Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1998
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Publicado por Human Sciences Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0877054665 ISBN 13: 9780877054665
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. 239 numbered pages including index. The spine ends are a bit rounded. Otherwise a fine, unmarked copy. The dust jacket has modest edgewear, mostly at the spine ends and the bottom corners. There is a 1/2" closed tear on the back face and a small closed puncture at the rear joint. Small scuffed spots on the front face. In new Brodart removable dust jacket protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stratton Corp, Stratton, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960771204 ISBN 13: 9780960771202
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. "Welcome to Stratton" in blue marker to FFEP o/w clean, unmarked copy with DJ in VG+ condition. BP/Skiing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watermelon Mountain Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0966807332 ISBN 13: 9780966807332
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Stratton Corporation (1981), Stratton, VT, 1981
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 136pp ISBN 0960771204 The story tells of the metamorphosis of a mountain into a fabulous resort. Owner's name stamp - A. H. Adler, noted skier. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) - owner's name see note.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press;, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300036868 ISBN 13: 9780300036862
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 261 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300036868 ISBN 13: 9780300036862
Librería: Charles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music, London, Reino Unido
EUR 59,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 4to (29 x 22cm). xx,261 pp. Many illustrations. Cloth, very good, in slightly edge-worn dust-jacket, small tear and barcode sticker to rear panel. Internally very good.
Librería: Antiquariaat Hovingh, Haarlem, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition!
EUR 120,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear. Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. ; 11.3 X 8.8 X 1.0 inches; 288 pages.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 36,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Yale University Press, USA, 1989
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG- DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1300g.