Publicado por Arthur Barker Ltd., London
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1936) 340 pp. Original green cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed w/ light fraying to corners and spine ends. Light scattered foxing. Previous owner's stamp on front blank endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 135009272X ISBN 13: 9781350092723
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jackson, MS: Mississippi Museum of Art, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 188742217X ISBN 13: 9781887422178
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition (not stated) SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. 64 pages. Hardcover: H 31.25cm x L 23.5cm. Dust jacket rubbed with light soiling, faint semi-circular stain at front panel's top left; dj now presented in a mylar Brodart protector. White boards, spine heel lightly bumped, short red ink marks at bottom edges of boards adjacent to spine and on text block's bottom edge. Artist's ink signature upon the title page. Interior pages are otherwise bright and clean. Binding is firm. A very good+ copy in a very good dust jacket. Uncommon monograph regarding Clarksdale, Mississippi artist Marshall J. Bouldin III who is best known for his portrait paintings of national and Southern politicians, William Faulkner, Tricia Nixon Cox, and Julie Nixon Eisenhower. {MS-ArtShelf#1} ISBN 9781887422178.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 186,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 440 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 228,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 564 pages. 9.60x6.60x1.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 140,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 440 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.