Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Publicado por United Artists, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. C1640-57. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the fourth novel in the "Robert Fairfax" series. Slight age toning to the pages. Faint rubbing to the dustjacket. In near fine / near fine condition.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Robert Fairfax" series. In fine / fine unread condition.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vertebrate Publishing Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 1839810971 ISBN 13: 9781839810978
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 6.14x0.59x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition, so stated, with complete number line beginning with 1. Pages showing some light tanning else fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. First book in the Robert Fairfax Georgian mystery series set in the vibrant age of 1760's London - Tom Jones and Moll Flanders. Hannah March is a pseudonym for crime writer Tim Wilson. "He once had a bright future ahead of him but when his father committed suicide, his estate and fortune was forfeited to the crown. Now Robert Fairfax, after a period of dissipation, has finally got his life together and is working as a tutor for Matthew Hemsley, a young man who comes from a powerful and rich family. To give the student some polish, he is taking him to London to introduce him to the people who will one day be a part of his future. Matthew finds himself more interested in the social whirl of London and finds himself in love with the toast of the London Theatre Miss Lucy Dove. When she sends him a letter asking him to meet her at her home, he sneaks away from Robert to meet her. When Robert tracks him down, he finds Lucy dead and Matthew unable to remember what transpired. Matthew is bound over for trial and sent to Newgate while Robert, who believes his charge could never commit homicide, does everything in his power to track down the real killer." --Amazon . Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.44x6.25x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.79x8.82x1.65 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,64
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nguyen, Dustin; March, Guillem Ilustrador.
Publicado por Headline London 1999, 1999
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. Fine in dj. First book in the Robert Fairfax Georgian mystery series set in the vibrant age of 1760's London - Tom Jones and Moll Flanders. Set in London's Covent Garden, we find a pupil of Robert Fairfax is accused of murdering a woman. It's up to him to prove his pupil innocent.otherwise he will die on the gallows. Hannah March is a pseudonym for crime writer Tim Wilson.
EUR 86,52
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nguyen, Dustin; March, Guillem Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nguyen, Dustin; March, Guillem Ilustrador.