Mark philips (61 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Workman Publishing Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 324 Reprint edition. Gardiner, Dan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 6-Page Fold-Out includes b/w illustrations. The exception to the condition is wear to the extremities. Size: 8 1/2" x 11". Sealed in an archival bag.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Workman Publishing Company First Printing stated 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Baseball Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bringing the ancient wisdom of divination by cards to the familiar actions, characters, myth, and metaphors to America's Pastime, BASEBALL TAROT offers guidance for every at bat in life. Both the Book and the Card Set are in very good condition. I have around 50 items on…Faith and Religion in Sports and over 2,500 Baseball Publications in stock. Discounts available when you purchase multiple items on the same order. Gardiner, Dan (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 20 # 105 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1952. Contains stories by Edgar Pangborn (The Singing Stick), Georges Simenon (The Old Lady of Bayeux), Octavus Roy Cohen (Always Trust a Cop), Charlotte Armstrong (The Evening Hour), Ellery Queen (Money Talks), Hu…gh Pentecost (Lonely Boy), L A G Strong (Leonard Alfred George Strong - You Can't Love Two Women), Richard Deming (The Value Received), Pulitzer Prize winning poet Mark Van Doren (An Episode at the Honeypot), Mark Twain (Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part 1), Julian Symons (The Case of XX-2), and others. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good copy. Sid Rosenbaum (cover photo) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 20 # 105 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1952. Contains stories by Edgar Pangborn (The Singing Stick), Georges Simenon (The Old Lady of Bayeux), Octavus Roy Cohen (Always Trust a Cop), Charlotte Armstrong (The Evening Hour), Ellery Queen (Mone…y Talks), Hugh Pentecost (Lonely Boy), L A G Strong (Leonard Alfred George Strong - You Can't Love Two Women), Richard Deming (The Value Received), Pulitzer Prize winning poet Mark Van Doren (An Episode at the Honeypot), Mark Twain (Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part 1), Julian Symons (The Case of XX-2), and others. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Light black line through "Ellery Queen's" at the top of the front cover. Small closed tear at the bottom center of the front cover. Light browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good to good copy. Sid Rosenbaum (cover photo) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. French language. 7.75x9.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,05
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
CD-ROM. Condición: Very Good. Adventure Stories for Ages 9-11 (Writing Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 125 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,05
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
CD-ROM. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Peyton Place Pressbook 1958 Lana Turner, Hope Lange
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Hope Lange, Lee Philips , Lloyd Nolan, Diane Varsi, Arthur Kennedy, Russ Tamblyn, Terry Moore, David Nelson, Barry Coe, Betty Field, Mildred Dunnock, Leon Ames, Lorne Greene, Robert H. Harris, Tami Conner, Peg Hillias, Erin O'Brien-Moore, Scotty Morrow, Bill Lundtmark, Alan Reed J
Editorial: 20th Century-Fox 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1960' re-release. Scarce. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place 8 x 10 English FOH Lobby Card 1958 Lana Turner
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,66
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,42
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

Peyton Place Lobby Card #3 1958 Lana Turner, Lee Philips
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century-Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. Lobby Card #3 / #58-6. A VG lobby card from the film "Peyton Place" based on the book by Grace Metalious. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Peyton Place Lobby Card #4 1958 Lana Turner, Lee Philips
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Lana Turner, Lee Philips, Lloyd Nolan
Editorial: 20th Century-Fox 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. Lobby Card #4 / #58-6. A VG lobby card from the film "Peyton Place" based on the book by Grace Metalious. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Fighting History
Sullivan, M. G. (EDT); Barlow, Clare (CON); Philips, Mark Salber (CON); Dalwood, Dexter (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,60
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 324 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This includes a full set of Baseball Tarot Cards and a book that explains the process and the meaning of it all. Size: 8vo. Gardiner, Dan (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Workman Publishers 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. very good used soft cover with some tarot notes on first white page, illustrated by Dan Gardiner.

Sherlock Holmes. 122nd Anniversary; (E-Go Collectors Series #3;; July/1976); Holmes and the U.S. Presidents; Homles and Mae West in Court; 7% Solution; Basil Rathbone-Nigel Bruce; Peter Cushing; Rivals;
Edward Goldstein (publisher; Steve Korr;Walter Cunningham; Captain Cecil A. Ryder Jr.;Mark Philips; Carl Macek; Lynne Maynor;
Editorial: Egmont Books Ltd., California, USA. 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,54
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sherlock Holmes. 122nd Anniversary; E-Go Collectors Series #3;; July/1976; (Holmes & the U.S. Presidents; Holmes and Mae West in Court); >> 68 pages; weight = 100 grams. CONTENTS = Sherlock Holmes 122nd Anniversary by Luther Norris; The Seven-per-Cent Solution is on the Screen by B.J. Bentley; S…herlock Holmes and the U.S. Presidents by Rolad Burt DeWaal; Case File #8946: Basil Rathbone-Nigel Bruce Filmography; Keith McConnel bt Baker Street by Ron Haydock; A Case of Identity by Robert W. Hahn; Case File #598: Jenny Hill - Madeline Kahn by Greg Foster; Ellery Queen, Master Detective by Jim Harmon; Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Spektor by Donald F. Glut; Baker Street in Song & Dance by Rick Talcove; The Now Age Sherlock Holmes by Charles E. Fritch; Holmes in Court by Thom Montgomery; Case File #111: Peter Cushing by Steve Korr; The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes by Walter Cunningham; Holmes is Well, for I Have Seen Him by Captain Cecil A. Ryder Jr.;Case File # 2684: Baker Street Bookshelf; Non-Canonical Calabashes by Mark Philips; Murder Will Out by Carl Macek; Sherlock Holmes at Special Ty Films by Lynne Maynor; >> Minor cover rubbing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Tom Walker; Daivd Blower; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Pyramid Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,71
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
R1299. Condición: vg++. Pyramid R1299 1966 edition paperback vg++ condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.