M j friedlander (178 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan January 1976 1976

    0025103806 / 9780025103801

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan January 1976 1976

    0025103806 / 9780025103801

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Evelyn, Adams & Mackay, London 1969

    0821211099 / 9780821211090

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Edited from the literary remains and with a foreword by Rudolf M. Heilbrunn. Translated from the German by Ruth S. Magurn. Tight binding, clean pages. Slight foxing to endpapers and text block edges, otherwise an excellent copy protected in Mylar. No ins

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Seemann, Leipzig 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Binding cracked but still intact. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. Text enthält Unterstreichungen/Markierungen. Einbände weisen leichten Randverschleiß auf. Bindung gerissen, aber noch intakt.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacMillan & Co 1976

    0025103806 / 9780025103801

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Hardcover, no dustjacket.

  • Editorial: New York Graphic Society 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Good looking, structurally sound copy in hardcover format, bound in rust-colored cloth over boards, sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, moderately worn, mostly to rear panel, protected by a plastic

  • Editorial: Arts Council of Great Britain, London 1949

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Reino UnidoFrances Wetherell

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 9,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket as issued. First Edition. Wildenstein Gallery, London under the auspices of the Belgian Ministry of Education. 16 monochrome plates.

  • Editorial: BEACON PRESS BP 99 1942,1960, Boston, MA 1942

    0914427318 / 9780914427315

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition old cover corner fold, else quite nice ; BLACK COVER TITLES WITH PERSON'S FACE COVER ART, ALL ON GOLD BORDER & SPINE STRIP. ; 286 pg pages; ART ITS NATURE, FORMS HISTORY; ART OF ANTIQUITY; RENAISSANCE, NICE unclipt DUST JACKET. GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARDCOVE

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: FLAMMARION 1967

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Text is in German. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ with some edge wear and toning marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Evelyn, Adams & Mackay 1969

    0238789217 / 9780238789212

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 109p. : ill., ports. ; 22cm. Subjects: Friedländer, Max J. (1867-1958). Art -- Collectors and collectin

  • Editorial: Bruno Cassirer 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,98

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ERNST ARNOLD/ DRESDEN 1920

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,52

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. COVER RUBBED WITH CREASED AND CHIPPED TO FRONT AND BACK COVER. CHIPPED ON SPINE. TITLE IS WRITTEN IN GOLD ON RED AND GILTED PATERNS TO FRONT, BACK AND TO SPINE. SIGNS OF SHELF WEAR, GILT TOP EDGE. BEAUITFUL ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT AND PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EX

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Evelyn, Adams & Mackay 1969

    0238789217 / 9780238789212

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 109p. : ill., ports. ; 22cm. Subjects: Friedländer, Max J. (1867-1958). Art -- Collectors and collectin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Evelyn, Adams & Mackay, London 1969

    0238789217 / 9780238789212

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Reino UnidoJoe Orlik Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book hardcover First Edition 9 b&w ills. pp109. Condition Fine marred only by inscription to endpaper and clipped DJ. Appears unread.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, Phaidon Press Ltd 1969 1969

    0714813753 / 9780714813752

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    (X) 409 (1) p. Bound in the publisher's red cloth with black title label spine with gilt lettering (In good condition but without the dustjacket.).

  • Editorial: Evelyn, Adams & Mackay 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8v0, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. 109 Pages, Illustrations. Some edge ware and chipping to jacket, Few very light marks to jacket. Overall a very good copy in likewise jacket. Extra postage may apply for overseas ord

  • Editorial: Schocken Books 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i

  • Editorial: FLAMMARION, PARIS 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgica.G.D.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,80

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    COUV. RIGIDE. Condición: TRES BON. 120 PAGES - COUV. NON ILLUSTREE EN EXCELLENT ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEUR ET NOIR ET BLANC DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 24X31,5 JAQUETTE TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE TRACES LEGERES USAGE.

  • Editorial: Verlag Walter de Gruyter, Berlin, Leipzig 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, AlemaniaBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    brosch. Condición: sehr Gut. S. 230. aus Handbücher der Staatlichen Museen zu Berlin. m. 94 Abb. im Text und 2 Tafeln (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SC. Condición: Gut. Obr. Deu 400g.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Im Propylaen, Berlin

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoShadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,71

    Envío por EUR 10,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good/very Good. Wrappers sunned at edges but unworn and uncreased. Two additionaal full-page images slipped in.

  • Editorial: Berlin, Verlag der Reichsdruckerei, 1922. 1922

    Librería: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, AlemaniaDas Konversations-Lexikon

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    32 S. Original-Broschur. Einband etwas aufgehellt bzw. lichtrandig. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar; seiten sauber und fleckenfrei.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1976

    0025103806 / 9780025103801

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 32,12

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. pp.256 b/w & color plates clean tight copy d/j shows wear to front top right corner, some creases to top spine, small abrasion lower spine, with some places of creases to edges, slight shelfwear to boards Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Berlin, Propyläen-Verlag, ohne Jahr.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, AlemaniaABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    4°, Heft. Condición: Gut. aus der Reihe: Die Skizzenbücher. 24 Seiten, Einband lichtrandig und etwas fleckig, oberes Kapital beschädigt, Papier etwas gebräunt, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

  • Editorial: Evelyn, Adams and Mac 1969 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,56

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Ocavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: Berlin, B. Cassirer. 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 19,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Gr.-8°. 78 S., späterer marmor. Pappbd. mit goldgepr. Rückenschild. 2 fehlende Bl. durch sehr ordentliche Photokopien ersetzt, sonst tadelloses Exemplar im individuellen Handeinband. EA.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1921

    Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, AlemaniaLewitz Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 95 Seiten mit 18 Abbildungen. Einband etwas berieben und leicht bestoßen. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Ltd 1969

    0714813788 / 9780714813783

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 32,56

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:071481

  • Editorial: Leipzig: Seemann 1922

    Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, AlemaniaGrammat Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,50

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    geb.Papp. ber. 0. kl.8°. 30 S. geb.Papp. ber. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

  • Editorial: Deutscher Verein Fur Kunstwissenschaft 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,10

    Envío por EUR 20,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2850grams, ISBN.