Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934251002 ISBN 13: 9780934251006
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934251002 ISBN 13: 9780934251006
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934251002 ISBN 13: 9780934251006
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Manship, J. E. S. Ilustrador. 1990 Trade PB. Highlander Press. 258 pgs. X-library with back pocket. Illustrated by J. E. S. Manship. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with light shelf wear. Essays about a variety of topics and themes.
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780660790. 6/5/2026 11:59:50 AM.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874748070 ISBN 13: 9780874748079
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 216 pages, good condition; pages 173-182 dog-eared at upper right corner; scattered pen and pencil underlinings and margin notes. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Conference Tract Society, Philadelphia, PA, 1872
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Revised edition. First published in 1855.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookgreen Gardens. Brookgreen, NC.1938., 1938
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Paper folder. Not Returnable.
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.80x5.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.48x5.04x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of American Art; Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0874748070 ISBN 13: 9780874748079
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 214 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Published for the exhibition, The art of Paul Manship, National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., 17 February to 4 July 1989 and others. Good+. Firm binding, unmarked. Tail edge lightly soiled. *** CONTENTS: Boyhood and family background; Overnight success; Art deco; Mature style and career; Monuments and medals; Celebrity; Social responsibility and public visibility; Late works and legacy. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934251002 ISBN 13: 9780934251006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Softcover, 160 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 7.72x5.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrew Manship, Philadelphia, 1857
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ninth Edition. Original green decorated cloth. Three letters and three numerals in white at foot of spine, seemingly indicating an ex-library copy, but no other signs of an ex-library origin. Tear on spine cloth, wear at head and foot of spine, tape reinforcement inside front cover, Good. All edges gilt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240919255 ISBN 13: 9781240919253
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 1/11/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240919255 ISBN 13: 9781240919253
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Booke of the Foundacion and Antiquitye of the Towne of Greate Yermouthe: From the Original Manuscript Written in the Time of Queen Elizabeth, with N. Book.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451530706 ISBN 13: 9781451530704
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240919255 ISBN 13: 9781240919253
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0934251002 ISBN 13: 9780934251006
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 160 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.