Mark reading (22 resultados)

Prairie Night: Black-Footed Ferrets and the Recovery of Endangered Species
Miller, Brian, Richard P. Reading, Steve Forrest with a Foreword by Mark R. Stanley Price
- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1996. Natural History, Mammals. Smithsonian Institution Press. 254p., very good -near fine boards and very, very good dust jacket (no sun fading) with old price sticker on back cover 11/25.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Has school stamps and numbers. Contents Unused. Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,88
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Workbook -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Color illustrations -- HBJ Bookmark Reading Program, Eagle Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,44
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bonus Books series. 18 cm. 141 pages G. Good condition with numerous minor faults commensurate with age.

London Review Of Books 4 March 1999
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" / Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece"
Editorial: LRB 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" /… Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece".

London Review Of Books 4 March 1999
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" / Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece"
Editorial: LRB 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. W Johnson "Goodbye Zimbabwe" / James Wood "Joseph Roth" / Peter Campbell "Portraits by Ingres" / Mark Rudman "The Pretend and the Fake" / Nick Cohen "Mandy: The Unauthorised Biography of peter Mandelson" / Jenny Diski "A Slight and delicate Creature" / Olivier Todd "Marguerite Duras" /… Alexander Nehamas "Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch" / Mark ford - poem / Simon Goldhill "Hippocrates'Women: Reading the Female Body in Ancient Greece".

The Use of English, Autumn 1960, Volume XII, Number 1
Denys Thompson (Editor) / Margaret Diggle "Mark Twain as a Writer for Children" / R G H Andrews "Newspapers and the General Election" / J R Osgerby "Useful Lessons, XIX: A Class Serial" / J Charlesworth "For Scientists and Others: II" / J F Wallwork "Reading Schemes" / Audrey Blease "A School Newspaper" / W R Martin "Casterbridge and the Organic Community"
Editorial: Chatto And Windus 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages. Margaret Diggle "Mark Twain as a Writer for Children" / R G H Andrews "Newspapers and the General Election" / J R Osgerby "Useful Lessons, XIX: A Class Serial" / J Charlesworth "For Scientists and Others: II" / J F Wallwork "Reading Schemes" / Audrey Blease "A School Newspaper" / W R M…artin "Casterbridge and the Organic Community" (SL#48).

Ambit 138 / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokel
Martin Bax (Editor) / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Al
Editorial: Ambit 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox L…ithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokeley Religion and the Rise of Capitalism 86 James Laughlin Byways / William Carlos Williams.

Editorial: Midwood Enterprises, New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito234pp. Two erotic novels in one. 35-238. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Editorial: Midwqood
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: MIDWOOD, NYC 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 34,83
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, first paperback edition, black spine.

Prairie Night: Black-Footed Ferrets and the Recovery of Endangered Species
Brian Miller; Richard P. Reading; Steve Forrest; Mark R. Stanley Price [Foreword]
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 90,35
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesIS ART: THE ART OF INSIGHT STUDIOS [Signed by Frank Cho]
Gross, Allan [Author]; Dini, Paul [Introduction]; Cho, Frank [Artist]; Hempel, Marc [Artist, Proof-reading]; Wheatley, Mark [Artist]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 133,95
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Trade Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto, 112 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is gray and dark teal with yellow and cream lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Boards have mild shelving wear along extremities and bumping to fore corners. Signed and date…d "2001" by Frank Cho with two drawings of Liberty Meadows' characters on front free endpaper verso. Shelved Front Table. 1398893. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 129,24
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Casson, Professor of Economics Mark (University of Reading, UK Professor of Economics, University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading, UK University of Reading University of Reading). Series: Univ…ersity of Reading European & International Studies. Num Pages: 284 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KFF; KJU. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 370. . 1992. Paperback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd Nov 2016 2016
Serie: Routledge Explorations in Economic History, Libro 58 de 82. Libro 58 de 82 - Routledge Explorations in Economic History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,83
Envío por EUR 62,27Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Big data' is now readily available to economic historians, thanks to the digitisation of primary sources, collaborative research linking different data sets, and the publication of databases on the internet. Key economic indicators, such as the consumer price index, can be tracked over lon…g periods, and qualitative information, such as land use, can be converted to a quantitative form. In order to fully exploit these innovations it is necessary to use sophisticated statistical techniques to reveal the patterns hidden in datasets, and this book shows how this can be done.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 163,40
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Casson, Professor of Economics Mark (University of Reading, UK Professor of Economics, University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading University of Reading, UK University of Reading University of Reading). Series: Univ…ersity of Reading European & International Studies. Num Pages: 284 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KFF; KJU. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 370. . 1992. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Midwood Books 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Garage Books LLC, Oxon Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaGarage Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 263,43
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Eighteen and Legal by Mark Reading.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd Okt 2013 2013
Serie: Routledge Explorations in Economic History, Libro 58 de 82. Libro 58 de 82 - Routledge Explorations in Economic History
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 238,26
Envío por EUR 62,88Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,93
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Mark CassonFirst published in 1986, this work reports the results of the Leverhulme project on mulitnationals and intermediate product trade based at the University of Reading during the acade…mic year 1982/3. Chapter 1 summarises the main results.

Applied Quantitative Analysis for Real Estate
Sotiris Tsolacos (University of Reading, UK)|Mark Andrew (Cass Business School, UK)
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,56
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Sotiris Tsolacos is Professor of Real Estate Investment at Cass Business School and the Programme Director for the MSc Real Estate Investment. Previously he was with Henley Business School. He earned his PhD in econom…ics at the University of Readi.

Applied Quantitative Analysis for Real Estate
Sotiris Tsolacos (University of Reading, UK)|Mark Andrew (Cass Business School, UK)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 178,11
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Sotiris Tsolacos is Professor of Real Estate Investment at Cass Business School and the Programme Director for the MSc Real Estate Investment. Previously he was with Henley Business School. He earned his PhD in econom…ics at the University of Readi.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 200,82
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Mark CassonFirst published in 1986, this work reports the results of the Leverhulme project on multinationals and intermediate product trade based at the University of Reading during the academic year 1982/3…. Chapter 1 summaries the main results .