Publicado por Institute of Actuaries, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 24 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding is detached from covers. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Covers are separate from textblock.
Publicado por Institute of Actuaries, Pages Bros, 1994
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1994. Reprinted. 27 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Staple bound. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Institute of Actuaries, 1980
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 27 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Previous owner's inscription on title-page o/w a clean copy in very good condition. [Institute of Actuaries - London (England) Buildings, structures, etc. - Inns of Chancery - Historic Buildings. g1008 / m13364.
Publicado por London : G. Allen & Unwin, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Minor scuffs to panels and faint foxing to edges. Adhesive stain to p.271 and verso (final leaf of text); otherwise bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 271 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Equitable Life Assurance Society (London) -- History. Life insurance -- Great Britain -- History. Insurance companies -- Great Britain -- History. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Cambridge: University Press 1st edition, 1952
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. x, 440pp, text figures and tables. Original navy cloth gilt. Damp mark to fore-edge of rear board and margin of last few leaves.
Publicado por London : G. Allen & Unwin, 1962
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Minor scuffs to panels and faint foxing to edges. Adhesive stain to p.271 and verso (final leaf of text); otherwise bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 271 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Equitable Life Assurance Society (London) -- History. Life insurance -- Great Britain -- History. Insurance companies -- Great Britain -- History. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1952 textbook provides a condensed overview of many aspects of life assurance for the actuary-in-training. Num Pages: 452 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; KFFN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 26. Weight in Grams: 570. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1952 textbook provides a condensed overview of many aspects of life assurance for the actuary-in-training. Num Pages: 452 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; KFFN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 26. Weight in Grams: 570. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1952
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Great Binding, Pages Clean. Minimal Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket, Ripped On Top Edges And On Spine. Overall A Perfect Reading Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 78,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this highly influential textbook, first published in 1952, actuaries Ogborn and Coe provide a condensed overview of many aspects of life assurance for the actuary-in-training. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of actuarial practice.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1962. George Allen & Unwin. Hardback. Book - VG, some penciling. Map decorated end papers. Gilt title on spine and gilt decoration to front board.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1962. George Allen and Unwin. Hardback. Book - VG.
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin Ltd
Librería: Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, Japon
EUR 120,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1962, London [ak 3023].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 450 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 452 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 452 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 58,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 452.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621828 ISBN 13: 9781107621824
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In this highly influential textbook, first published in 1952, actuaries Ogborn and Coe provide a condensed overview of many aspects of life assurance for the actuary-in-training. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of actuar.