9782013574754
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por TIPOGRAFIA POLIGLOTTA VATICANA, ROMA, 1918
ISBN 13: 2560731193078
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Coperta cartonata con segni di usura ed etichetta adesiva in parte anteriore superiore. Presenti tracce di umidità. Annotazione a penna in coperta. Pagine brunite ai bordi. Tavole fuori a fine testo. Numero Pagine 87.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Milano, Cogliati, 1897, 1897
Librería: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 gr., br. pp. 20 (senza cop.).
Publicado por Notizie degli Scavi, s.l., 1906
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 4 (cm 22 x 30 circa), pagine numerate da 304 a 312. Esemplare privo di legatura all'origine. Pagine intonse. Estratto editoriale dalle Notizie degli Scavi, anno 1906, fascicolo 8. ITA.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por La Libreria Dello Stato, 1933
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Tip. Poliglotta vaticana, rOMA, 1918
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8, cm 18 x 27, pp. 43 (da p. 45 a p. 88) con 7 tavole fotografiche fuori testo. Brossura editoriale con dedica dell'autore. Mancanza all'angolo superiore delle ultime pagine. ITA.
Publicado por Nuovo Bollettino di Archeologia Cristiana, s.l., 1916
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8, pp. 223-229 + (1b). Br. ed. Estratto dal Nuovo Bullettino di Archeologia Cristiana, anno XXII (1916). Testo del discorso letto da Marucchi in occasione della riunione tenutasi al Palazzo della Cancelleria per festeggiare il 40o anno della fondazione della Societa' per le Conferenze di Archeologia Cristiana. ITA.
Publicado por Notizie degli Scavi, s.l., 1904
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 fascicoli in 4 (cm 22 x 30), pagine numerate da 393 a 397; Âpagine numerate da 575 a 581. Pagine intonse. Privo di legatura all'origine. Estratto editoriale dalle Notizie degli Scavi, fascicolo 10, 1904 + Estratto editoriale dalle Notizie degli Scavi, fascicolo 11, anno 1903. Grande scritta a penna al margine bianco del II fascicolo. ITA.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Die Katakomben und der Protestantismus. REgensburg, Pustet, 1905. 105 S. OLn ( stärker fleckig ) u. OLn, 1905
Librería: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Publicado por P.SANSAINI, 1925
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80185974: 1925. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 60 Pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Scotch sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Publicado por Roma; Libreria dello Stato, 1933
Librería: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, Italia
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin 4°; pp. 732 (ill. bn.); leg.
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBenziger&Co, Einsiedeln (.), 1912. XX,441p. ills. Sewn. Cover bit stained. Library marks on first pages. Front cover bit loose. Bit yellowed.
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBenziger&Co, Einsiedeln (.), 1912. XX,441p. ills. Rebound. Cover bit scratched and bit worn. Bit yellowed.
Publicado por Paris; Desclee Lefebvre et Cie, 1902
Librería: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, Italia
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin 8°; pp. XL, 530 (ill. bn.); leg. in mezza pelle rossa con nervi e fregi al dorso.
Publicado por Libreria Spithöver, Roma, 1897
Librería: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 4 Original-kartoniert it Archäologie, Theologie unbeschnitten; 152 pp.
Publicado por Cuggiani, Rome, 1898
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 16, pp. VIII + 159 + (1b) + (1) + (3b) con una cartina f.t. piu' volte rip. Fioriture. Danni rip. al d. Br. ed. con foto in b/n al p. ant. Br. ed. Guida delle principali scoperte archeologiche del Palatino. ITA.
Publicado por Descle, 1908
Librería: LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA, Ivrea, TO, Italia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: Ottimo. Cm. 22x14, pp. VII 437, con numerose immagini in b.n. nel testo. Legato in cartoncino morbido editoriale.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an in-depth examination of the archaeological discoveries made near the Basilica of Saint Sebastian on the Appian Way, a significant site in early Christian history. The author, an expert in Christian archaeology, offers a fresh perspective on the traditional belief that the apostles Peter and Paul were temporarily entombed there. Through a meticulous analysis of recent excavations and historical documents, the book explores the origins of this belief and its evolution over time. It sheds light on the significance of the site as a pilgrimage destination and examines the interplay between archaeological evidence and historical tradition. The book's insights contribute to our understanding of the development of early Christian practices and beliefs, making it a valuable resource for scholars and anyone interested in the history of Christianity and archaeology. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.