Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comet Book W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0863790607 ISBN 13: 9780863790607
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1901
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por Professor J. T. Daniell
Librería: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD PLUS - Clean and solid, with light shelfwear. Dust jacket has a small tear. Hardcover. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945612028 ISBN 13: 9780945612025
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to dj.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, 1893
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardback. Dark blue/black cloth, gilt 328 pp + 8 pp publisher's adverts Tissue-guarded engraved frontispiece. Theological college library bookplate and withdrawn stamp on inside cover, otherwise near Very Good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Professor J. T. Daniell, Los Angeles, 1988
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Square and unmarked hardcover in full red cloth binding that has fading. 192pp. Jacket is rubbed and toned. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198112130 ISBN 13: 9780198112136
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. New Edition. Clarendon Press. vi, 431 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8972129 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's name on front; pen underlining through page 14 and notation on final page.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warminster, 1985
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, Canada
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is a shiney green. D.J. is green and white. It is a bit of an odd d/j/ as it doesn't quite seem to fit the book. It is a little short and the flaps are small. D.J. has slight edgewear ow vg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por SPCK, London, 1893
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Gilt title on front and spine; spine splitting; slight foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leicestershire Archaeological Society, The Guildhall, Leicester, 1951
Librería: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Offprint. Octavo, 36 pages, illustrated. Covers foxed, small chip to the top edge.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.