Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated. 17 x 24 cm. 434 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brill Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9050633587 ISBN 13: 9789050633581
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Sealed in original shrinkwrap.
Publicado por Nijmegen, SUN, 1979
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritowrappers, 4to 97 pp., num. ills. studie van het constructivisme in de architectuur in de Sowjetunie in de jaren 1920; werk van Frits Palboom; goede conditie.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Delf, Afdeling Bouwkunde, 1978
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4o oblong 192 pp., num ills uitgave van lezingen gehouden in 1976/77; goede conditie.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 67,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 81,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 90,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brill Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9050633587 ISBN 13: 9789050633581
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Mausoleum Books, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo bound in yellow paper-covered boards stamped in blue. Fine. 463 pp. Illustrated in black and white. Please inquire about overseas shipping prior to purchase. [OJ].
EUR 114,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam: J. C. Gieben, Publisher, 2002
ISBN 10: 9050633587 ISBN 13: 9789050633581
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 97,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen / Cloth. Condición: Gut. 434 p. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Leicht abgenutzt, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand / Slightly worn, overall very good condition. - Table of contents: Preface Table of contents Bibliography Machtelt Bolkestein Machtelt Bolkestein Linguistic reflection of discourse structure in Latin René Amacker Conditions contextuelles et pragmatiques sur lemploi de la polysyndète chez Cicéron, César et Varron Colette Bodelot Habeo quid. / babeo quod.: variation libre ou originalité conditionnée? Paulo de Carvalho Entre verbe et nom: du participe dit présent Wolfgang de Melo The sigmatic future in Plautus Wolfgang Dressier Latin inflection classes Huguette Fugier Les circonstants de temps / lieu dans la hiérarchie des cas latins Alessandro Garcea Linteraction épistolaire entre dialogue in absentia et in praesentia chez Cicéron Benjamín García-Hernández Los nombres del dativo y la función de destinatario Gerd Haverling On the semantic functions of the Latin perfect Fritz Heberleifi Die lateinischen Konsekutivsätze auf der Satzverbindungshierarchie Christian Lehmann Latin valency in typological perspective Dominique Longrée Sur la concurrence entre relatifs et démonstratifs de liaison chez les historiens latins: lexemple de Tacite Robert Maltby Gerund and gerundive usage in Isidore of Seville Cristina Martin Puente & Patricia Santos Guzmán El verbo muto y la expresión del resultado Sylvie Mellet Le système des conjonctions concessives en latin classique Roman Müller Totusprope mutatus est sermo Römische Konzeptionen des Sprachwandels . Silvia Pieroni First subject and clause structure: a morphosyntactic hypothesis on the control of reflexives Michel Poirier /In . ablatif/ et /in . accusatif/, un morphème ou deux morphèmes? Wim Remmelink Inferring implicit first-argument participants of passive ablative absolutes in Ammianus Marcellinus. A discourse-processing account Sophie Roesch Les stratégies de clôture du dialogue dans les comédies de Plaute Hannah Rosén Complementarity within the pool of cohesion devices? Olga Spevak La concessive en quamquam, quamuis et licet, subjonctive ou indicative? Lyliane Sznajder Interférences et conflits dans les formes du discours indirect Esperanza Torrego Statim, paulatim, repente / subito: scope and lexical aspect Christian Touratier Parataxe, juxtaposition et coordination Daniel Vallat Les noms propres métaphoriques: aspects référentiels et sémantiques . Sophie van Laer Préverbation et duplication en latin: lexemple de per. ISBN 9789050633581 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
EUR 118,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9789064506659.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 138,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. The authorMarije Risselada, DVM, PhD, DECVS, DACVS-SA, is an Assistant Professor of Small Animal Soft Tissue Surgery, Department of Veterinary Clinical Sciences, Purdue University College of Veterinary Medicine, West Lafayette, IN, USA.Presents detailed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN WILEY NP (ORIGINAL), 2020
ISBN 10: 1119370132 ISBN 13: 9781119370130
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 194,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 863,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Rotterdam: 010, 2008, 2008
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA book documenting the evolution of the work of Loos and Corbusier, with detailed reference to domestic projects, including Strasser House, Last House, Maison Domino and Villa Savoy. Texts by Corbusier and Loos, with essays by Colomina et al. Revised edition of this text which originally saw light as an exhibition catalog in 1987. With new essay by Colomina; other additions and alterations based on new findings since 1987. 27 cm; 198 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in wrappers.
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublicatie van de afdeling bouwkunde van de T.H Delft. 1980. Softcover. 34 x 24 cm. Met illustraties in z/w. 40 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] ].
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublikatieburo Faculteit der Bouwkunde, 1996. $de herziene druk. Paperback / Softcover. 29,7 x 29,7 cm. Met illustraties in z/w. 196 pag. - Redelijk goed exemplaar [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: und Pages: 24.
Publicado por Rotterdam: NAi Publishers, 2005, 2005
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 245,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Comprehensive illustrated survey of Team 10 events, project documentation, and chronological documentation of meetings. Also with analyses of their efforts by Frampton, Boyer, and others, and interviews with former members, including De Carlo, Erskine, van Eyck, Hertzberger, and the Smithsons. First edition. 24 cm; 370 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in original cloth with ribbon marker, in an edgeworn dust jacket.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 76,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 118,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BRILL ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS, 2002
ISBN 10: 9050633587 ISBN 13: 9789050633581
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 182,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 434 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.