EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1799001563 ISBN 13: 9781799001560
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 5.50x0.31x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Shashwat Publication
ISBN 10: 9360877700 ISBN 13: 9789360877705
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798170981 ISBN 13: 9781798170984
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 70 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2011
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por Shashwat Publication
ISBN 10: 9360877700 ISBN 13: 9789360877705
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Shashwat Publication
ISBN 10: 9360877700 ISBN 13: 9789360877705
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798997487 ISBN 13: 9781798997482
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.69x8.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agrotech Publishing Academy, Udaipur, 2007
ISBN 10: 8183210619 ISBN 13: 9788183210614
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: As New. New. Contents Preface. About the book. About the editors. Our contributors. 1. Policy issues in organic farming/S.A. Patil. 2. Human resources management concepts and approaches/L.V. Hirevenkanagoudar. 3. Global scenario of organic farming/Arun Balamatti. 4. Relevance of organic farming to Indian agriculture/Arun Balamatti. 5. Organic farming concept components and practices/C.J. Itnal. 6. Principles and practices of organic farming/H.B. Babalad. 7. Cropping systems for organic farming/S.M. Hiremath. 8. Role of microorganisms (biofertilizers) in organic farming/J.H. Kulkarni. 9. Vermi technology/R.S. Giraddi. 10. Solid waste management/Alison Ronson and S.G. Patil. 11. Environmental aspects of fertilizer use/B. Basavaraj. 12. Research advances in organic farming/S. Lingappa V.V. Angadi and H.B. Babalad. 13. Strategic management concepts and approaches/L.V. Hirevenkanagoudar. 14. Concept of human resource development and its importance in organisation/V. Veerbhadraiah. 15. Human resource development in the new economic environment/A.H. Chachadi. 16. Effective communication for human resource development/H.S. Hanumantappa. 17. Empowerment of rural women and organic farming/V. Veerbhadraiah. 18. Contemporary challenges in organic farming/D.M. Chandargi. 19. Extension strategies for diffusion of organic farming/S.K. Meti. 20. Role of participatory rural appraisal for promotion/H.S. Hanumanathappa and K.A. Jahagirdar. 21. Farmers Field School (FFS)/R.A. Budihal. 22. Participatory technology development in organic farming/J.G. Angadi. 23. Multimedia appropriate tool for promotion of organic farming/K.A. Jahagirdar. 24. Team building concept and approaches/S.V. Panchamukti. 25. Leadership in promotion of organic farming/S.V. Panchamukti. 26. Role of creativity and decision making in promoting organic farming/L. Manjunath L.V. Hirevenkanagoudar K.K. Shashidhara and V.M. Birajdar. 27. Group dynamics an effective tool for promotion/L. Manjunath L.V. Hirevenkanagoudar K.K. Shashidhara and V.M. Birajdar. 28. Training need assessment in organic farming/S.N. Hanchinal. 29. Use of farm magazine for promotion of organic farming/K.V. Natikar. 30. Source of involvement and job satisfaction/V.S. Yadav. 31. Work motivation/G.V. Yenagi. 32. Entrepreneurial competencies/S.R. Ganga. 33. Use of organic practices in enhancing crop productivity experiences of CBTMCP/S.S. Dolli. 34. Role of NGO in organic farming/V.G. Tigari. 35. Net working and organic farming/Suresh S. Patil. 36. Market intelligence for promotion of organic products/M.S. Subash. 37. Organic farming/S.B. Hosmani. 38. Nutritional value of organic foods/Rama K. Naik. 39. Value addition to organic products/Nirmala Yenagi. 40. SREP approach for promoting organic farming/A. Bheemappa. Subject index. The quality of food is a matter of concern as the modern technology in crop production with the use of pesticides and mineral fertilizers in agriculture has resulted in residues. The standard analytical techniques are being developed rapidly so that more and more residues are detected. Thus the modern agriculture is posing a global challenge for achieving sustainable development and clean environment. In fact consumers are increasingly demanding environment friendly and healthy foods. India is developing organic farming as an approach for sustainable agriculture taking into consideration both environmental concerns and the growing global organic produce market. The sustainable agriculture including organic farming is yet to take center stage in agriculture production in India despite agricultural in India despite agricultural policies waxing eloquent on promoting sustainable farming practices. Thus it is high time for agricultural extension to play its significant role in creating awareness on various alternatives in farming for sustainable development also in building motivated human resource to promote organic farming and to have strong institutional arrangements. This book covers important topics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vinayak Book House Agrotech Publishing Academy, 2007
ISBN 10: 8183210619 ISBN 13: 9788183210614
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th Edition. xvi, 326 p. Hardcover. 4th Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2007
ISBN 10: 3540483934 ISBN 13: 9783540483939
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2007. 16 x 24 cm. XXX, 258 S. XXX, 258 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences). Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788189422813.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agrotech Publishing Academy, 2012
ISBN 10: 8183210171 ISBN 13: 9788183210171
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296 Diagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 620498554X ISBN 13: 9786204985541
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoof host species(S.A.Mycorrhiza 1)1991.S.3-12.Quart.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New India Publishing Agency- Nipa, 2023
ISBN 10: 8196075405 ISBN 13: 9788196075408
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MPNPA New India Publishing Agency NIPA, 2008
ISBN 10: 8196075405 ISBN 13: 9788196075408
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 444 pages. 1.22x9.25x7.52 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.