Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 068931406X ISBN 13: 9780689314063
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 068931406X ISBN 13: 9780689314063
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 068931406X ISBN 13: 9780689314063
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. May be a former library book but no markings at all. Dust jacket was glued to backsides of covers, now detached leaving paper remains; sticker neatly removed front rear fly leaf. Otherwise a very good copy with more than acceptable dust jacket: light wear, clean tightly bound; contents clean and unmarked. G+ in Good or better dust jacket.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A clean, tight copy of this book on an unusual topic. The photos are fuzzy, but all the information you seek is present. The jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 10.1 X 8.3 X 0.6 inches; 84 pages.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight copy in jacket showing light shelf wear only.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. book has slight wear to corners otherwise like new!
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, New York, 1989
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Ex-libras, no card pasted in. Only evidence is at base of spine a number on a piece of paper. As nice an ex-libras copy as you are likely to find. Dust jacket was placed in a protective cover and pasted down inside the front & rear covers. 84 pages. No underlining, no highlighting, book appears to have not been checked out. This is the story of 2800 Americans who went to Spain to help in the Spanish Civil War to try to defend against fascism, then menacing all of Europe. The authors traveled with the Lincolns in 1986 on their triumphant 50th anniversary return to Spain. They interviewed surviving Lincolns on old battlefields and obtained never-before published documents and photographs. This is their story. A very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620329018 ISBN 13: 9781620329016
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620329018 ISBN 13: 9781620329016
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 96 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1989
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. "The day after Christmas, 1936, ninety-six Americans sailed from New York to Spain." ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, 1st printing 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 068931406X ISBN 13: 9780689314063
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. hbk square 4to 84pp profusely illlustr b+w photos and map slight waviness to pages perhaps from humidity otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Omnibus Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0825672392 ISBN 13: 9780825672392
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xiv, 274 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. The Apex Press; New York, 2001. Softcover. Second Edition. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, bit of sunning to page margins, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 95pp., bibliography, indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 64,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 65,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 12.00x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London / Thames & Hudson,, 2010
ISBN 10: 050034261X ISBN 13: 9780500342619
Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, hardcover, dustjacket. 272 pp Dustjacket shows little signs of wear on back. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson|Thames and Hudson Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 0500343438 ISBN 13: 9780500343432
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vincent Van Duysen: the first twenty years, over thirty projectsVincent Van Duysen: the first twenty years, over thirty projectsVincent Van Duysen: the first twenty years, over thirty projectsFor over three decades, Belgian architect Vincent Van D.