Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CANARY HOUSE PUBLISHING, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 431 pages. 6.00x0.98x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 429 pages. 6.00x1.16x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In this guide, working journalists show the reality of how a television newsroom works. It covers many newsroom positions, from assignment editors to producers, reporters, and anchors. It also includes job searching tips, a news glossary and helpful Websites. Num Pages: 208 pages, bibliog , index, glossary. BIC Classification: KNTJ; VSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 150 x 11. Weight in Grams: 272. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In this guide, working journalists show the reality of how a television newsroom works. It covers many newsroom positions, from assignment editors to producers, reporters, and anchors. It also includes job searching tips, a news glossary and helpful Websites. Num Pages: 208 pages, bibliog , index, glossary. BIC Classification: KNTJ; VSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 150 x 11. Weight in Grams: 272. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canary House Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052536 ISBN 13: 9781739052539
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canary House Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 200,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739052501 ISBN 13: 9781739052508
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 29,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.