Martin p eidelberg (29 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover MISSING dustjacket; 424 pages; fair to good condition, pages not firmly attached at top of spine; a couple splits at gutter; general handling wear; no internal marks. As is; reading copy. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editorial: Dayton Art Institute 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: GOOD. 88 clean, unmarked, tight pages with lovely tissue endpapers; cover has shelf and corner wear, rubbing, and creasing.
Más imágenesJaponisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg; Phillip Dennis Cate; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaAwardWinningBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. spine sunned.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Japonisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg,Phillip Dennis Cate,Gerald Needham,Martin Eidelberg,William R. Johnston
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editorial: Dayton Art Institute 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Gently used with modest show of wear. Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Más imágenesJaponisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg; Phillip Dennis Cate; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (220 pages) with color frontispiece, tipped in clor plates and b/w photographs/reproductions. Dust jacket shows light soiling/creases with tips bumped. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-C-1-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Más imágenesJaponisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg; Phillip Dennis Cate; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Multnomah County Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has light stains, foxing, light yellowing; pencil residue to front endpaper--pricing notes; otherwise a clean and sound copy of this book; no writing, highlighting, odors, stains, tears or folds. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Multnomah C…ounty Library in Portland, Oregon. This is not an ex-library book.

Masterworks of Louis Comfort Tiffany
Duncan, Alastair; Harris, Neil; Renwick Gallery; Eidelberg, Martin P.; Tiffany, Louis Comfort; Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. TEXT UNMARKED. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Japonisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg; Phillip Dennis Cate; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,51
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmusespot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,71
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Wear to binding, edges and corners.

Behind the Scenes of Tiffany Glassmaking: The Nash Notebooks, Including Tiffany Favrile Glass.
Eidelberg, Martin P., Nancy A. McClelland and Leslie Hayden Nash.
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 9.5" x 11.25", 236 pp. Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / minor ruffling on top of bright dust jacket.

Editorial: Dayton Art Institute 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover exhibition catalog for a show of works by Edward Colonna (1862 1948.) Unread, like new, but covers a bit rubbed. No marks or writing in book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Le Chateau Dufresne; Musee des Arts Decoratifs de Montreal 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Published in conjunction with the exhibition organized by Le Chateau Dufresne, Musee des Arts Decoratifs de Montreal and the Smithsonian Institution traveling Exhibition Service. Cover is lightly rubbed and worn along edges, top edge of spine is lightly bumped. Inside is clean, bright, and… unmarked.

Behind the Scenes of Tiffany Glassmaking : the Nash Notebooks : Including Tiffany Favrile Glass by Leslie Hayden Nash / Martin Eidelberg and Nancy A. McClelland
Eidelberg, Martin P. Nancy A. McClelland. Leslie Hayden Nash
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York : St. Martin's Press, In Association With Christie's Fine Arts Auctioneers 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 69,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 236 pages; Description: xvi, 236 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 233) and index. Subjects: Nash, Leslie Hayd…en. Tiffany and Company. Favrile glass. 4 Kg.

Japonisme Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg, Phillip Dennis Cate, Gerald Needham, Martin Eidelberg & William R. Johnston
Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art, et al. 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Very Good, with a Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears to jacket edges, toning. Interior is clean and unmarked. Profusely illustrated throughout. 4to, 10 3/4"h x 7 3/4"w.

Behind the Scenes of Tiffany Glassmaking : the Nash Notebooks : Including Tiffany Favrile Glass by Leslie Hayden Nash / Martin Eidelberg and Nancy A. McClelland
Eidelberg, Martin P. Nancy A. McClelland. Leslie Hayden Nash
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York : St. Martin's Press, In Association With Christie's Fine Arts Auctioneers 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 236 pages; Description: xvi, 236 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 233) and index. Subjects: Nash, Leslie Hayd…en. Tiffany and Company. Favrile glass. 2 Kg.
Más imágenesJaponisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.; Cate, Phillip Dennis; Needham, Gerald; Eidelberg, Martin; Johnston, William R.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Cleveland Museum of Art, The Rutgers University Art Gallery and The Walters Art Gallery 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortugalJorge Welsh Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Portugal a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. English text.; Paperback (with dust jacket).; 19.5 x 27 cm.; 0.8 kg.; 220 pages with black and white and a few colour illustrations.; Used with signs of wear on the exterior and interior. The exterior shows wear marks, edge wear, scuffs and scratches on the front co…ver, spine and back cover. Tear and chip at the bottom of the dust jacket spine. The Paperback shows also a chip and tear at the bottom. Tear at the bottom of the dust jacket back cover. Interior with minor signs of wear.; Catalog from an exhibition shown at The Cleveland Museum of Art, July 9-Aug. 31, 1975; The Rutgers University Art Gallery, Oct. 4-Nov. 16, 1975; and The Walters Art Gallery, Dec. 10, 1975-Jan. 26, 1976.; "Japonisme: Japanese Influence on French Art 1854-1910 marks a milestone in examining relationships periodically existing between the Far East and the West. As the exhibition and accompanying catalog suggest, contacts with the Far East led to fruitful periods of artistic interchange. The creation of chinoiseries during the eighteenth century is one such example. While contacts were maturing with China, Portuguese and Dutch traders searching for a faster way to reach the Orient contacted Japan and established trading ties. At first these ties were cordial, but misuse of the arrangements forced Japan to adopt a policy of seclusion. While some goods reached European ports during this bleak period and collections of Japanese objects were formed in Holland, it was not until the nineteenth century that Japan reached out to again establish normal relations with Western nations. Then, under the stimulus of Commodore Matthew C. Perry's trip to Japan, the doors of the country were thrown open to all Western nations. Throughout the 1850's and 1860's, art objects poured into the West, turning attention from the fading tradition of chinoiseries toward a fuller appreciation of Japonisme the study of the culture, history, and art of Japan. Lacquers, fans, bronzes, kakemonos, ceramics, illustrated books, and single ukiyo-e prints became prized possessions, frequently fought over by collectors in their quest to obtain all that was new and novel from this exotic country. The result of this constant association with and study of Japanese art objects is recorded in the French prints, paintings, and decorative-art objects assembled for this exhibition." excerpt from the foreword by Sherman E. Lee, Director, The Cleveland Museum of Art; Richard Randall, Director, The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore; and Phillip Dennis Cate, Director, Rutgers University Art Gallery.

Glass of the avant-garde : from Vienna Secession to Bauhaus ; the Torsten Bröhan collection from the Museo Nacional de Artes Decorativas, Madrid ; [this volume is published on the occasion of the Exhibition Glass of the Avant-Garde: from Vienna Secession to Bauhaus ; participating institutions: Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, New York City (21 August 2001 - 6 January 2002) . Museum of Glass, an International Center for Contemporary Art, Tacoma, Washington (15 June - 14 September 2003)] = Cristal de vanguardia. Torsten Bröhan ; Martin Eidelberg. In assoc. with Exhibitions International, New York, and Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution. [Transl. from the Engl. by Paloma Muñoz-Campos García and Sofía Rodrígu
Bröhan, Torsten (Mitwirkender) and Martin P. Eidelberg (Mitwirkender):
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Rohde
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leinen. Condición: Wie neu. 192 S. : überw. Ill., Kt. ; 31 cm ; Sprache: Englisch neuwertiger Zustand, wirkt ungelesen, minimale Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, kleine Bleistiftnotiz im Vorsatz Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1470.

Japonisme: Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
Gabreil P. Weisberg; Phillip Dennis Cate; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,47
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 106,13
Envío por EUR 12,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,57
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,24
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Tiffany. Meisterwerke. Übers. aus d. Engl.: W. Auffhammer
Duncan, Alastair, Martin P. Eidelberg und Neil Tiffany Louis Comfort (Illustrator) Harris:
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
30 cm 159 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1190.

Tiffany. Meisterwerke. Übers. aus d. Engl.: W. Auffhammer
Duncan, Alastair, Martin P. Eidelberg und Neil Tiffany Louis Comfort (Illustrator) Harris:
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
30 cm 159 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1190.

Editorial: Montreal : Muse e Des Arts De coratifs De Montre al ; New York : H. N. Abrams 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 78,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 424 pages; Description: 424 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 31 cm. Subjects: Stewart, David M. --Art collections--Exhibitions. Stewart, Liliane--Art collec…tions. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 344-358) and index. 4 Kg.

Editorial: Montreal : Muse e Des Arts De coratifs De Montre al ; New York : H. N. Abrams 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 424 pages; Description: 424 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 31 cm. Subjects: Stewart, David M. --Art collections--Exhibitions. Stewart, Liliane--Art collec…tions. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 344-358) and index. 2 Kg.
Japonisme. Japanese Influence on French Art 1854-1910. Exhibition in the Cleveland Museum of Art 1975.
WEISBERG Gabriel P. - Phillip Dennis CATE - Gerald NEEDHAM - Martin EIDELBERG - William R. JOHNSTON :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgicaAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,00
Envío por EUR 34,80Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3. Cleveland, Museum of Art (and others), (1975), 27 x 19 cm, 220 pp, hardback, with orig. printed wrapper, 308 items and b/w ills + some col. tipped-in coloured plates, bibliographies. ISBN 0-910386-22-6 .